Sold201612 Goldgewichte125 12 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Cote d'lvoire Gelbguss. B 0,4 cm - 1,8 cm. L 1,1 cm - 4,9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Die Gewichte der Akan-Voelker, welche im WachsausschmelzverfaSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Goldgewichte12 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. Provenienz: Heinz Jappert, Basel. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt wurden, waren von etwa 1400 bisSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Akan Goldweights and 4 Gold Dust Boxes12 Goldgewichte und 4 Goldstaubdosen Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 1,5 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Gewichte der Akan-VöSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Asante Goldweights, Birds12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 3,5 cm. B 1 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Asante Goldweights, Birds12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 3,5 cm. B 1 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Asante Goldweights, Birds12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Akan Gold Weights, Birds12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1,5 - 3,5 cm. B 1 - 5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der AkanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldgewichte aus Ghana169 Goldgewichte aus Ghana Museum fuer Voelkerkunde, Berlin H 22 cm. B 19 cm. Brigitte Menzel Berlin: Museum fuer Voelkerkunde (1968). Episode 12: Department of Africa III. English and german text 242See Sold Price
Sold202121 Asante Goldweights and a Pendant, Animals21 Goldgewichte und ein Anhänger, Tiere Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 1,5 - 8 cm. L 2,5 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 198See Sold Price
Sold20218 Asante Goldweights, Swords8 Goldgewichte, Schwerter Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 6,5 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I 26.7 cm. (10 1/2 in.) high (C...Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I stamped with monogram and numbered '787S 2/9' (on the underside of the female figure's cloak); further stamped with monogram and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold20192012 McLaren MP4-12C Coupe W/Upgrades 12% BP2012 McLaren MP4-12C 2-Door Coupe W/Model Year 2013 Upgrades (Only 33,000 Miles) - This extremely rare car is in great running condition with under 33K miles. It has a silver tone exterior with a redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish signed 'A.WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine and Rare 12 Panel Library Room Divider, Korea, Jeju Island, 17th Century (according to the NaA Fine and Rare 12 Panel Library Room Divider, Korea, Jeju Island, 17th Century (according to the National Museum of Seoul)The panels have been purchased in 1972 by Yehuda Horm ( the first AmbassadorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign with the original wooden frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this sign hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva Height 8 1/2A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva the deity depicted seated in dhyanasana with both hands in dharmachakramudra, wearing a loose dhoti and elaborated jewelry, two floral sprig rising from boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children 61 1/2 x 46 3...Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children oil on canvas 61 1/2 x 46 3/4in (156.3 x 118.7cm) Footnotes: Literature Fiocco, G. Venetian Painting of the SeicentoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Height 26 1/2 "A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Ming Dynasty The standing figure with sideward glance and holding an offering, cast with parted hair tied in ribbonsSee Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with a new wood frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 5 1/2 ctw Round Diamond Bypass Engagement Ring 18K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 5 1/2 ctw Round Diamond Bypass Engagement Ring 18K Rose Gold Style: Side Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 5 1/2 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 5.00 Centerstone Count: 1 DiamondSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"$3,250(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$50(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PORTSMOUTH MAHOGANY BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS 13 SATINWOOD PANELS, C.1790 35" X 39 1/4" X 22 1/2"$1,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE "SPRUCE MOUNTAIN" SGND JMCE OIL / CANVAS MTD ON BOARD (1828 - 1890) 6" X 11 1/2"$2,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.IMPT FAN BACK, BRACE BACK, KNUCKLE ARM WINDSOR IN OLD SURFACE W/ CARVED EARS 15 1/2" SEAT HGT 40"$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Rug 12 ft 7 in x 9 ft 9 in (3.83 m x 2.97 m)$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PERIOD CHIPPENDALE BIRD CAGE TILT TOP CANDLESTAND TEA TABLE 30" X 26 1/2"$250
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Chinese Art Deco Rug 1920's 17 ft 4 in x 12 ft in (5.28 m x 3.65 m)$2,000
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "EVERGREENS IN WINTER " WATERCOLOR 20" X 14 1/2"$2,500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc."APOLLO" CARVED PINE STATUE PROB. WM. RUSH, PHILA. 60 1/2" tall$5,000
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged Deer$500(8 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BASED CARD TABLE WITH BANDED TOP, ATTRIB. TO THE WORKSHOP OF THOMAS SEYMOUR 29 1/2" X 35$12,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.VIEW FROM BROOKLYN TO MANHATTAN" OIL/ BOARD UNSIGNED 8" X 12$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C, T. W. MARSHALL "MEYERS FARM, SAUGERTIES, NY" (1850 - 1874) 12" X 20"$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12$5,000(1 bid)