Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes) graphite on paper 25 3/4 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) oil and pastel on paper 12 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 174 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) (1987) pastel on Rives paper initialed lower right 19 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed lower right 30 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 138 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on canvas board singed lower right 19 3/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From a Riverdale, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Jean Dubuffet: Abstract CompositionUnknown Artist, Manner of Jean Dubuffet (Artist unknown): Untitled, Unsigned, Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas. FramedDimensions: 18.25x18" canvas, 20.4x20.2" frame 18.25x18" canvas, 20.4x20.2" fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist (20th C.), UntitledUnknown Artist (20th C.) Untitled. Having an abstract composition. Lithograph. Edition 143/160. Signed illegibly lower right. Image 21 1/2" x 29 1/4", frame 30 5/8" x 38 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (20th century), Untitled (GreenArtist Unknown (20th century) Untitled (Green Abstract Composition), 1966 painted metal signed Morgan and dated (verso) 24 x 24 x 7 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, Abstract composition, bronzeUnknown Artist(20th century)Abstract compositionpatinated bronzesigned WILBERN 71height 13 1/2in (34.5cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract cityscape)Lot 229 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract cityscape) (1958) oil on board signed lower left 16 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (abstract with black lines)Lot 9 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (abstract with black lines) (1952) oil on canvas board signed lower right ”m young” 31 x 24 inches Provenance: The Estate of Eleanor Sheldon,See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled CompositionArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Untitled Composition Dimensions: 21in. by 28in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Etching and Embossment on Paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 113 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition mixed media on vinyl laid on canvas signed ”Santiago” lower right 68 1/2 x 60 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 70 1/4 x 62 x 2 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown artist , Abstract compositionUnknown artistAbstract compositionwash drawingindistinctly signed and dated 7810 1/2 x 14 3/4in (26.5 x 38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red)Lot 87 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red) watercolor on paper signed ”TASO” lower right image: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 x 16 x 1 inches, alumiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract swirls in red)Lot 121 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract swirls in red) monotype signed lower right 7 7/16 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in red, yellow,Lot 31 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in red, yellow, and blue) (20th Century) silkscreen signed lower left, numbered 16/135 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 63 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1966) gouache and ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 8 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 3 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1973) woodcut lithograph signed lower right 16 3/4 x 13 3/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 131 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition color lithograph signed illegibly in pencil lower right, numbered 1/1 sight: 9 x 18 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 26 1/4 x 3/4 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition)Lot 74 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition) (1981) graphite, colored pencil, marker, crayon, collage on paper signed 'DH' upper right sheet: 25 3/4 x 39 3/4 inches frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Figural Composition)Lot 179 Unknown Artist Untitled (Figural Composition) graphite on paper sheet: 14 x 18 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 16 x 20 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 83 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1966) oil on canvas signed ”Claypool” lower center 48 x 48 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from the Estate of MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist "Untitled" Horizontal Abstract Print Offset Lithograph 35 1/2"x42"Unknown Artist "Untitled" Horizontal Abstract Print Offset Lithograph 35 1/2"x42"See Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Arboreal Oil on Canvas Untitled Painting Unknown ArtistUS$10
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSenza Titolo (Untitled) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2021 ArtworkUS$150
May 22Collection WHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)US$1,600