1596 LIVES of PHILOSOPHERS antique VELLUM PLANTIN PRESS Diogenes EunapiusChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$200
1560 TERENCE COMEDIES COMMENTARIES POETRY antique Publius Terentius AferChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$200
1584 GREEK BIBLE PLANTIN NEW TESTAMENT antique RARE 16th CENTURY FOLIO BIBLIAChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$550
1575 SPECULUM ASTROLOGIAE by Francesco Giuntini ASTRONOMY ASTROLOGY antiqueZevantiques4.5(124)$1,000Feb 21, 2026
1561 HISTORY of FLANDERS BELGIUM by Jacobus MEYERUS antique RARE 16th CENTURY!Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$340
1539 BIBLE in LATIN FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique VELLUM rare 16th CENTURYChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$950
SoldPlinio Codognato Poster, 'Neumaticos Royal Cord'Plinio Codognato (Italian 1878-1940) 'Neumaticos Royal Cord, ' c.1910, lithograph printed in colors, printed by G. Riccordi & C. Milan. Literature: Susan Driver, Posters from the CollectioSee Sold Price
SoldColombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez)Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez) "Bremgarten-Dietikon-Bahn". 1911-12. Plakat: Farblithographie. Unten links im Druck signiert und datiert. Unten rechts bezeichnet: "Artist. Anstalt KümmeSee Sold Price
SoldPlinio colombi (1873-1951), ST.MORITZ PosterPlinio colombi (1873-1951), ST.MORITZ Poster Measures approx 39.75 X 25.25 Inches Staining, Foxing, creasing. Unknown printing date, sold as is, linen backedSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Plinio, SecondoNaturalis historiae Venezia, Paolo Manuzio, 1559. In 2°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio, capilettera figurati, diffuse bruniture e fioriture marginali, carte iniziali consunte ai margini, legatura inSee Sold Price
SoldPlinio Visona Ladies Leather HandbagPlinio Visona Ladies Leather Handbag, Made in Italy, Handpainted Bright Florals, with braided leather handles, possibly never used, 16 in x 19 in to top of handles, Made in Italy, Italian Ladies LeathSee Sold Price
SoldPlinioPlinio. Quae in isto continentur opusculo. C. Plinii iunioris epistolae per Philippum beroaldum emendatae. [Venezia, Albertino da Lessona, 1501]. In 4° (212 x 157 mm); [90 su 102] carte. (Mancano gliSee Sold Price
SoldPLINIO MESCIULAM (1926-) CaffettieraPLINIO MESCIULAM (1926-) Caffettiera 1962 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato in basso a destra firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte Roberto Rotta, Genova CaffettSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Plinio, SecondoNaturalis historiae prima (tertia pars) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1535. In 8°. 3 voll. Ancora aldina all'inizio e in fine di ogni volume, spazi per iniziali con letterine guiSee Sold Price
SoldPlinio Martelli 3 Silver Gelatin Prints DanzatricePlinio Martelli (Italian, 1945-). 3 silver gelatin print photographs. Each signed and dated 99, two numbered 1/3 and one numbered 3/3 and titled Danzatrice all on verso. Unframed. Each sheet 15 7/8" xSee Sold Price
SoldPlinio Codognato, Vini di LussoPlinio Codognato(Italy, 1878-1940)Vini di Lusso, 1922lithographic poster in colorswith detachable calendar and grommet holes at the top, printed in Bergamo by Arti Grafiche; backed on original stiff cSee Sold Price
SoldCODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH,CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH, VINTAGE ITALIAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY INSTITUTO D'ARTI GRAFICHE, BERAGAMO, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, FRAMED SIZE 54" X 41.5", SKU526.05See Sold Price
SoldPlinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940)Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940) Vini Di Lusso, Lithograph poster laid on muslin, Signed in print upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 22 1/2 in. H: 18 3/4 W: 13 in.See Sold Price
SoldPLINIO. Naturalis Historiae. Leida-Rotterdam: exPLINIO. Naturalis Historiae. Leida-Rotterdam: ex officina Hackiana, 1668-69. 4 voll. in 8vo. Legatura in pelle coeva.See Sold Price
SoldPLINIO RINALDI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENEPLINIO RINALDI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENE WITH 4 FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, IMAGE SIZE 28" X 20", FRAMED SIZE 34" X 26", SKU812.32See Sold Price
SoldNEW PLINIO VISONA BLACK/GOLD LEATHER HANDBAGNEW PLINIO VISONA BLACK/GOLD LEATHER HANDBAG-NEW-JD120821See Sold Price
SoldDUE VOLUMI di medicina: 1) Plinio Schivardi "LaDUE VOLUMI di medicina: 1) Plinio Schivardi "La medicazione ipodermica", ed. Stabilimento Redaelli, Milano 1871. In 16°. Copertura in mezza pelle e piatti rigidi incisi a secco. Titoli in oro al doSee Sold Price
SoldNEW PLINIO VISONA LEATHER TOTE BAGNEW PLINIO VISONA LEATHER TOTE BAG -NEW -JD120321See Sold Price
SoldMAXX LEATHER BAG WITH CLOTH STORAGE BAG AND PLINIOMAXX LEATHER BAG WITH CLOTH STORAGE BAG AND PLINIO VISON ITALY BAG, NO WEAR TO THE MAXX BAG AND MINOR USE WEAR TO THE PLINIO BAGSee Sold Price
SoldRare Antique Postcard Plinio NomelliniThe dimensions of an antique postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (See Sold Price
SoldPIRELLI TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN45. PIRELLI TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN | An iconic Italian sign and design by the famous illustrator Plinio Codognato. From the Italian collection of Steno Tonelli. | 19" l. x 27" h. | Areas of repaint tSee Sold Price
SoldCOLOMBI, IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDSigned "Colombi", probably Plinio Colombi (Swiss, 1873-1951). "River Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, framed. Approx. 22.75" x 29.5" (frame), 15" x 22" (canvas)See Sold Price
SoldFirst Venetian Edition of the Poetry of Benedetto VarchiFirst Venetian Edition of the Poetry of Benedetto VarchiBenedetto Varchi. I SONETTI DI M. BENEDETTO VARCHI, NOVELLAMENTE MESSI IN LUCE. Venice: per Plinio Pietrasanta, 1555. First Venetian edition (puSee Sold Price
SoldMap, Abraham Ortelius "Valentiae Regni olim ContestanorMap, Abraham Ortelius "Valentiae Regni olim Contestanorum Si Ptolemaeo, Edentanorum Si Plinio Credimus Typus", Calencia, Spain, map is 13.75" by 19.25".See Sold Price
SoldTwo Lithograph Advertisement Posters,Two Lithograph Advertisement Posters, Dionis Gran Spumante by Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940). Signed in print to upper right. Backed on linen and sewn to mat board. Debois Pain D'Epices. PrinteSee Sold Price