Sold2021Steuben Crystal Snail Paperweights & DishPair of Steuben snail figure paperweights measures 3.5"L x 1.25"W x 2.75"H and 3.75"L x 1.5"W x 2,25"H; Steuben snail shell trinket dish, measures 6"L x 5.25"W x 3.25"H. All pieces signed underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben crystal snail, 3-1/2" l x 2-1/2" hSteuben crystal snail, 3-1/2" l x 2-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Steuben Crystal Mini Dishes, ScrollStriking small dishes with an unusual scroll design resembling a snail. Steuben acid etched mark on the underside. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3" L x 2.5" W x 1.25" H Manufacturer: Steuben Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Crystal and Vermeil Snail with Lapis BeadsSteuben Crystal and Vermeil Snail with Lapis Beads #1028 designed by Paul Schulze, in 1971. on a gilt sterling silver base. inscribed 'Steuben' in original red leather case. Ht. 3 1/4 L 6 3/4 D 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Steuben Crystal Figurines- Cat & SnailTwo Steuben figurines of a snail and a reclining cat. Both signed on bottom. Cat is 5.5" L x 2" H. Snail is 3" H x 3" L. Condition report: Good, no chips, some minor scratching to bottom. Please examiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) STEUBEN JOHN DREVES SNAIL HANDLE OLIVE DISHES(lot of 2) Steuben colorless art glass olive dishes, designed by John Dreves (New York, 1913-2003), mid 20th c., with scroll handle, engraved signature underfoot, approx 3.5"h, 5.75"l, 5.25"w; 3.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Crystal Dinosaur Art Glass FigureLarge Steuben clear crystal brontosaurus figurine. Signed Steuben in script to foot. Measures 14" L x 6-3/4" H. From a Boca Raton estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required. Please Note: RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Crystal TablewareGrouping of Three (3) Vintage Crystal Tableware. Includes: Steuben snail serving tray, Steuben bird figurine, and Daum snail figurine. Signed. Daum figurine measures 6" H x 11-1/2" L, bird figurine meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Animal Decorative Items4 piece lot of animal decorative items. Snail wind-up hotel bell, 2 3/4"H; cast iron Scottie dog door stop, 14 5/8"H; bronze dog nutcracker, 10"L; General Bronze Corporation bronze tiger tray, 7 7/8"LSee Sold Price
Sold20213 15/16" L, 3" L, 3 1/16" L, 3 1/4" L, 3 3/16" L POINTS3 15/16" L, 3" L, 3 1/16" L, 3 1/4" L, 3 3/16" L POINTS (PICTURED LEFT TO RIGHT)See Sold Price
Sold20213 1/2" L, 3 1/4" L, 2 3/4" L Clovis Pts, KY3 1/2" L, 3 1/4" L, 2 3/4" L Clovis Pts, KYSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Near Eastern bronze axe headA Near Eastern bronze axe head, c. 1000 – 600 BC, with long slander blade with curved cutting edge, the socket solid with curved edges. L: 3 ¼ in (8.2cm). Nicely patinated with surface deposits. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fossilized Snail Shell, Rock Crystal Amethyst FrogFossilized Snail Shell, Rock Crystal Amethyst Frog Sculpture, Rock Crystal Alligator Sculpture & Stone. 4 Items Total. Dimensions of Snail- L-3". Dimensions of Alligator- L-5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze face Trinket boxBeautiful bronze face trinket box with fine details . The size is 3.25 x 4.00 x 3.50 inch . Code : L3 - 14 .See Sold Price
Sold20214 1/8" L X 3 1/4" H BUTTERFLY BANNERSTONE, QUINCY, IL4 1/8" L X 3 1/4" H BUTTERFLY BANNERSTONE, QUINCY, ILSee Sold Price
Sold20216 3/4" L X 3 1/4" W FULL GROOVED DOUBLE BIT AXE,6 3/4" L X 3 1/4" W FULL GROOVED DOUBLE BIT AXE, VERMILLION CO., ILSee Sold Price
Sold2017BELLEEK 1ST INCISED MARK RAM RHYTON SPILLVASE, RARE PIECE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, 4 ¼ IN T X 5 IN L. X 3 ¼ IN. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Turquoise And Cabochon Amethyst Ring, Size 7 1/4 L 2.3" 14.4gTurquoise And Cabochon Amethyst Ring, Size 7 1/4 L 2.3" 14.4g | Three rows of turquoise beads. White gold not marked. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County,See Sold Price
Sold2022Northern India Silver inlaid MaceA silver inlay spiked mace. 27" L; 3 lbs. 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Indian Betel-Cutters6 Betelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. L 3,5 - 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer Reisen in denSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIXED LOT OF FOUR CRYSTAL ANIMALSMIXED LOT OF FOUR CRYSTAL ANIMALS. 1. LARGE SNAIL (2.5 X 4 X 3"). 2. SMALL SNAIL SHELL (2 X 2.5 X 2"). 3. STEUBEN SNAIL (2 3/4 X 1 X 3 1/4"). 4. WEDGWOOD ENGLAND MUSHROOM (3 X 2 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2022Sino-Persian Pure Silk Rug, W 10' 3'' L 14'Sino-Persian Pure Silk Rug, W 10' 3'' L 14' Silk pile and silk foundation. Overall dense scrolling floral designs with a navy central field and ivory border.See Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisEDUARDO ARROYO (NÉ EN 1937) Lithographie en couleur à décor d'un personnage. Numérotée 4/35.€40