Y BERNARD BUFFET Sunflowers 33.75" x 25.75" Serigraph 1975 Modernism MulticolorSEUYCO4.5(43)$275Feb 15, 2026
Bernard Buffet, Composition, Les Peintres mes amis, Limited Edition LithographCrown & Gavel LLC$1,100Feb 21, 2026
SoldBernard Buffet. Sunflowers.Print by the Collector's Guild, frame 14.5 x 11.25 inches.See Sold Price
SoldSigned Bernard Buffet Sunflower LithoFrame measures 13.25" x 11.25" paper sight is 8.5" x 6.375"See Sold Price
SoldBERNARD BUFFET LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet sunflower lithograph on Arches paper. Numbered 286/300. Measures 30" x 25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet Serigraph SunflowersSunflowers by Bernard Buffet, 1975 Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size is 33.75 x 25.75 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 17.75 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 300 and is not framed. TSee Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Soldattr BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS FLOWERS IN VASE , TITLED INVERSO "BOUQUET" , SIGNED B. BUFFET , 54' ; LOWER LEFT ; WITH GALLERY STAMP INVERSO - SIGHT SIZE IS 9 1/2" x 16" ; 16 1See Sold Price
Soldattr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD STREET SCENEATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD STREET SCENE , TITLED "CABINES SUR LA PLAGE" SIGNED UPPER RIGHT 79' - 13" x 10" ; 21" x 18" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMASee Sold Price
SoldAttributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
SoldCarmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
SoldBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Brooklyn Bridge, Oil on Canvas PaintingArtist, Year, Title: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999), Brooklyn Bridge, ca. mid-20th century Origin: France Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: without frame 8"See Sold Price
SoldBernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999)DESCRIPTION: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) Oil on Canvas. Depicting a still life scene with chess board and flowers. Finished in a gray wood frame. Signed " Bernard Buffet 60"See Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet: Floral Still LifeBernard Buffet (1928-1999)Attributed: Floral Still Life ink and watercolor on paper. Signed. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping. > This energetically drawn and vibrantly colored painting iSee Sold Price
SoldThe Clown - Pastel Drawing on Paper - Bernard BuffetPastel Drawing on Paper, Hand Signed "Bernard Buffet", Date: 1998, Size Approximately 17 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldCar, by Bernard Buffet, Oil on Board.Car, by Bernard Buffet, Oil on Board. Size: 17 1/4 in X 13 1/4 in (44 cm X 34 cm).See Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet, UntitledBernard Buffet Untitled 1954graphite on paper5.875 h × 9.875 w in (15 × 25 cm) Signed twice and dated to lower right 'B. Buffet 54'. Provenance: Galerie 65, CaSee Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Graphite DrawingBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Graphite Drawing 25.5 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet [Bouquet of Anemones] Hand-painted/signed/oil paintingBernard Buffet [Bouquet of Anemones] Hand-painted/signed/oil painting. Bouquet of Anemones 1985(Bouquet of Anemones)Signed on the frontSigned on the back41 cm x 31.8 cm Freight: 1.International ShippiSee Sold Price
SoldSigned Oil Bernard Buffetattributed to Bernard Buffet, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14,See Sold Price
SoldBernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) La Rose, 1961 pastel** Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)La Rose, 1961pastel on etching 36 x 28 cm (14 x 11 in.) signed in pencil lower rightLiterature: Catalogue raisonn×™ Rheims #30Other Notes: Location: Europe.For esSee Sold Price
Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price