Sold2022Adolf Friedlander conjuring / magician stock poster.Adolf Friedlander conjuring / magician stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph poster. A hooded figure sits at a table, flanked by candles, reading from a Grimoire. 37 ½ x 27 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolph Friedlander Conjurer.[Stock Poster] Adolph Friedlander Conjurer. Hamburg, ca. 1920s. One-sheet color lithograph depicts a magician standing amid a plethora of conjuring-themed creatures and props. 37 ½ x 27 ½See Sold Price
Sold2018Conjuring Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Poster. Newport: Donaldson Litho., ca. 1920s. Lithograph poster depicting a magician producing a rabbit from a hat. Older linen backing. 41 x 28 ¼”. Repaired tears anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Friedlander conjuring stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 192...Adolph Friedlander conjuring stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 1920. Quarter-sheet (14 x 19”) color lithograph. The devil supports on his shoulders scenes from a parlor magician or illusionist’sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolph Friedlander Conjuring Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca.Adolph Friedlander Conjuring Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1920. Quarter-sheet (14 x 19”) color lithograph. The devil supports on his shoulders scenes from a parlor magician or illusionist’s show. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conjuring Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Poster. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph depicting the magician surrounded by a tableau of magical spirits, livestock, skulls, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mentalist / second sight magician stock poster. National Pt...Mentalist / second sight magician stock poster. National Ptg. & Eng, ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph poster depicts a blind-folded woman magician adding numbers written on a blackboard out of sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Stock Poster]. Magician’s Stock Poster. Birmingham:[Stock Poster]. Magician’s Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Brothers, ca. 1920. Attractive stock poster featuring birds, imps, ribbons and a devil looking down on the magician’s hands. 20 x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Conjuring Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Kemp, Robert. Conjuring Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Bros., ca. 1920s. Vividly colored lithograph poster depicts a serpent and Mephistopheles in a sky turned blood-red by exploding vSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Stock Poster] Hooded Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg:[Stock Poster] Hooded Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, 1920. One-sheet poster depicting a sinister character in a hooded costume seated behind a table on which rests candles, a skulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magician's Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Magician's Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Bros., ca. 1920s. Attractive color lithograph stock poster featuring birds, imps, ribbons, and a devil with his arms wrapped around the globe.See Sold Price
Sold2017Magician’s Stock Poster.Magician's Stock Poster. Buenos Aires: Alex Mir, ca. 1940. Modeled on the popular Friedlander design. A magician stands at the center of a panoply of illusions, props, and mystical figures. 29 ½ x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedlander Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1930s.Friedlander Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph poster depicting spirits and creatures emerging from boxes and barrels, with the magician holding a woman’s detached head.See Sold Price
Sold2018Conjuring Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Poster. [Paris], ca. 1900. Color lithograph broadside bearing vignettes of a magic show including a decapitation and levitation, filled with imps, devils, and bats. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donaldson Litho. Magician Stock Poster. Newport, KY,Donaldson Litho. Magician Stock Poster. Newport, KY, ca. 1930s. Lithograph of a magician assisted by imps and sprites producing ribbon from a bewildered assistant’s mouth. 28 x 20”. Old linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Stock Poster] Magicians Stock Poster. Birmingham:[Stock Poster] Magicians Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Brothers, ca. 1925. Stock poster depicts a menacing devils head floating above an erupting volcano as a snake curls around it. 19 _ x 29 _. OldSee Sold Price
Sold2022[STOCK POSTER] MAGICIAN’S STOCK POSTER. Hamburg: Adolph Fri...[STOCK POSTER] MAGICIAN’S STOCK POSTER. Hamburg: Adolph Friedländer, ca. 1899. One-sheet color lithograph depicting magician standing amid a plethora of magic-themed items: a snake, devil,See Sold Price
Sold2017Conjuring Stock Magic Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Magic Poster. Designer unknown (signed “Finoz” in plate), ca. 1920. Color lithograph magic poster in which a devil character is depicted looking down on a conjurer��See Sold Price
Sold2017Conjuring Vignettes Broadside.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Vignettes Broadside. Paris, ca. 1900. Stock color lithograph broadside bearing vignettes of a magic show including a decapitation and levitation, filled with imps, devils, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hindu Conjuring Magic Poster.[Stock Poster] Hindu Conjuring Magic Poster. F.X. Schroff, ca. 1920s. Signed in plate by the designer, Escher. Color lithograph. Modern ornate gilt wooden frame. 39 x 31" overall. Not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marvin the Magician Poster from Butte MontanaThis is an original Marvin the Satanic Magician poster from Butte, Montana. Marvin was a performing magician from Butte in the mid 1900's. This is a new old stock poster that highlights some of his peSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Stock Poster] Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg, Adolph[Stock Poster] Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1915. Half-sheet (19 x 28”) color lithographed poster depicts a magician with a giant flag in his hand and surrounded by livestock. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Stock Poster] Vintage Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg,[Stock Poster] Vintage Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1913. One-sheet (25 x 35 ”) color lithographed poster bearing the image of a magician surrounded by flowers, flags, ribbons, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stage Magic Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Stage Magic Stock Poster. Np, ca. 1920s. Color lithograph filled with conjuring imagery including doves, goldfish, flags and silks, playing cards, flowers, vases, and glasses, all lookeSee Sold Price
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group"International Stock Food" Advertising Poster.$110(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola "Stock Up For The Holidays" Poster, litho on paper w/large image of Santa, VG cond$50
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL MUSEUM POSTER FOR THE NICHOLAS AND ALEXANDRA EXHIBIT FROM RUSSIA, 31IN x 45IN (79cm x$500
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL JOHN J. AUDUBON (1785-1851) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 35IN x 43IN (89cm x$450
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL FREDERIC LEIGHTON (1830-1896) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 29IN x 36IN (74cm$450
May 05Bruce Teleky, Inc.Victor Vasarely Modern Masters Gallery Los Angeles California Large Optical Art Print$50