Sold202319"H Stick Devil Puppet w/Compo Head19"H Stick Devil Puppet w/Compo Head Dressed in Fabric Clothing in GD CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian framed PuppetsIndonesian framed Puppets Wayang Golek polychromed wood stick puppets in traditional embroidered textile outfits, approx H 19", cased behind glass in a shadow box frame, 31" x 27" x 4". CONDITION: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Archaistic Bronze Deer Candle HolderChinese archaistic bronze candle holder; showing deer, with head lifted; showing flower stem forming out of nose; the flower bud supporting the candle stick tray; H: 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Indonesian Stick Puppets (Javanese)Group of six early 20th century Indonesian (Javanese) wayang golek wooden stick puppets, java wood, all with original batik costumes, dolls are 20" H to 23" H, 3" diameter for the heads, wooden puppetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painting "Jesus with Two Companions" OilAntique oil on board / panel depicting Jesus walking with two companions. He is seen wearing a straw hat and carrying a walking stick, a yellow light / halo is evident above his head. Image: 19" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020DEVIL CIGAR LIGHTERCast brass head on claw base. Finial is lighting stick. Polished. H 8..5" VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Punch and Judy related puppetsSeven Punch and Judy related puppets, with painted composition and carved wood heads, with cloth hands and costumes, to include Punch, Judy, Baby, Devil, Beadle, Hangman, and Clown, 16 1/2'' h., togetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Puppet show steam toy accessoryPainted and embossed tin puppet show steam toy accessory, having two figures cavorting as a devil head interrupts, with nicely embossed curtains, 9 1/4'' h., 6'' w., 3'' d. Provenance: Morton A. HirscSee Sold Price
Sold2024boy with boots, all-bisque, not marked, 25 cm, 1 foot glued to, 1 stick puppet, bisque head, glassboy with boots, all-bisque, not marked, 25 cm, 1 foot glued to, 1 stick puppet, bisque head, glass eyes, wooden handle with flute German Description Junge mit Stiefeln, Ganzbiskuit, ungem., 25 cm, 1 FSee Sold Price
Sold2022exceptional hand puppet or stick puppet, early, head made of carved wood , inset glass eyes, height:exceptional hand puppet or stick puppet, early, head made of carved wood , inset glass eyes, height: 58 cm, 1 wooden head probably from a stick puppet, 31 cm, carved, painted eyes, the cracks are causSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burgess Dulaney. Full-Figure and Silver Bust.Burgess Dulaney. Full-Figure and Silver Bust. c. 1989. Full figure is unpainted and the silver head is painted By Dulaney. Excellent condition. Full figure is 19" h. Silver head is 8.5" h. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Dog Head 19"H x 16 1/4"L x 12 1/4"WCast Iron Dog Head 19"H x 16 1/4"L x 12 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zinc Horse Head 19"H, 11 3/4" (12 5/8" at bracket), 18 5/8" (front-back)Zinc Horse Head 19"H, 11 3/4" (12 5/8" at bracket), 18 5/8" (front-back)See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate gold lot includes (4) pcs. 14K (weighing 6.0 pennyweights to include devil head stick pin, 2Estate gold lot includes (4) pcs. 14K (weighing 6.0 pennyweights to include devil head stick pin, 2 bar pins & Daughters of the American Revolution pin ) & (1) 10K red enamel pin weighing 1.9 pennyweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RESIN HORSE WALL SCULPTURE 27"H X 10"W X 16" PROJECTION AND RESIN HORSE HEAD 19"H X 15"W X 13 3/4"RESIN HORSE WALL SCULPTURE 27"H X 10"W X 16" PROJECTION AND RESIN HORSE HEAD 19"H X 15"W X 13 3/4" PROJECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ARCHITECTURAL CARVED PINE LION HEADS, 19"H(pair) Large architectural carved pine lion heads, approx 19"h, 16"w, 9.5"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Glass Horse's Head by Loredano RosinGlass scultpure by Leordano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991); of a horse's head;; H: 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202323 1/2"H. Halloween Devil23 1/2"H. Halloween Devil, The Head,Hands and Feet are Composition, Body in Cloth on Wooden Stand in GD CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass head of BouddhaA Daum pate de verre glass head of Bouddha after an example in Musée Cernuschi, limited edition 81 of 288, engraved 'Daum France 81 / 288', raised on metal stand, 12"h (head); 19"h (overall). ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese vintage stone carved Buddha headA very nice Chinese vintage stone carved Buddha head, 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 China Shoulder-Head Dolls Molded/Paintedboth have all cloth bodies, one in red dress measures 19" H and NOTE: HEAD AND SHOULDER HAVE BEEN BROKEN AND REPAIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual table lamp, Mariage, 1Unusual table lamp, Mariage, 19th/20th century, 2 lights, electric, patinated bronze with two lateral twisted arms and flower-shaped shades, in the middle mounted, fully plastic devil's head, h. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023STYLIZED AFRICAN WROUGHT IRON FIGURE.Dogon, 20th century. Standing figure with elongated features and conical head. 19"h.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Paper Mache Lion Head Sculpture Mexican Folk Art Signed Hand painted Wall Art$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJanet Treby - 'Desire' - Giclee on Canvas - Framed, Signed & Numbered Limited Edition$500