BucklinThornwood, NY
Alec Soth ~ Online Auction
(69 price results)BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBerlin, DE
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
BucklinThornwood, NY
TOP
![Zellar, Brad; Soth, Alec; House of Coates [SIGNED by BOTH SOTH & ZELLAR - 1ST EDITION]: SIGNED COPY St. Paul, Minnesota: Little Brown Mushroom 2012. Green flexi covers. First edition, first printing. Green stiff cloth-covered wrappers enclosing a spiral-bound book; no dust jacket as issu](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/325945/175540716_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1712964944&width=280)
![Soth, Alec; Last Days of W [FINE COPY]: Alec Soth / Little Brown Mushroom, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 2008. Soft cover. First edition, first printing. Unbound newsprint (no dust jacket as issued). 48 pages with 36 four-color images. 16-3/8 x 1](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/325945/175540465_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1712964944&width=280)
![Soth, Alec [SIGNED]; The Frank Album [LIMITED EDITION 1/350]: SIGNED COPY Goliga + Little Brown Mushroom in September of 2013 LIMITED EDITON of 350 copies. Hardcover. Book design by Hans Seeger. Front cover by Jason Polan. 24-page 6.5? x 9? album with 19 anonymo](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/325945/175540483_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1712964944&width=280)
![Soth, Alec; Last Days of W [RARE - EARLY PRE-PUBLICATION "MAQUETTE"]: Alec Soth / Little Brown Mushroom, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 2008. Soft cover - unbound loose sheets printed on 11 x 8.75 inch white paper. First edition. 31 loose pages (paginated to 59 - 2 per sheet)](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/325945/175540471_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1712964944&width=280)
![Soth, Alec; Dog Days Bogota [SIGNED 2007 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]: SIGNED COPY Steidl, Gottingen, GERMANY, 2007. Cloth in Pictorial Dust Jacket. First Edition. Small 4to. np (64pp), 48 color illustrations. Designed by Alec Soth, Gerhard Steidl and Jonas Wettre. SIGNE](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/325945/175541202_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1712964944&width=280)
![Soth, Alec; Bogota Funsaver [SIGNED - ONE PICTURE BOOK #88]: SIGNED COPY Tucson, AZ: Nazraeli Press, 2014.Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 16 pages with one loose print tucked in plastic sleeve at rear. BOOK CONDITION: New/Fine.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/325945/175540489_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1713104287&width=280)

![Soth, Alec ; Songbook [SHRINK WRAPPED COPY - 2014 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING]: FIRST EDITION & FIRST PRINTING London, England: MACK, 2014. Hardcover in light-green cloth covers. First Edition. First Printing. 144 pages with numerous black and white photographic images throughout](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/325945/175540621_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1712964944&width=280)


![Soth, Alec; From Here to There: Alec Soth's America [2010 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]: Walker Art Center. 2010. First american edition, first printing. Hardcover without dustjacket (as issued). 8x10 inches. 288 pages.150 color and 40 black and white illustrations, 48 page insert. Text i](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/309238/165423221_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1700084634&width=280)

![Soth, Alec; The Frank Album [SIGNED - LIMITED EDITION 1/350]: SIGNED COPY Goliga + Little Brown Mushroom in September of 2013 LIMITED EDITON of 350 copies. Hardcover. Book design by Hans Seeger. Front cover by Jason Polan. 24-page 6.5″ x 9″ album wit](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/309238/165423161_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1700084634&width=280)
![Soth, Alec; Looking for Love [SIGNED 1996 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]: SIGNED COPY Berlin, Kominek, 2012. First Edition. Hardcover. Square 8vo. Pictorial boards. No jacket, as issued. 56 pages with 43 B&W photographs throguhout. Images from the beginning of Soth's career](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/309238/165423230_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1700084634&width=280)

![Soth, Alec; Gathered Leaves [SIGNED - BRAND NEW]: SIGNED COPY Mack, London. 2015. First edition, first printing. 4 mini facsimile books (Sleeping by the Mississippi/Niagara/Broken Manual/Songbook) and 29 postcards housed in a printed clamshell box. C](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/309238/165423198_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1700084634&width=280)
![Soth, Alec; Dog Days Bogota [SIGNED 2007 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]: SIGNED COPY Steidl, Gottingen, GERMANY, 2007. Cloth in Pictorial Dust Jacket. First Edition. Small 4to. np (64pp), 48 color illustrations. Designed by Alec Soth, Gerhard Steidl and Jonas Wettre. SIGNE](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8658/309238/165423229_1_x.jpg?height=280&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1700084634&width=280)






