Sold201619th C. ETCHED FOLK ART HORN CUPDecorated with figures in a garden scene, H:10.5cm (4 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY AMERICA'S CUP FOLK ART SHIP PAINTING19th Century America's Cup Folk Art Ship Painting. Oil on Devoe Artist Board. Depicting the Ship America. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Carved Snake Charmer Towel RackLot consists of a 19th Century Folk Art Carved & Painted “Snake Charmer” Figural Towel Rack. Approx. . 23" wide 12-1/2" tall. Wear throughout with some scuffs, scratches, paint loss, cracks, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR AMERICAN FOLK ART FIGURAL CARVINGS.Late 19th century, mostly pine. Naive carvings, probably doll forms, with original, natural surfaces. Three women, 6.75", 8", 9.5"h. including bases and one clothes pin figure with dark patina, 6.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century FOLK ART COPPER EAGLE WEATHER VANEExcellent 19th Century copper and zinc figural Eagle Weather Vane. All original with wonderful details. 37" Wingspan. Missing mounting feet. Nice piece of Americana. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Folk Art Boy on Rooster Figural Pipe.19th Century Finely Carved and Painted Folk Art Boy on Rooster Figural Pipe. Head removes to expose tin lined smoking bowl. 3-3/8"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear, missing stem.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Folk Art Carved Cane W/ Human Head Handle19th century folk art hand-carved wood Shepherds Axe hiking cane which features a carved figural monk head handle with glass eyes. Dimension: 3 ft. lg. Late 1800s. Metal tag attached identifies the caSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mexican Folk Art CrucifixMexican folk art carved wooden Crucifix, circa 1910s, figural Christ with glass eyes 39.5"h x 21"w x 5.5"d Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH C. CARVED FOLK ART CANE WITH BIRD AND SNAKEThe figural bird handle with inset eyes, the shaft carved with an encircling snake in relief, brass ferrule tip, all original and in good honey-colored patina. Measures 34 inches in length. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art ViolinA late 19th century American Folk Art violin with carved head. Softwood instrument with a carved figural top depicting a man's head with polychrome detail. Instrument with wear and losses. 25 1/2" lonSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. American Wood Figural Walking Cane Handle**Originally Listed At $900** North America, USA, ca. 19th century CE. A folk art Americana carved wooden walking cane handle, in the form of a grotesque female figure, carrying a parasol, with an oveSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER FOLK ART COVERED KIDDUSH CUP. Vienna, 19thA SILVER FOLK ART COVERED KIDDUSH CUP. Vienna, 19th century. Engraved with holiday related designs, Cohanic images and former owner’s name. 9.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Folk Art Carved Maple Figural Steamboat Whistle PullA Folk Art Carved Maple Figural Steamboat Whistle Pull Late 19th Century from the archive of Captain Clayton Crawford, in the form of a forearm with clenched fist, with red paint decoration. Length 13See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. NINE PINS FOLK ART CARVING.Ca. 1860-1880 carved and painted wood, figural nine pins game pieces. 14.5”H. Literature: Collection of Shelburne Museum, bequest of Electra Havemeyer Webb, acquired from Edith Halpert, The DownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Isfahan School Hunting Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (19th Century, or possibly earlier). An original mixed media painting on board. An antique figural folk art work produced in the style of the Persian Isfahan School of the 16th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Isfahan School Prince & Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (19th Century, or possibly earlier). An original mixed media painting on board. An antique figural folk art work produced in the style of the Persian Isfahan School of the 16th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wood Folk Art Cowboy WhirligigAn antique 19th Century carved wood figural whirligig. A folk art work modeled as an American Civil War era Union Army officer with stylized uniform and cowboy style garrison hat. Produced in segmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOINTER HAND PLANE FIGURAL ADVERTISING SIGNFolk art hand planed tables figural tool sign. 19th century wood working jointer plane. Painted both sides and used as sign. 28 inches long x 8 inches tall x 4 inches wide. 11 pounds shipping.Good conSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Black Americana Figural Match Strike SculptureAn antique 19th Century painted white metal match striker. A figural Black Americana folk art style work depicting a cheerful seated well dressed Black American male figure wearing a top hat, with treSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved CompoteFolk art compote with words 'Flora' around cup. Carved and painted with wood inlaid hearts and relief carved and painted flora. American. 19th century. H 10-1/2" W 6-3/8". Condition: Excellent originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Folk Art Walking Stick - Defender - Valkyrie 1895 America's CupExceptional folk art carved cane. Finely relief carved turtle, fish, stag, pelican, sailboats, serpent, snake, vines and acorns. Relief carved " Valkyrie Defender'. American, 19th century. Valkyrie DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Pottery Figural Face Bottle AlabamaCirca 1860 figural face bottle with incredible detail. Attributed to Alabama. 8"H x 5"W. A classic face vessel example from the 19th century. Even though Edgefield has the most central and well-documeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aksu Woman’s Matrimonial Dress, Province of Arque, Dept. of Cochabamba. Early/Mid 19th C.Aksu Woman’s Matrimonial Dress, Province of Arque, Dept. of Cochabamba. Early/Mid 19th C. Natural dyes. Alpaca. Featured in the exhibit Weaving Traditions of Highland, Craft & Folk Art Museum, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican 19C. Antique Religious Retablo PaintingsAn estate collection with two (2) 19th Century antique Mexican retablo paintings on tin. Religious works painted in a folk art style. Includes: one (1) work titled, "Santa Librada," a figural represenSee Sold Price
183 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78184: A Nepalese Carved Black Stone Figural Group: Gan$300(1 bid)
181 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78182: A Nepalese Carved Stone Figural Group: Vishnu, S$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th Century Folk Art Painted Domed Top Desk$100(1 bid)