Sold2018Roman Bronze Oinochoe Handle w/ Leopard and FaceRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A solid bronze handle with a fabulous leopard at one end and a gorgon face at the other, finely cast via the lost wax (cire perdue) process. Note theSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Tibetan Bronze Anthropomorphic Tattoo ToolSoutheast Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century CE. Solid bronze handle of a Tibetan tattoo needle / pen adorned with a nice casting of a deity or dancer with an elaborate anthropomorphic headdress. The toolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Low Wood TableDESCRIPTION: A vintage Chinese low table with brown wood foundation featuring three side by side drawers with bronze pull handle hardware. Character markings at underside of single drawer, Red wax "JiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr LOS CASTILLO Inlaid Bronze Shamrock Pulls Handles. MPr LOS CASTILLO Inlaid Bronze Shamrock Pulls Handles. Marked Los Castillos 106. -- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Style Brutalist Bronze Door PullPaul Evans-style solid bronze door pull with a distinct Brutalist pattern across the front. One doorknob per listing, please order 2 pulls if you would like pulls for both the front and back of the doSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lovely Roman Bronze Handle - Cherub & SphinxRome, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A solid bronze decorative handle, cast via the lost wax (cire perdue) process, featuring a magnficent sphinx at the lower end and a full-cheeked, cherSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE NUNN RIDSDALE & CO. NAUTICAL SHIPS LANTERN HugeHuge Nunn Ridsdale & Company Engand rare nautical antique ship's lantern . Copper with original glass & solid bronze swivel handle. H 19" x W 9" x L 9 1/2". 17 lbs. Natural patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Heavy Bronze Modernist Door Pulls Handles.Pair Large Heavy Bronze Modernist Door Pulls Handles. Sculptural Wrapped Details Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Large Heavy Bronze Modernist Door Pulls Handles. ScPr Large Heavy Bronze Modernist Door Pulls Handles. Sculptural Wrapped Details-- Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Stamped Mendoza Bronze and Enamel Pulls Handles.Set 4 Stamped Mendoza Bronze and Enamel Pulls Handles. Asian Characters. -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021stamped Mendoza Bronze Enamel Hardware Pulls Handles. Astamped Mendoza Bronze Enamel Hardware Pulls Handles. Asian Calligraphic Forms. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Solid Bronze Lion Door HandleC.1900 Solid bronze lion door handle, 8"H x 2.8"W, 3.25"LSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. ENGLISH CELLARETTEEnglish George III Period Oval Mahogany Cellarette on Stand, ca. 1770, with multi-section interior, solid bronze lion head handles with ring bails, tapered legs ending on brass casters, 27 1/2" high,See Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Chinese Bronze Censers3 early 19th century, solid bronze, censers with handles. Beautiful pieces. All for one money! Very good condition. Please be sure to view all photos for condition. From a fine Chinese owned estate inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Ancient Luristan Bronze Sword - 21"LFrom the ancient Near East, early Iron Age, modern day Iran, Luristan culture, ca. 1200 BCE. Solid bronze with decorated handle and large, conical-shaped pommel. Size: 21.25"L x 2.55" W (54 cm x 6.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Large Stamped Mendoza Door Handles. Mexican Bronze LPr Large Stamped Mendoza Door Handles. Mexican Bronze Large Door Pulls Handles. Semi Circular form with inlaid blue green enamel design. -- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 1.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Solid Bronze Urns With Cupid Handles And Lion Head HandlesPair of solid bronze urns with cupid handles and lion head handles in nice condition. 1 cupid missing a wing, old patina. 30" wide, 31" tall, 20" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Joseph Heinrichs sterling chaffing dishRare Joseph Heinrichs sterling chaffing dish, c. 1910, American, Arts & Crafts silver double-boiler and lid with copper wash finish and bronze and wood handles, on solid bronze lobster-shape tripod suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage HENREDON Buffet Console TableDecorative etched brackets and cutout brushed bronze plates. Loop and pull handles with clover plate details. Carved edges with corner plates and door medallions. Surface shows wear. One handles is inSee Sold Price
2022Collection of Complete Passage Sets and Door HandlesCollection of 7 solid bronze complete passage sets, measures 7" x 7" x 2.5". 2 solid bronze sliding pocket door handles measures 2.75" x 6.8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Complete Passage Sets and Door HandlesCollection of 7 solid bronze complete passage sets, measures 7" x 7" x 2.5". 2 solid bronze sliding pocket door handles measures 2.75" x 6.8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Reproduction Parzinger Drawer Pull Handles (2)Two Reproduction Parzinger Drawer Pull Handles in solid brass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Solid Bronze Pierced CenserThis Oriental solid bronze censer has a handle and pierced floral decorated lid and depicts a witch riding on a broom on one side, and a wizard (?) rolling out and reading a scroll on the reverse. ItSee Sold Price
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Solid Blue Jasper and Gilt Bronze Vases and Covers, England, 19th century,US$750
1 day LeftJasper52Louis Vuitton Damier Ebene Brooklyn Plate Shoulder Crossbody Bag N41100 A884US$1,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Solid Bronze 17th-19th C. Japanese Samurai Japanese Samurai KABUTOWARI Sword & Helmet BreakerUS$200(1 bid)
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryArt Deco Hand Made Original Marylin Monroe Solid Bronze Sculpture FigurineUS$220
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSolid Bronze Chinese SUN WUKONG Monkey King StatueUS$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Solid Bronze, a Mid-Century Abstract Modern Family Piece - 20" x 11"US$400