Sold2024Small 19th c Paint Decorated Indian BasketSmall 19th c NE Woodlands Native American paint decorated woodsplint storage basket, likely Massachusetts, partially legible owner's name and date "Lucia Barsdad Basket '49" with painted splints and sSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Kugel Christmas ornaments & tole paint decorated basket, one large & 3 small Kugels4 Kugel Christmas ornaments & tole paint decorated basket, one large & 3 small KugelsSee Sold Price
Sold2020antique dutch tole lot basket pestle gourd shakerantique dutch tole lot basket pestle gourd shakernice early dutch lot hand painted early basket,antique small bowl,paint decorated wood pestle,3 yarn winders? gourd shakersee pics very nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SMALL SIZE NATIVE AMERICAN MINIATURE BASKETRARE SMALL SIZE NATIVE AMERICAN MINIATURE BASKET, DECORATED, ORIGINAL PAINT, 7 X 4.5 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paint Decorated Box and Two BasketsPaint-decorated box together with 2 baskets. Dovetail construction. New England, circa 1830. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 12-3/4" L 33" W 15-1/2". 1 Small half-melon basket and 1 basketSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Early Bronze Age small spouted juglet, Holy LandAn Early Bronze Age small spouted juglet, Holy Land, c. 3000 BC, with a basket handle. The juglet is decorated in red paint with a netting pattern on one side and what appears to be both a netting andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Paint-Decorated Blanket ChestRare early small paint-decorated blanket chest. Exuberant green decoration on yellow. Probably Vermont, circa 1820. Condition: Excellent with some minor wear as expected. Hinges have been altered. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVERSIZED FRENCH WOVEN PAINT DECORATED BASKETFrench oversized woven double-handled basket, having red and yellow painted decoration to the rim, and the body monogrammed "CH", apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Paint-Decorated CradleSmall paint-decorated doll's cradle. North Eastern United States, circa 1830. Condition: Excellent original condition with minor wear. L 11-1/4" H 7-1/8" W 5-5/8" Copy and paste this link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND SMALL PAINT DECORATED BLANKET CHESTsubtle feathered paint; with till, 20.5"h; 38"w; 15.5"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2018SMALL PAINT DECORATED HARDWARE CABINETSMALL PAINT DECORATED HARDWARE CABINET 1900 AMERICAN WOOD 29" X 24" X 20. ALL ORIGINAL PAINT DECORATION AND PULLS. 7 DRAWERS WITH COMPARTMENTS AND 3 OPEN. VERY SOLID AND HEAVY. SOME TAGS INSIDE FOR HASee Sold Price
Sold2019Early American green Paint Decorated BasketSplint banded field basket with original paint and handle. Possibly Virginia, 19th century. Measuring approx. 11" dia x 8.5" tall. Very good condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL PAINT DECORATED SETTLE BENCH.American, second quarter 19th Century. Mixed woods. Simple crest, spindle back, simple turnings, original tan paint, beige striping and floral decoration. Has been over varnished. 17" seat ht. 35.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Paint Decorated Hanging Cupboard Signed WeberBelieved to be an old repaint after Weber, Lancaster Pa. with original paint beneath, Circa 1890, poplar with polychrome paint, including blue ground with two single board doors with stacked tulip floSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL PAINT DECORATED BOXSMALL PAINT DECORATED BOX WITH FANCIFUL GEOMETRIC POLYCHROMED PAINT WITH CHECKERBOARD AND PIN WHEEL DESIGNS, 11 X 18 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL PAINT DECORATED BARREL WITH LIDSMALL PAINT DECORATED BARREL WITH LID, ORIGINAL PAINT, 19TH CENTURY, 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Paint Decorated BasketNative American splint basket. Paint decorations with red suns and green trees. Northeastern United States, 19th century. H 5-1/4" L 11" W 11-1/2". Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY PAINT DECORATED BASKETBLUE PAINTED EXTERIOR WITH WOVEN FEET AND PAIR OF BENT WOOD HANDLES DIMENSIONS: 6" X 11" X 11" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to nSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINT DECORATED BASKETROBINS EGG BLUE MELON STYLE BASKET- BENT WOOD HANDLE DIMENSIONS: 4" X 9" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large iteSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Paint Decorated Basket Dated 1902.European Polychrome Decorated Softwood Basket Dated 1902. Folky floral and foliate decoration with painted verse on trim. 3-1/2"h. x 10" square. Condition: Good with wear and losses, bentwood handle iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paint Decorated Basketan original paint decorated basket with a great notched handle. Height 11" width of opening 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL PAINT DECORATED ASIAN STANDSMALL PAINT DECORATED ASIAN STAND HAS 2 DOORS & 2 DRAWERS. 20 IN W, 16 IN DEEP, 19 1/2 IN DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c paint decorated basket19th c paint decorated basket, ht 9", diameter 11", repairs, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021circa 1900 Small Paint Decorated Tablelegs are attached to columns with wooden nuts, heavy wear to paint, 18" h x 15" w x 15" dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52French Design, Louis XVI, Small Chairs, Ivory Painted Wood, Fabric, France 1740sUS$6,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Handled Bowl Hemispherique Bouillon 1820US$3,500