Henry Martin Gasser Original Winter Landscape Oil Painting On Board Signed FramedOAB Auctions4.2(110)$1,5005 days Left
SoldGregory Sumida (1948- ), Winter TrapperGregory Sumida (1948- ) Winter Trapper Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 20 x 14 Framed Dimensions: 29 1/8 x 23 x 2 1/2 Signature signed lower right: Sumida verso: titled and signed Provenance From a PSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Takka WinterGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Takka Winter Encampment (The Winter Snow Encampment) gouache on board signed Sumida (lower right) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida (b. 1948) - Horse ChipsGregory Sumida (b. 1948) - Horse Chips, Oil, 7.25" x 10.5" (14" x 17.25" framed). Signed upper left. Includes an old price tag for $3,000. Ex Rex Arrowsmith Estate: a long-time Native American traderSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida (b. 1948) CaliforniaTALL CASTLE, gouache on board, signed lower left, 10 x 7 ½”, frame 13 x 10 ½”. Provenance: The Legacy Gallery Scottsdale paid $1200 in 2006 with copy of receipt.See Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida (Born 1948) AmericanGregory Sumida (Born 1948) Oil on masonite, signed lower left "Sumida" and copyrighted as well as dated 75, piece measures 20 x 30 inches. Born and raised in the Watts neighborhood of Los Angeles to JSee Sold Price
SoldSigned, Gregory Sumida (born 1948)Signed, Gregory Sumida (born 1948) verso written: done in San Gabriel, Calif. signed 1969 Overall: 11 x 15" Medium: Oil on Cardboard unframed Condition: good Signed Verso San Gabriel, Calif. 1969 BornSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida Summer Indian Camp PaintingTitle is Summer Indian Camp. 7 1/2" by 11" unframed. Gouache on Board. Provenance: Dick Flood Gallery Scottsdale Arizona Gregory Sumida (Born 1948) is active/lives in California. Gregory Sumida is knoSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Takka-Pui EncampmentGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Takka-Pui Encampment gouache on board signed Sumida (lower right) 8 x 10 inches Size 8 x 10 inches Condition FraSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Patetso-Pin EncampmentGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Patetso-Pin Encampment gouache on board signed Sumida (lower left) 10 x 7 1/2 inches Size 10 x 7 1/2 inches ConditionSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida (American, b.1948) 'Pick-Up Crossing' Oil on MasoniteGregory Sumida (American, b.1948) 'Pick-Up Crossing' Oil on Masonite Undated, signed lower right, depicting a rural landscape and buildings, in a linen-lined pickled wood frame having a brass label naSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Hook (American, b. 1948) Winter Piñon, 1995William Hook (American, b. 1948) Winter Piñon, 1995 acrylic on canvas board signed W. C. Hook (lower left); titled (on artist's label affixed to the reverse) 12 x 12 inches. This lot is located in DeSee Sold Price
SoldPatrick Woodman (American b. 1948), Winter's Blanket, Oil on canvas, 18 x 36 in (45.7 x 91.4 cm)Patrick Woodman(American, b. 1948)Winter's BlanketOil on canvasSigned and dated Woodman/ 80 l.r.; also signed, titled and dated and with artist's seal on verso18 x 36 in (45.7 x 91.4 cm)See Sold Price
SoldJAMES EMERY GREEN (Rhode Island/Colorado, -1948), Winter farm scene., Oil on canvas board, 16" xJAMES EMERY GREENRhode Island/Colorado, -1948Winter farm scene. Signed lower right "James Emery Green".Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x 23".See Sold Price
SoldGREGORY SUMIDA, GOUACHE ON BOARD,Title- Morning Takuya Sight- 4 1/2" x 7" Overall- 13" x 15" In House Shipping within U.S. for $50 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
SoldUnisex Faux Fur Winter Trapper HatFaux Fur Winter Hat. No material or name label to piece. Minimal wear to piece. Trapper style hat. Circumstance of hat measures 24 inches. Faux fur hat, winter hat, faux fur, black hat, womens fashionSee Sold Price
SoldPainting, Winter TrappersEuropean School (20th century), Winter Trappers, oil on board, initialed "S" lower right, gallery label Holman Plaza of Antiques & Collectibles (Pacific Grove, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
SoldHoward Post, "Winter Remuda"Howard Post (Arizona, b. 1948), "Winter Remuda", oil on canvas, sight: 30 x 24", frame: 34 x 27" Provenance: A South Carolina collection Howard Post is a widely celebrated artist of the contemporarySee Sold Price
SoldAsa Cheffetz, Bridge Over Mad River, together…Asa Cheffetz (American, 1897-1965) Bridge Over Mad River, 1948; Cape Lighthouse, 1948; Mid-Winter, 1948; Along the Winooski, 1948; Winter in Southampton, 1949 (a group of five) wood engraving publSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Peyraud - Winter SceneFrank Peyraud (1858-1948) Winter Scene. Signed LR and dated 1922. Oil on panel. Sight sizeH 11" -3/4" W 15"-3/4". Framed size H 20-1/2" W 24-3/4". CONDITION: Excellent, inspected under UV light. No reSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948)William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948), "Winter", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, partial title en verso, "Karsner's Art Shop, Savannah, GA" label on reverse of frame, 6 in. x 8 in., frameSee Sold Price
SoldJoseph Archibald Browne Oil, ' Winter in Canada'Joseph Archibald Browne (Canadian 1862-1948) "Winter in Canada," 1920, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower right, titled, dated and inscribed verso, "Winter in Canada, 1920, by Archibald BroSee Sold Price
Sold2 European woodcuts2 European prints 1). Vadim Falilieff (European 1879-1948)- Winter Time- woodcut in colors, 1913, signed and titled in pencil. 5 1/4 x 8 1/8'' 2). W. Koch- Spring Landscape- woodcut in colors, 1923, sSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Bibbs b.1948 Winter LE Color Litho SIGNEDCharles Bibbs (American, born 1948), Winter, 2019, a color lithograph on paper featuring a poised African-American woman wearing a flowing, high-collared garment adorned with stylized white crane motiSee Sold Price
SoldJuri Gorbachev, Winter in St. PetersburgJuri Gorbachev (Russian/American, b.1948), Winter in St. Petersburg, oil on canvas, signed L/L, titled and dated 1997 verso.See Sold Price