Sold2024Tray 3 Cocema Fer Morocco Porcelain Chargers 16" And 13 3/4" Diam, Platter 10" X 16 1/2"Tray 3 Cocema Fer Morocco Porcelain Chargers 16" And 13 3/4" Diam, Platter 10" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Menesha Kadishman (1932-2015) IsraeliDOVES POSITIVE DOVES NEGATIVE, cut and pierced rustic metal sculpture, signed underneath, overall 16 x 13 ¾ x 19 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Celluloid Mah Jong Set with Mahogany Racks, 13 3/4" & 16 3/4"W.Celluloid Mah Jong Set with Mahogany Racks, 13 3/4" & 16 3/4"W.See Sold Price
SoldMATIAS FALDBAKKEN (B. 1973) Untitled (Garbage Bag #10) 2010MATIAS FALDBAKKEN (B. 1973) Untitled (Garbage Bag #10) 2010 marker pen on plastic bag, in the artist's frame 134.7 by 88.4 cm. 53 1/16 by 34 13/16 in. This work was executed in 2010. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, Anita Lowden, Group of Two Handled PitchersAnita Lowden(Acoma, 1930 - 1970)Group of Two Handled Pitchersfired clay, pigmenteach inscribed underside: ANitA LOWdEN / Acoma, / N. MEX.6 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. (16.51 x 13.34 cm.), 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. (16.51See Sold Price
Sold2023Kentucky’s Best Echo Spring Whiskey Tray. Chas. Ehlen, 1905...Kentucky’s Best Echo Spring Whiskey Tray. Chas. Ehlen, 1905. Pre-prohibition lithograph tray advertising Echo Spring Whiskey. 16 ¾ x 13 ¾”. Light scratching to image. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973)Bacchanale II 1955 lithograph 39.5 x 51 cm (15 9/16 x 20 1/16 in) [image] framed dimension: 75.5 x 88.5 (19 3/4 x 34 13/16 in) stamped signature in green ink lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilded Metal & Burl Walnut Umbrella StandGilded Metal & Burl Walnut Umbrella Stand. 16" W 13" D 34 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Percussion Fowlermid-19th century, 34 13/16 in. octagonal-to-round barrel, the lockplate marked "SPRATLEY," walnut stock with brass mounts, ramrod present. LOA 50.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold201816.24 ct Natural Star SapphireNo Reserve! Item: 16.24 ct Natural Star Sapphire Loose Gemstone: Star Sapphire Color/Clarity: Opaque Carat Weight: 16.24 Size (mm): 13.34 X 11.50 X 9.31 Oval - Burma Shipping: Worldwide: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cloisonne Horse with Gilt Metal Mounts, 13 3/4" x 16Cloisonne Horse with Gilt Metal Mounts, 13 3/4" x 16 3/4" x 4 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HIROSHIGE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT IN GILT FRAME, FRAME 20 1/2" x 16", IMAGE 13" x 8 3/4",ANTIQUE HIROSHIGE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT IN GILT FRAME, FRAME 20 1/2" x 16", IMAGE 13" x 8 3/4", FRAME HAS OBVIOUS WEAR, PRINT IN GOOD CONDITOIN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Map: The County Palatine of Chester, Rob & Morden, 13 3/4" x 16 1/4".Antique Map: The County Palatine of Chester, Rob & Morden, 13 3/4" x 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Almaraz (1941-1989) Mexican AmericanRED LAKE, 1986, color aquatint etching, signed and dated and inscribed HC (hors commerce) aside from the numbered edition of 45, printed by Efram Wolff image 13 ¾ x 16 ¾”, full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Disuvero (b. 1933) CalifornianUNTITLED, 1963, pen and ink drawing on paper, signed lower right, 13 ¾ x 16 ¾”, minor toning, otherwise in good studio condition. Provenance: Photo certificate from the artist, Tasende Gallery, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Masters: Antoni Waterloo (1609-1690) Dutch (three)LANDSCAPES, three engraving, two with 1894 Collector’s stamps on verso, sheets 9 ¼ x 11 ½”, 8 ½ x 11” & 8 7/8 x 11, matted 16 x 20” (2) & 13 ¾ x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (1911-1984) ItalianPORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 16 x 13”, frame 22 ¾ x 19 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Initialed Artist Unidentified & Wilson Henry (two)Initialed Artist Unidentified CHAIR, 1967, oil painting on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, 16 x 13”, frame 22 ¾ x 19 ½”; Wilson Henry. SILO, impasto painting on MasoniteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flint Arrow Head Lot of 2Flint Arrow Head Lot of 2 Approximately 1 13/16 x ¾ inches and 2 3/8 x 1 9/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cherry wood music box stand record cabinet with 16 compartments for discs. 34 1/8"H x 23 3/4"W xCherry wood music box stand record cabinet with 16 compartments for discs. Stand has carved supports beneath the upper tier and two doors in the front with applied carved filigree. 34 1/8"H x 23 3/4"WSee Sold Price
BonhamsHendrik Pieter Koekkoek (Dutch, 1843-1927) Figures on a path 16 3/4 x 13 3/4in (42.7 x 35.7cm)$500
Sep 29BidhausLouis Vuitton Shoulder Bag Romance M56700 Monogram Ideal Uncle LV Women's LOUIS VUITTON blue$1
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) Billy Can and Billy Can't (Two Works) 7' x 4 1/4', 4 3/4' x 3 1/2' s...$260
Nov 11Modern JewelryLOUIS VUITTON NECKLACE PENDANT LV TWIGGY ROUND MONOGRAM FLOWER GOLD GP M00954$650