ASSORTED VICTORIAN KEROSENE FINGER LAMPS, LOT OF TWOJeffrey S. Evans & Associates4.6(1.1k)$20(1 bid)5 hrs Left
PERKINS & HOUSE SAFETY KEROSENE STAND LAMPS, LOT OF TWOJeffrey S. Evans & Associates4.6(1.1k)$505 hrs Left
ALADDIN MODEL B-104 AND B-125 / CORINTHIAN KEROSENE STAND LAMPS, LOT OF TWOJeffrey S. Evans & Associates4.6(1.1k)$505 hrs Left
Perkins & William Harvie Ship Maritime Lantern LOTMiddleManBrokers Inc.4.6(496)$30(4 bids)Feb 05, 2026
Brass Maritime Oil Lanterns incl. Barbtons BurnersMiddleManBrokers Inc.4.6(496)$7(2 bids)Feb 05, 2026
2 EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C & N.W. RR, C & A. RRLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C & N.W. RR, C & A. RR, 19TH C., EMBOSSED TEA/RED GLOBE BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. ROCK ISLAND LINES, WNC RR ENGLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. ROCK ISLAND LINES, W.N.C. RR ENG 48, 19TH C., EMBOSSED/BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. WELLS FARGO & CO., MK & TRRLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. WELLS FARGO & CO., MK & TRR BELL BOTTOMS, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2 EARLY RR LANTERNS INC. D. & R.G. RR, ARMOR & CO.LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INC. D. & R.G. RR, ARMOR & CO., 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, N.Y.C. & H.R.R.R., F.R.R.LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, N.Y.C. & H.R.R.R., F.R.R, 19TH C., H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. P & L.E.R.R., PULLMANLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. P & L.E.R.R., PULLMAN, 19TH C., EMBOSSED/ETCHED GLOBESSee Sold Price
Sold(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. WABASH RR, BR & P. RYLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. WABASH RR, B.R. & P. RY., 19TH C. EMBOSSED W/BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold(2) EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. C & M. RR, CCC & ST. L RYLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C & M. RR, C.C.C. & ST. L. RY., 19TH C., BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
SoldLOT (2) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 24" W. 17" D. 9"See Sold Price
2 INCL. RARE EARLY ERIE RAILWAY LANTERN/PAULL'S NO. 0LOT (2) INCL. RARE EARLY ERIE RAILWAY LANTERN W/CAST CLEAR GLOBE (IMPERFECT)/PAULL'S NO. 0 FIRE TRUCK LANTERN, 19TH C.See Sold Price
SoldItalian Venetian wrought iron & tole lanternItalian Venetian wrought iron & tole hanging lantern. Early 20th century. 31 1/2"drop x 18 1/2"w x 17 7/8"dSee Sold Price
SoldTWO LANTERNS.American, 19th Century. Two curved ship lanterns, (1) brass 13.75"h 5"w 5.25"l and (2) early punched tin with curved green glass 12.5"h 8"w 6"l.See Sold Price
Sold(3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, B & ARR, O & MVRR, B & LRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, B. & A.R.R., O. & M.V.R.R., B. & L.R.R., 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold(2) Rare Antique Chinese Hand Painted Lanterns(2) Rare Early Antique Chinese Hand painted Silk 4-Sided Lanterns. Each panel having a hand painted silk scene. With Chinese Wax seals on each.from Shanxi Province, c1800. Each Panel Measures 21 x 14See Sold Price
Sold(2) FRENCH BRASS GLASS CYLINDER 3-LIGHT LANTERNS(pair) French brass three-light hall lanterns, early 20th c., having three scrolled arms with foliate accent, extending from fluted standard with flame finial, each supporting single light with faux cSee Sold Price
SoldEARLY PAPER MACHE DEVIL LANTERNGermany, the earliest of early Halloween lanterns depicted as the devil with long pointy chin, original paper insert and bale handle, well detailed throughout. 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
SoldLOT (5) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 22" W. 11" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold3 EARLY RR SWITCH LANTERNS, M & ST.PRY, ERIE RR, CVRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, M. & ST.P.R.Y., ERIE R.R., C.V.R.R. (CENTRAL VALLEY) 19TH C. H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold3 EARLY RR SWITCH LANTERNS, D&ERR, NYNH& HRR, OC & RSRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, D & E.R.R., N.Y.N.H. & H.R.R., O.C. & R.S.R.R., 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldLOT (4) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (4) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 16 1/2" W. 9 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldLOT (4) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (4) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 19" W. 9 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldCollection of Five Antique American LanternsCollection of Five Antique American Lanterns19th-early 20th century century, metal and glass, oil/kerosene forms, to include: (2) hanging railroad lanterns with wire cage surround, pierced chimney andSee Sold Price
SoldA Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Hall LanternA Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Hall Lantern Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 42 1/2 x diameter 21 5/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: Charles Cheriff Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price