2024M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAlbert Anker Signing The Register LithographSee Sold Price
2023Piguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert Anker (1831-1910), Intérieur avec fourneau et porte , huile sur toile, 37,5x30,5 cmSee Sold Price
2023Piguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert Anker (1831-1910), Jeunes filles à l'étude (Die Gattin des Künstlers mitSee Sold Price
2023Claydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Albert Anker (1831-1910), Colour prints, The Strawberry Girl, and School Boy. Approx. 15 3/4"See Sold Price
2022Piguet Hôtel des VentesCarl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmSee Sold Price
2022BonhamsAlbert Anker (Swiss, 1831-1910) Interieur mit Stabelle / Studie zu Gartensitzplatz (verso) 7 1/2...See Sold Price
2021Dr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsSammlerteller ''Das erste Lächeln'' aus einer SerieSee Sold Price
2021Dr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsSammlerteller ''Mädchen, Hühner fütternd'' aus einerSee Sold Price
Auktionsgespräche: Preise für schweizerische Künstler höher denn jeManchmal macht es einfach Spaß, einen Schritt zurückzutreten und zu sehen, was sich gut verkauft. In letzter Zeit scheinen die Preise für schweizerische Künstler zu steigen. Wenn ein Name in der schweizerischen Kunst ein Begriff ist, dann ist es Giacometti. Die Kunstwerke sowohl des Vaters Giovanni Giacometti (1868-1933), welcher in farbenreichem impressionistischen Stil malte, als […]
Auction Talk Germany: Prices for Swiss-born artists climbSometimes it’s just fun to step back and see what’s selling. Lately it seems prices for Swiss-born artists are climbing. If there is a household name in Swiss art, it must be Giacometti. Artworks by both father Giovanni Giacometti (1868-1933), who painted in a color-rich impressionistic style, and son Alberto (1901-1966), known for lanky human […]