Sold2023A Signed Limited Edition Cel of Betty Rubble and Dino.(Hanna Barbera, 1994) A hand-painted limited edition cel and reproduction model sheet of Wilma Flintstone. Titled "Ed's Model Sheet: Betty and Dino," the cel was released in an edition size of 400 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY SCARCE MARX FIRE HOUSE PLAY SET.Play set No. 4819 in the original box, c. 1950's. Tin litho Fire House has been built. Includes reproduction direction sheet. Has both car and ladder truck, ten various Firemen which are difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMT 1/25 6314-150 Mercury Park Lane partial build painted parts in boxAMT 1/25 scale 6314-150 Mercury Park Lane model kit; partial build, painted parts, reproduction instructions sheet, no decals, in original box. Box shows little wear, some fading, square and solid. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023antique coca cola pin up model tray 1939 sundblomtin litho serving tray with pinup dated 1939! not a reproduction! 13 1/4" x 10 1/2" see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucille Ball Litho with Costume Feather from 1935A digital reproduction print of American actress and comedian Lucille Ball (1911 – 1989). This print captures Ball playing a model in the film _Roberta_, wearing a lavish costume with fur. BesiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucille Ball Litho with Costume Feather from 1935A digital reproduction print of American actress and comedian Lucille Ball (1911 – 1989). This print captures Ball playing a model in the film _Roberta_, wearing a lavish costume with fur. BesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Follmer preliminary model sheet drawing of Donald Duck(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Original preliminary model sheet drawing of Donald Duck by Frank Follmer, which shows 11 different images of the classic Disney character. Accomplished in graphite on untriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Reproduction Model of DeerBronze copy of the original French model of a young deer, in dark brown patina, not marked. [33" H x 31" W x 8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Follmer preliminary concept 'size comparison' model sheet drawing from Snow White and(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Original preliminary concept ‘size comparison’ model sheet drawing of the main characters of Snow White by Frank Follmer, which shows Snow White, the seven dwarSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ROPING] The Four Mexicans. Circa 1925. Quarter sheet litho...[ROPING] The Four Mexicans. Circa 1925. Quarter sheet lithograph in colors pictures four female performers “in their native costume [as] they go through a marvellous exhibition of skill & enduraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell, Idman, outdoor Wall Lamp 7309Paavo Tynell Idman Oy Outdoor wall lamp model 7309. Sheet copper, cast aluminum, white opal glass. 30x27x34cm. Marked 'Idman' on the casing.See Sold Price
Sold2022COL. W.F. CODY BUFFALO BILL POSTERA STUNNING PICTORIAL OF W.F. CODY "BUFFALO BILL" ON HORSEBACK. THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO COMPANY, 1908. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 41"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Is Conan Doyle Right? Cleveland: J. Morgan Litho., [1923]. ...Is Conan Doyle Right? Cleveland: J. Morgan Litho., [1923]. One sheet-color stone lithograph for this two-reel film subtitled, “Can the dead talk to the living?” directed by John Joseph HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL - PAWNEE BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1906. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WITH PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST - MISS MAY LILLIE - EQUESTRIENNE EXTRAORDINARY. MARVELLOUS EXHIBITION OF PERSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1883. ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW, LARGEST IN THE WORLD, MUSEUM, MENAGERIE, TRIPLE CIRCUS AND ROMAN HIPPODROME. A VERY SCARCE POSTER FEATURING THE AGENTS IN AFRICA, TRSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lenzkirch Mermaid Wall ClockReproduction Lenzkirch "Mermaid" model clock. 8-day time and strike movement with brass dial and Silvered chapter ring with Roman numerals. Serial #151337 indicates a date of 1868 (movement). High quaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Animation Art Drawing of Bugs Bunny Custom Framed$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Sylvester + Tweety Custom Framed$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Yosemite Sam Custom Framed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Daffy Duck Bugs Custom Framed$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Tazmanian Devil Custom Framed$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Marvin Gossamer Cust Framed$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Marvin Martian Framed$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Daffy Duck Bugs Custom Framed$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRon Campbell Original Model Sheet Drawing Beatles George Harrison Custom Framed$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Sylvester Granny Tweety Framed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Robe II Custom Framed$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Taz Devil Daffy Duck Framed$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Custom Framed II$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing The Grinch Custom Framed I$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Yosemite Custom Framed$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Marvin Martian and Bugs II Frame$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Super Rabbit Custom Framed$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Michigan J Frog I Custom Frame$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Porky Pig Framed$10
May 24Mynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Yosemite Sam Daffy Custom Framed$10
May 24Mynt AuctionsVirgil Ross Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Scarlet Pumpernickel Cust Framed$10