Sold2023Two Swedish Design Chairs by GarsnasTwo modern design arm chairs made in Sweden by Garsnas. They are different - the color of the finish and the upholstery treatment at the top.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Modern Design Club Chairs Red UpholsteryTwo [2] Modern Design Club Chairs Red Upholstery. Size: 36 h , 34 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Mid-Century Modern Danish Design Side ChairsTwo [2] Mid-Century Modern Danish Design Side Chairs. Size: 29.5 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Mid-Century Modern Design Black Tub Swivel ChairsTwo Mid-Century Modern Design Black Tub Swivel Chairs. Clean. Size: 30 h , 33 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Mid-Century Modern Danish Design Arm ChairsTwo [2] Mid-Century Modern Danish Design Arm Chairs. Having great lines, clean. Size: 28 h , 27 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Modern Design Tan Leather Club ChairsTwo [2] Modern Design Tan Leather Club Chairs. Clean. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Modern Design Bent Ply Wood Chairs Chrome FrameTwo [2] Modern Design Bent Ply Wood Chairs Chrome Frame. Clean. Size: 32 h , 18 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] White Leather Italian Modern Design Cube ChairsTwo [2] White Leather Italian Modern Design Cube Chairs, Chrome legs. Both are Clean. Size: 26 in. x 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Suite of Modern Design Dining Chairs, Two Arm and Four Side Chairs Height 34 1/4 x width 21 xA Suite of Modern Design Dining Chairs, Two Arm and Four Side Chairs 20th Century Height 34 1/4 x width 21 x depth 20 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Leona ChaninSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lowenstein Modern Design Chairs, with TableA set of four Lowenstein modern design chairs, chrome frames (two yellow, two purple), selling with a table having a chrome base, round purple Formica top (table is not marked Lowenstein), 39"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR "Z" FORM MODERN DESIGN CHAIRSWalnut frames. Each with reverse two tone fabric cushions. 32"h. x 29 1/2"w. x 33"d. Seat height: 19"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Tri-Mark Designs Chairs 6pc SetA set of six (6) retro 1970s dining room chairs, produced in the style of Milo Baughman. Light brown ultra suede upholstery to seat and back rest. Four side chairs, two armchairs. Retains original labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 VEJEN Denmark Rosewood Dining Chairs. possibly ILSet 6 VEJEN Denmark Rosewood Dining Chairs. possibly ILLUM WIKKELSO Two Arms. Four Side Chairs. Danish Modern Design. Great details. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair KNOLL MODERN DESIGN UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRSTwo-toned blue stripped upholstered. Chrome swivel bases. 33 1/4"h. x 22"w. x 24"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ligne Roset Michel Ducaroy Togo Chair Floor SofaAn upholstered Togo Chair floor sofa couch designed for Ligne Roset by Michel Ducaroy (1925-2009). Mid Century Modern two seater design in gray upholstered fabric. Low slung and inviting. No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walnut Dining Table & 6 Chairs. Table with bowedWalnut Dining Table & 6 Chairs. Table with bowed sides and tapered square legs. Two 18" leaves. Set 6 tall back chairs with modern design open backs. Floral tapestry seat cushions.-- Dimensions: H: 29See Sold Price
Sold2020American Modern Design, Set of six dining chairs, USA,American Modern DesignSet of six dining chairs, USA, mid-20th centuryEbonized wood, cane, needlepoint upholsteryComprising four side chairs and two armchairs.H: 36, W: 21, D: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GILBERT ROHDE DESIGN MID-CENTURY MODERN CHAIRSGILBERT ROHDE DESIGN, MID-CENTURY MODERN DINING CHAIRS, SIX, H 33 1/2" , W 24", D 24" Upholstered with wood frames and including two arm chairs and four side chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Arper Modern Design chrome and laminate side chairs(6) Arper Modern Design chrome and laminate side chairs, 3 white, two white with black backs, 31-1/4"h x 19"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Modern Swedish 5pc. Dinning SetDanish modern mid century design. Including 4 chairs marked "Made in Sweden", with original cushioned seats. Along with a table 54 1/4" X 28 1/2" X 35 1/2" and two 13 7/8" extensions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Westnofa Pair Danish Modern Leather Poltrona ArmchairsA pair of two (2) Danish Modern directors style Poltrona folding armchairs by Westnofa (Norway). Mid Century Modern design, with deep brown leather cushions. Chairs are collapsible for easy flat packSee Sold Price
Sold2015MODERN DESIGN DINING TABLE WITH 8 CHEETAH PRINT CHAIRS,MODERN DESIGN DINING TABLE WITH 8 CHEETAH PRINT CHAIRS, FROSTED AND CLEAR GLASS TOP WITH TWO 20"DRAW LEAVES THAT CAN ATTACH TO ENDS, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, SKU4317.01See Sold Price
Sold2021Six John Stuart Dining Chairs c1960sThey are made by C. M. Madsens for John Stuart in Danish modern / mid century modern design. Some loss to finish, two need some repair. One has a repaired crack to top corner.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Mid-Century Modern Windsor "Centennial" Chairs in Solid Walnut by Kipp Stewart forUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Mid-Century Modern Framed Embossed Leather Pre-Columbian Folk Art by Angel PazminoUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausPost Modern Set of Two (2) Bison / Venus Lounge Chairs by Allermuir United Kingdom c. 1990sUS$10
12 hrs LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Early Mid Century Modern Modular Benches / Kissing Benches in Rosewood Laminate USAUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Mid Century Danish Modern Contoured Rosewood Dining Chairs c. 1970sUS$10
6 days LeftJasper52Authentic Pierre Jeanneret Low Easy Chairs, Lounge / Arm, Mid-Century ModernUS$12,000
Jun 08Concept Art GalleryOak and Melamine Drafting Set with Table, Cabinet and Task ChairUS$325(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES (1907-1978) & RAY (1913-1988) EAMES - HERMAN MILLER (ÉDITEUR) DKR2, Dining Bikini Rod Suite€200