Sold2016William Bailey serigraph poster "Soliloquy"Bailey, William, serigraph poster "Soliloquy" published by the gallery at Lincoln Center, 30 x 40 inches (image) framed in maple wood frame with matSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Bailey Still Life Signed SerigraphBailey, William (American, b.1930), Still Life, 1994, color serigraph, signed, dated and numbered 6/10 in pencil, 30 x 35.75 inches, matted and framed 41 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20169 Posters: Mobile Bicentennial, WPAIncluding Mobile Bicentennial: Christo's Texas Mastaba, 1975; Yankee Flame by Ben Schonzeit; America Whistles by Edward Ruscha; Still life by William Bailey; Museum of Modern Art poster. WPA posters iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of 3 Posters Including Jasper Johns, WilliamIncluding Jasper Johns, William Bailey, and a Masseau reproduction train poster. The Jasper Johns overall size is 35 1/2" x 48". Condition, some scratches to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954), SERIGRAPH POSTER, A THOUSANDHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954), SERIGRAPH POSTER, A THOUSAND AND ONE NIGHTS. FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 42" (REDUCED)See Sold Price
Sold2015JAN LENICA (POLAND 1928-2001), SERIGRAPH POSTERJAN LENICA (POLAND 1928-2001), SERIGRAPH THEATER POSTER, SIGNED (IN PLATE), C.1960. 33 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT INDIANA, SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER, "LOVE",ROBERT INDIANA, SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER, "LOVE", STABLE, MAY 66. SHEET 32 X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT INDIANA, SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER, "LOVE"ROBERT INDIANA, SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER, "LOVE" STABLE, MAY 66. SHEET 32 X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOSSY, 1989. GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR. UNMOUNTED, EXCELLENT. 25.5"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Mobil "America: The Third Century" PostersSix (6) Mobil "America: The Third Century" unframed posters, 1975-76, featuring Ed Ruscha's "America Whistles" (1), William H. Bailey's "Still Life With Eggs" (2) and Christo's "Texas Mastaba" (3). [3See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET - GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR, 1989. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERWINDOW CARD SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1980'S. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1988. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHREE SHEET FEATURING THE FAREWELL TOUR OF GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1990. UNMOUNTED. 43"X75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / William Heyer. ...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / William Heyer. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster depicting William Heyer, “Europe’s greatest trainer and rider of high school horses.” 27 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Assorted ArtworksGrouping of Five Assorted Artworks; includes a Marc Chagall exhibition poster, William Schaaf exhibition poster, Curlee Raven Holton serigraph "Spirit of the Blues" with letter of provenance, signed ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruddy duck, William Bailey Barco, Currituck, NorthRuddy duck, William Bailey Barco, Currituck, North Carolina. 10.25" long. Literature "Gunnin' Birds," Kroghie Andresen.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Bailey, (American, b. 1930), Urbind, 1998William Bailey (American, b. 1930) Urbind, 1998 aquatint edition 6/50, signed and numbered (lower margin) 29 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERSKIPPY AND BUM". ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG (36.25"X42"). DATE TAG FOR LOS ANGELES, SEPT. 6TH. FOLDS, LOSS AT LEFT BORDER, CHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM BAILEY, Still Life, OSTIA lithographThe following is from Robert Hughes, American Visions: The Epic History of Art in America"It took time - too much time - for the magnitude of Diebenkorn's achievement to be fully recognized in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023William BAILEY: "Montepulciano".William BAILEY (American, 1930-2020): "Montepulciano". Aquatint with hard ground etching, 1996. Signed, dated, and inscribed AP 10, aside from the edition of 25. With the publisher's blindstamp at lowSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Bears PosterUS$5(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant PosterUS$50
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions PosterUS$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey TigerUS$40
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group PosterUS$55
BonhamsAn interesting early 20th century black japanned cast metal patent timepiece the dial signed Sir...£10(1 bid)
May 23Dane Fine Art AuctionsDmitry Moor - Black Ravens Are Preparing for a Plundering Raid on the USSRUS$120