Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas, Ernst New Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. DigitalerHaas, ErnstNew Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort mit dem Estate- und Editonsstempel u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwitt, Elliott New York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der PhotographieErwitt, ElliottNew York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert sowie typSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milach, Rafal Rummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.Milach, RafalRummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. DigitalerMcCurry, SteveRajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. Digitaler c-print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Fisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach derMcCurry, SteveFisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1995. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fusco, Paul California Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach derFusco, PaulCalifornia Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1968. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert u. miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Breder, Two works from Coralville StudioHans Breder Two works from Coralville Studio 1970vintage gelatin silver print 6.625 h x 5.75 w in (17 x 15 cm) 7 h x 6.75 w in (18 x 17 cm) Stamp to verso of each work 'From The Estate of HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUTA SAILA, INUIT, Roaring Bear, c. 1968PAUTA SAILA, R.C.A. (1916-2009) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Roaring Bear, c. 1968 stone and antler, 9 x 12.5 x 6 in (22.9 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᐅᑕ". Provenance Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Latham, Indian WomenBarbara Latham(1896 - 1989)Indian Womenoil on boardsigned lower right: LATHAMinscribed verso: Indian Women15 x 8 1/2 in. (38.10 x 21.59 cm.), Frame: 15 1/2 x 9 x 1 in. (39.37 x 22.86 x 2.54 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo M. Nierman (B. 1932): InfinityLeonardo M. Nierman American/Mexican B. 1932 Infinity acrylic on Masonite signed lower right, titled to verso 23 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (59.7 x 39.4 cm.), Frame: 29 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (74.9 x 54.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jill Soukup Thinker, 2017Jill Soukup (American, b. 1969) Thinker, 2017 Oil on board 30 x 15 (in) 38 x 23 x 2 (in) Framed Signed © Soukup, lower right Signed, titled, and dated with artist's number 17.06, verso. Astoria FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fête near Envermeu, Dieppe 46.2 x 38.1 c...Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fete near Envermeu, Dieppe signed 'Sickert' (lower left) oil on canvas 46.2 x 38.1 cm. (18 1/8 x 15 in.) Painted circa 1920 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Woodcut Print St John Devouring The Book by Albrecht DurerFramed Woodcut Print: St John Devouring The Book, by Albrecht Durer,Frame H 96 x86 cm.(38 x 34 in.), Painting H 39 x 28 cm.(15.5x11in.), preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caesare Ricciardi Oil on Panel Harbor SceneCaesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973). Oil on canvas panel, Fishing Boats of Glouster, Mass., Granite Pier, c. 1961. Signed lower right, with label with info on verso. 11 1/4" x 15 1/2" (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Bronze Statues 21 x 15 x 8 inches (Two Japanese Bronze Statues 21 x 15 x 8 inches (53.3 x 38.1 x 20.3 cm) (largest) on a 1-1/2 inch (3.8 cm) wood base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Portrait of My Grandmother Pitseolak, 2011ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Portrait of My Grandmother Pitseolak, 2011 coloured pencil on paper, 15.25 x 19.75 in (38.7 x 50.2 cm), matted and unframed signed on verso, "ᐊSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk With three stackable trays. 19 x 35 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (48.2 x 90.8 x 38.7 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN TIKTAK, Composition with Many Faces, 1974JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Composition with Many Faces, 1974 stone, 12 x 6.5 x 6 in (30.5 x 16.5 x 15.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER BEARD1968 Polaroid, blood, unique example 10,2 x 15,2 cm Dated, titled and signed upper left Inscription and initials lower center Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Galleria PhotoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRalston Crawford (American, 1906-1978), "Raymond Burke on Clarinet," 20th c., H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 10$325
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates +Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and$950(5 bids)
May 17Heritage Auctions82139: A Russian Partial Gilt Silver, Cloisonné and Sh$3,400