Sold2021Vintage Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco SignVintage Enamel Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Advertising Sign. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. 13" tall x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco SignTin Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Sign 9 1/4 X 21 3/4 TIN ADVERTISING SIGN FOR BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO MFG BY P LORILLARD CO. INC- DENTS, CREASES, LOSSES TO PAINT, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Morris Beach Nut Tobacco reproduction signs2 Signs, Phillip Morris and Beach Nut Tobacco reproduction signs. 27" H x 14.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco Tin SignUp for auction is a very vibrant 1986 "Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco" tin-lithographed sign. Manufactured by Lorillard, INC. this sign has little fault besides the small portion of rust. The sign measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorillard's Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign46" x 30" SSP sign with porcelain chips and scratches throughout the field and edges. There is some fading as well. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO SIGNSST - BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO - QUALITY MADE IT FAMOUS. MFG. LORILLARD CO. 9"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (5) Vintage Tobacco SignageCollection of five vintage signs, includes one metal sign for Berring Imperial Cigars, one metal sign for Winston Cigarettes, and pair of new old stock metal signage for Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO SIGN.SSP. There is some minor oxidation to the blue areas of the porcelain, some noticeable surface scratching and some edge wear. It retains all eight original hanging grommets. Overall, it has an outstanSee Sold Price
Sold2024BROTHERHOOD CHEWING TOBACCO SIGN W/ RAILROAD TRAIN GRAPHICSSC. A nice example of this colorful cardboard sign from Brotherhood Chewing and Smoking Tobacco, featuring a wonderful railroad train graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains nice color, butSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jackson's Best Chewing Tobacco SignJackson's Best Chewing Tobacco Sign. Beautiful color and graphics. Excellent condition. Framed under glass. 18 1/2 X 24 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beech - Nut Tobacco Sign - porcelain w/ touch upsBeech - Nut Tobacco Sign - porcelain w/ touch ups / 46" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bull of the Woods Quality Chewing Tobacco sign12"x18" SST Bull of the Woods Quality Chewing Tobacco sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Bull of the Woods chewing tobacco signWith surface corrosion in spots throughout sign but still has good gloss in areas and displays very well with great bull graphics! 12 in x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALKER MCGRAW CO. CHEWING TOBACCO SIGN.This chewing tobacco sign from a company in Detroit, Michigan would read "Globe". This is an extremely rare and very old sign. Marked "Wells & Hope Co. Pat. Metallic Advertising Signs", "Vine St. PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco signHas a few minor scratches and scuffs but has good gloss and color!! 11 1/4 in x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Red Man Chewing Tobacco SignVintage single sided embossed tin Red Man Chewing Tobacco advertising sign. Has discoloration, paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Displays well with Native American graphic. It measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEECH NUT TOBACCO SIGNBEECH NUT TOBACCO SIGN SST BEECH NUT TOBACCO SIGN, 21" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Black Bass Plug Cardboard Chewing Tobacco Sign13" x 21" Very scarce general store cardboard tobacco sign with good graphics, some fading, stains, holes, bends, corner and edge wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Prairie Schooner Chewing Tobacco" Metal Wagon & Horses$5
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Redman Original Stickers on Thermometer Wall Hanging Metal Chewing Tobacco Advertising$120