Sold2017Anker, Albert (1831 Ins 1910) Sitzendes Kleinkind, mitAnker, Albert (1831 Ins 1910) Sitzendes Kleinkind, mit seinen Füssen spielend. Bleistiftstudie. Blattgrösse 16x16 cm. Gerahmt. - Gebräunt und mit Lichtrand. Knickspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2024Etienne Adolph Piot (Fr. 1831-1910), Girl with Roses, Oil on canvas, framedEtienne Adolph Piot (Fr. 1831-1910) Girl with Roses Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.l. 29 9/16" x 23 3/8" actual, 38 5/16" x 32 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection Dunbarton, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Telephone Switchboard, c. 1910Telephone Switchboard, c. 1910 With plugs and flaps, five-part induction coil, crank, handset with speaking horn, and mahogany case, height 22 ½ in. Telephonzentrale, um 1910 Mit Stöpseln und KlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fischer, TaxiFischer, Taxi, 26 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk defekt, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1910, mit Fahrer, vier Lampen, lithografiertSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF hare as rattle, 1910, with button, longSTEIFF hare as rattle, 1910, with button, long stretched f, 18 cm, shoe button eyes, good condition German Description STEIFF Hase als Rassel, 1910, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, 18 cm, Schuhknopf-AugenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Eberl, LimousineHans Eberl, Limousine, 35 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1910, mit Fahrer, lithografiertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boxing.- Mace (James "Jem", bare-knuckle pugilist)NO RESERVE Boxing.- Mace (James "Jem", bare-knuckle pugilist, 1831-1910) Signature with inscription in another hand, mounted, folds, browned, 220 x 165mm., 6th February 1895.⁂ Inscription reads:See Sold Price
Sold2022Avranches - Art By Albert Bergevin (1910) 31.25" X 46" French Travel Poster LBAvranches - Art by Albert Bergevin (1910) 31.25" x 46" French Travel Poster LB Avranches is a community in the Normandy Region of France. An Avranchinese artist, Albert Bergevin (1887-1974) illustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzendes Mädchen mit BlumenstraußSitzendes Mädchen mit Blumenstrauß Konrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen, (Ausführung), 1986 Sparsame polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, 73371 (geritzt), 95 und JahreSee Sold Price
2021Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987)Benjamin Albert Stahl (Florida, Connecticut, Illinois / Mexico, 1910 - 1987) "Beach at Night" Oil on Board. Signed and dated lower left. Sight Size: 22 x 35 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Lieferwagen "Export Brauerei"Bing, Lieferwagen "Export Brauerei", 43 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk schwergangig, Lackmangel, Rostschaden, Deutschland, 1910-1920, mit Fahrer, Gummibereifung, lithografiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinard, RennwagenPinard, Rennwagen, 40 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Frankreich, um 1910, handlackiert, mit FahrerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hess, Hessmobil Limousine 1060Hess, Hessmobil Limousine 1060, 27 cm, Blech, Kurbelantrieb defekt, Deutschland, um 1910, lithografiert, mit FahrerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1980. 2 Säulen bilden eineIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1980. 2 Säulen bilden eine hellblau-weisse effektvolle Gebetsnische (Mihrab). Von dem filigran gezeichneten tiefblauen Giebel hängt eine Ampel hinab ins gelbe, mit ParadiesvögelnSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.D. Kestner jr.-Charakterpuppe "192" Deutschland, umJ.D. Kestner jr.-Charakterpuppe "192" Deutschland, um 1910. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "192". Gelenkkörper aus Masse. Blonde Mohairperücke. BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kämmer & Reinhardt-Kaiserbaby Deutschland, um 1910.Kämmer & Reinhardt-Kaiserbaby Deutschland, um 1910. Kurbelkopf mit aufgemaltem Gesicht und Frisur, offen-geschlossenem Mund und Babykörper aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Dunkelhäutig. Halsmarke: "36, K & (See Sold Price
Sold2022Carette, TaxiCarette, Taxi, 32 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Rostschaden, Deutschland, 1910-1914, mit Fahrer, eine Tur ersetztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase, Daum Frères Um 1910. Farbloses Glas mitVase, Daum Frères Um 1910. Farbloses Glas mit milchigweiss-violetten Farbpulvereinschmelzungen. Umlaufend geätzter und emaillierter Veilchendekor. Bezeichnet: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringerkreuz (ReliefsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Marionnet (1852 - 1910) French (Desk Piece)French Gilt Bronze and Marble Three - Piece Desk Set by Albert Marionnet Period: 19th Century Inkwell Measure 3 1/2"in H x 16 1/4"in W x 8 1/2"in D Stamp Measure 4"in H x 6 1/4"in W x 4"in D Open LettSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT RIEGER GEBIRGSWASSERFALL MIT MUEHLEALBERT RIEGER 1834 Trieste - 1905 Vienna Mountain waterfall with mill Oil on canvas. 101 x 75 cm (F. 119 x 92 cm). Signed lower right 'Alb. Rieger pinx'. Verso: Label 'Kunstverlag E. Hirschler & Co. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Pels (American, 1910 - 1998)"Long Beach, N.J."; c. 1950; Oil on Canvas Board; 20" x 24"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed; Note: inscribed on verso "Long Beach, NJ".See Sold Price
Sold2022Große seltene Barock-WeinprobierschaleSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Ovale, tief gemuldete Form mit achtfach passig geschweiftem Rand. Im vertieften Spiegel reliefplastisch ausgearbeitetes Wappen in Form eines Halbrundschilds mit einem Anker &See Sold Price
Sold2017Schatulle 'David & Goliath' / A casket 'David &Schatulle 'David & Goliath' / A casket 'David & Goliath', Erhard & Söhne, um 1910 Material: Holz mit Messingeinlagen, Interieur mit 2 Schubladen und Messinggriffen, 1 Schlüssel vorhanden, Marke: ungSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA reservist mug of Sailor Smolka from the S.M.S. Yorck, 1908 - 1911€320
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian shaschka M 1904 and kinzal for Kuban Cossacks, dated 1910 and 1908€2,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340
May 11Auction Team BrekerHerzog Bowfront Cylinder Cabinet and 122 Blue Amberol Cylinders, c. 1910€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian badge of the 172th Lidsky Infantry Regiment, circa 1910€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFritz Albert and William Day Gates for Teco Pottery Early 20th Century Tall Vase, model 182, c. 1910$500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720