Sold2021Marlin Repeaters Advertising PosterRifles & Shotguns, scene by Rosseau dated 1908, "Quail Shooting in England", features both original top & bottom metal bands, top band has original hanging ring, good original condition with two smallSee Sold Price
Sold2015499. Arnott, G. Muss. Marlin Repeating Rifles and499. Arnott, G. Muss. Marlin Repeating Rifles and Shotguns. Marlin Firearms Co., 1908. Small poster (13 x 27”). Signed on the plate by the illustrator. Lithographed on paper with minor creases and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Rosetti (19th C.)J. Rosetti, French (19th Century) "La Raphaelli Liqueur Bonal, 1908" Advertising Poster, Signed in the Plate. Printed: I. Lang, 3, Rue du Platre, Paris. Unframed. Rolled in cardboard storage. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANGUS MACDONALL 1908 CHICAGO TRIBUNE POSTERMACDONALL, Angus (American, 1876-1927): 1908 Advertising poster for the ''Chicago Tribune'' with scene of 2 children getting out of bed and a puppy, titled Morning No. 6, 22 1/2'' x 18'', backed on liSee Sold Price
Sold2016Houdini, Harry. The Unmasking of Robert-Houdin. [NewHoudini, Harry. The Unmasking of Robert-Houdin. [New York], 1908. Pictorial advertising poster heralding the publishing of Houdini’s book of the same name. Handsome offset photo of Houdini with theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Pezilla - Marseille Expo PosterItem/Description: Framed color poster advertising the 1908 International Exhibition of Electricity in Marseille. Artist-signed in plate; lower left corner, Mario Pezilla. Exposition Internationale desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mecca Cigarettes 20C Tobacciana Advertising PosterAmerican antique Art Nouveau advertising poster for Mecca Cigarettes, published 1908 by S. Anargyros Tobacco Company. Orientalist Pop Art style figural image. Publishing information to lower left. PreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Winchester Rifles Black Americana LithographUnique early Winchester Black Americana lithograph advertising poster. This hunting image was used by Winchester in the early 1900s. This poster is marked by Winchester in the bottom right corner. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH OPERA ADVERTISING POSTER, ARIANE, FRAMEDAfter Albert Pierre René Maignan (French, 1845-1908). "Ariane at Theatre National de L'Opera", lithographic advertising poster. Signed in plate; framed. Approx. 44" x 34" (frame), 35" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Advertising Letter OpenersGroup of Letter Openers incl. Marlin Rifles & Shotguns, Olmey Canning Company, SB Penick Co., Nabisco, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD POSTER, "SAN FRANCISCO", C. 1950Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railroad (American 1908-1996), after Don Perceval (American 1881-1952),"San Francisco", circa 1950, lithograph, multicolored advertising poster depicting the Golden GateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Winchester Rifles Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Rifles and Cartridges The W Brand paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN ADVERTISING POSTERFor E. and J. Burke, featuring New York Yankee baseball players 57 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Peugeot Framed French Advertising PosterLot W499 - 1920s Peugeot Framed French Advertising Poster HIGHLIGHTS by Leonetto Cappiello in 1925 Black lion logo Printed by: Imp. Devambez Leonetto Cappiello was an Italian and French illustrator ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Winchester Arms Advertising Poster.Framed behind glass. Shows 2 hunters aiming at an attacking bear. This poster is very hard to find. Excellent condition with almost no wear. (Near Mint). Framed: 45" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Chilled Plow Works Advertising Poster.This great poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made for the Buenos Aires market. The poster was made by G.H. Duston Litho in Buffalo New York. The colors are rich and vibrant with noSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907,A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907, published by Gouweloos Frere & Soeur, Bruxelles, on paper, 33 x 47 inches, framed and Perspex glazed. Lot to be sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED WEED CHAINS ADVERTISING POSTER315. FRAMED WEED CHAINS ADVERTISING POSTER | c. 1910, artwork by S. Werner | Provenance: The Rick Ralston Collection. | 23.5"x28" | (Excellent Condition) | $2,000 - $4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Fridgato, S. Advertising poster "Newspapers and magazines for 1925". - Moscow, 1925.[Soviet]. Fridgato, S. Advertising poster "Newspapers and magazines for 1925". - Moscow, 1925. - 105x70 cm. Lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kendall's Spavin Cure advertising posterKendall's Spavin Cure, Enosburgh Falls, VT advertising poster, ca 1890 color litho, damaged area, 26 1/2" x 21", in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold20161913 Du Pont Ballistite Advertising Poster.Ornately framed behind glass. Titled “Green Wing Teal”. There is some restoration to the borders and the upper background. Main field is strong with light wear. (Very Good). Framed: 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Schlitz Beer Paper Advertising Poster.This fabulous sign is framed behind glass and was made by Alfred Von Cotzhausen in 1903. The sign shows a topless angel pointing to a factory scene. It is entitled "The Beer That Made Milwaukee FamousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Advertising Poster on Board of the USAAndy Warhol Advertising Poster on Board of the USA. Titled "June Mademoiselles Salutes Vacation Planning Week" Printed signature. Measures approximately 39 x 54 inches.See Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncJack Daniels Original Silver Cornet Band July 4th, 1908 Concert Poster Decoupaged on Board$1
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTER$1,000
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machines$60(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChevy Dealership Advertising Poster / Banner$1(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1955 Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway "Ten Little Navajo's" Advertising Poster$150