Sold2023Edouard Joseph Dantan Oil, Pointers Flushing PheasantEdouard Joseph Dantan (French 1848-1897) Pointers Flushing Out Pheasant, oil on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and dedicated verso, framed. Dimensions: 17.75 in. canvas size, 22 x 25.5 in. as frSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART PAINTING OF HUNTING DOGSFOLKY OIL ON PANEL OF ENGLISH SETTER AND POINTER FLUSHING QUAIL - INCISED PANEL - 12 1/2" X 25 1/2" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF POINTER DOG19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF POINTER DOG (APPARENTLY UNSIGNED), FOLLOWER OF 18TH C. JEAN BAPTISTE OUDRY, AFTER THE FAMOUS WORK, "POINTER POINTING A PARTRIDGE"; 27"H X 38.5"W IMAGE, 35"H X 47"W OVSee Sold Price
Sold2019oil o heavy stock paper by Diego RiveraAn important oil o heavy stock paper by Diego Rivera. this is a mural study painting of the Detroit Industry Mural, done in 1932, signed by Diego Rivera, with paperwork by Alberto Misrachi, 23.7"x19.8See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil o Canvas Street SceneFramed. Signed lower left. Frame: 33 x 44 inches Canvas: 24 x 36 inches Artist Biography: Alois Lecoque was born in Prague and was known for his beautifully colored post-impressionist paintings.åÊSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARR FRANK MCKELVEY (1895 Ð 1974) A 20TH CENTURY OIL OARR FRANK MCKELVEY (1895 Ð 1974) A 20TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS Dublin street scene - signed and inscribed with pencil on reverse 29cm high 44cm wide mounted in moulded gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and PointerKen Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and Pointer, oil on board, 18 x 24, signed lower right: CARLSON, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy, Oklahoma Literature: Tom Davis, PatroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), PointerKen Carlson (1937- ), Pointer, oil on board, 10 x 13, signed lower left: CARLSON, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy, Oklahoma Literature: Tom Davis, Patrons Without Peer, ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingDog Portrait Of A Vizsla Or Pointer, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed Verso Vizsla, Wdm-136 And 26-12, 48 X 60 Inches, Stained Wood Frame, 51.75 X 63.75 X 1.5 Inches, Faint Dent To Canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two pointersAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two pointersoil on canvasinscribed lower left R. de Leon. 1859. and Dap. J. Melin.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingPointer & Greyhound, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Titled And Inscribed Verso TRL 709, W8272, Master, 48 X 60 Inches, Stained Wood Frame, 51.75 X 63.75 X 2 Inches, Repair Left Side. See Photos FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vera Pavlova (* 1952), Russian painter, Medieval knightVera Pavlova (* 1952), Russian painter, Medieval knight tournament ''fight between diamondsand stripes'', oil / canvas, o. kyrill. sign. Rusak, verso bez. u. sign. ''Galina Rucak'', probably pseudonymSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paige Baille, contemporary, us-Paige Baille, contemporary, us-American painter, studied at the Laguna Beach Art Institute, composition o.T., oil on canvas, signed lower right, small flaking, 76 x 77 cm, framed 79 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French School Rene Thomson Impressionist Signed oil PaintingFrench School Rene Thomson Impressionist Signed oil Painting, O/P, SMR, 12 x 16", 16 x 20" framed René Thomsen is a French painter and engraver from the École de Paris, born in Paris on 21 July 1897See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) 'Runner Along The C and O Canal' Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Oil on canvas abstract painting, titled: 'Runner along the C and O canal' signed 'Wolf Kahn' (Lower Left) Gallery label at verso: 'Obelisk Gallery, 72 Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2018H O TANNER ; Oil on Board, FIGURES AT CAMPFIREH O TANNER ; Oil on Board, FIGURES AT CAMPFIRE. Oil on board painting, signed, framed. Size: 8.5 in. x 11.5 in.; outer frame 10.75 in. x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Glenn O. Coleman Oil on Canvas, "Rockport Harbor"Glenn O. Coleman (New York/Ohio 1887-1932) Oil on Canvas, "Rockport Harbor", signed lower left, Coleman, in molded gold leaf frame. Spanierman Gallery, 45 E. 58th Street, New York, New York, label onSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES PARTRIDGE ADAMS (1848-1952) OIL ON CANVASAn oil on canvas signed lower left front and titled verso 'Long's Peak from Estes Park Col.' in pencil on the top wood stretcher, circa 1915. Measures 14.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: A prominent MarshSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Partridge Adams Landscape Oil PaintingCharles Partridge Adams (American, 1858-1942). Oil on canvas painting depicting a mountain landscape. Signed along the lower left.Provenance: Cyrus Boutwell, Denver, Colorado; Private Minnesota CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Stone Reeves - Man o' WarRichard Stone Reeves - Man o' War Oil on board Signed & Inscribed When Man o' War sold at the Saratoga sales for $5,000, the man bidding that day on behalf of Samuel D. Riddle was Ed Buhler, the uSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM F. REESE (1938 -2010, AMERICAN)WILLIAM F. REESE (1938 -2010, AMERICAN/WASHINGTON) "LAKE O'HARA" OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 48" h x 60" w. Frame: 62" h x 74" w. Provenance: purchased from the artist for $14,500.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL WUERMER "THE VALLEY FROM THE HILLSIDE" O/C OIL/ CANVA(1900-1981) PROV. #443 WUERMER INVENTORYCARL WUERMER "THE VALLEY FROM THE HILLSIDE" O/C OIL/ CANVA(1900-1981) PROV. #443 WUERMER INVENTORY (24" X 31")See Sold Price
Sold2017Omega Full Calendar 18k Gold Manual Wind WatchMETAL: 18k gold. MEASUREMENTS: case 35mm. Band/ buckle not original. Omega dial with day/month indicator at 12 o'clock, pointer date, moon indicator and small hand at 6 o'clock. MOVEMENT: runnSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Fishing Boats, New England"., Oil on canvas board, 13" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"Fishing Boats, New England". Unsigned. Titled verso and inscribed "Artist: O. Cocchiarella".Oil on canvas board, 13" x 10". Framed.See Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74099: A Maison Odiot Silver Covered Bidet, Paris, circ$4,000
May 09Freeman's | HindmanOscar E. Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) Mississippi River Woods, St. Louis, Missouri$3,000
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSigned Bradley & Hubbard dated 1892 antique oil lamp with 10" emerald green antique tam o'shanter$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$600(5 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Titled FIGURA signed Portocarrero and dated 61 lower left with C O A$950
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artist$1,200
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsOlivier Foss Abstract Expressionist Cityscape Street Scene Canal Oil Painting$80(2 bids)