Sold2022Tiffany Studios - ChamberstickLot 25 Tiffany Studios - Chamberstick Tiffany patinated bronze and blown-out green glass double candle holder height: 4 1/4 inches Additional Information: stamped to underside: '5640 / Tiffany StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2016sgnd Tiffany Studios bronze dbl chamber stick #6075 insgnd Tiffany Studios bronze dbl chamber stick #6075 in lily pad form w beaded bobeches & w 2 extra collars which could be interchanged to accommodate shades - 3 1/2" tall x 7 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Double Chamberstick, Tiffany StyleArt Nouveau Double Candle Stick, bronze. Tiffany style. Size: 4"H x 7"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Candle Holder, c1890An antique Art Nouveau double candle stick by Tiffany Studios features Dore bronze construction with central stylized fleur de lis or flame torchiere column having two arms, each terminating in urn foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Silver Chamber StickItem: Tiffany Sterling Silver Chamber Stick Size: 3.25 x 2 inches Tiffany & Co's Silver Studio was the first American school of design. This groundbreaking establishment became America's premier silveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, "Double Poinsettia" table lampTiffany Studios, "Double Poinsettia" table lamp, c. 1905, New York, leaded glass, dark and verdigris patinated bronze, the shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/1551', on a reticulated "Queen AnneSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS DOUBLE STUDENT LAMP WITH DAMASCENE SHADES.A wonderful double student lamp by Tiffany Studios. The green damascene shades are both 7” diameter and have very closely matched patterns. Both are in excellent condition, free of cracks or chiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Double Student Lamp BaseTiffany StudiosDouble Student Lamp Basecirca 1905patinated bronzeimpressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 316"26 1/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Double Student LampTiffany Studios Double Student Lamp Circa 1900. Favrile glass, bronze. Wire decorated base. Shades signed L.C.T. electrified. 29 1/4 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS STICK BASE.Tiffany Studios bronze stick base has round foot, hexagonal stem, and four light cluster. The bronze is finished in a brown patina with subtle green highlights. Base is complete with a shade ring to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Double Lamp BaseTiffany Studios bronze double lamp base, #6829, signed on bottom, 19 1/2" x 12 1/2", 2 1/4" fitting. Provenance: Rochester, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS DOUBLE LIGHT LAMPDimensions: H 20" x W 12" x D 6"Condition: As Found.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS DOUBLE CANDLESTICK.A beautiful patinated bronze double candlestick by Tiffany Studios. The double candlestick features two arms, each terminating in a single cup, and the platform, having a fleur de lis form. The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Double Harp Bronze Floor Lamp Base 1899-1918Tiffany Studios Double Harp Bronze Floor Lamp Base1899-1918 Tiffany Studios bronze floor base has five legs with lily pad feet supporting the stem which leads to the adjustable double harp. The lamp iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sheffield Plate Double Chamber Stick19th century in part. The piece is figural having a Egyptian revival form with carry handle at backside and converted to a working lamp. H20"See Sold Price
Sold2022DALE Mid Modern Cent. Tiffany Glass LampDALE Mid Modern Cent. Tiffany Glass Double Socket Lamp, beads on rope chains read DALE, measures approx 16 inches wide x 24 1/2 inches tall. Not tested for function. Lamp, side table lamp, end table lSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BLOWN OUT DOUBLE CANDLESTICK.A beautiful Tiffany Studios double candlestick. The candlestick is finished in a rich red-brown patina with subtle verdigris highlights. The candle holders have green, blown out Favrile glass. The pedSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS DOUBLE-HANDLED GOLDEN IRIDESCENT ART GLASS OPEN SALTTIFFANY STUDIOS DOUBLE-HANDLED GOLDEN IRIDESCENT ART GLASS OPEN SALT, cauldron form with two small formed handles to the side, signed to the underside, "L.C.T. N3527", polished pontil mark. Tiffany StSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS TELESCOPIC DOUBLE CANDLESTICK.Tiffany Studios patinated bronze and glass telescopic double candlestick, decorated with two triple-blown out green glass and bronze candleholders, each with their bobeches atop a patinated cast bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Adjustable "Double Student" LampBronze base has ribbed foot with artichoke decoration around the edge, supporting a simple stem mounted with double arm adjustable assembly, signed on the base "Tiffany Studios New York SI555" with loSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE DOUBLE PICTURE FRAME.A gorgeous double frame by Tiffany Studios. The hinged frame features a patinated bronze overlay with grapevine pattern. Beneath the overlay is rich green streaked slag glass. Both frames have an ovoiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Grapevine Double Frameoverall 9 1/2" high, 15 1/2" wide picture openings 5 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE DOUBLE INK WELL.A beautiful double inkwell by Tiffany Studios. The rectangular inkwell has a patinated bronze overlay in the grapevine pattern with green slag glass underneath. Both hinged lids open and shut properlySee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Assortment 1900-1940 Multi-Color Art NouveauUS$10