Kern, Peter
Lomnitz, 1945
H. 14 cm
Male torso. Bronze, dark patina, on a marble base. Monogrammed and numbered 38/50 in the cast.
Corporate collection, Germany.
Kern, Peter
Lomnitz, 1945
H. 14 cm
Männlicher Torso. Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf Marmorsockel. Im Guss monogrammiert und nummeriert 38/50.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
Lomnitz, 1945
H. 14 cm
Kern, Peter
Lomnitz, 1945
H. 14 cm
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
33.07%
Kern, Peter
Estimate €100-€200
Current Price (1 bid)
€50
2 bidders are watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany