Sold202019th C Giltwood FrameNice large 19thC carved and gilt wood picture frame, rabbet 32 1/2” x 25 3/4”, frame 40 x 33 ½. Nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Early 19th C Oval Gilt Picture FramesPair early 19th C oval gilt picture frames, wood with gesso and gold regilding, 33-3/4" x 25-3/4" inside measurements, outside 38-1/4" x 33-1/4", good condition, some gesso damagesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Oil on Canvas Painting of Roses, Framed19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting of Roses, Framed. size: 33 x 14, 40 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Hudson River School Frame - 28.75 x 2219th C. Hudson River School Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 28.75 x 22 in. Overall Framed Size: 39 x 33 in. (84-40) (64) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Gold Gilt FrameAntique 19th century American School painting frame. Rabbit size 24 1/2. x 40 1/2. Sight size 23 1/2 x 39 1/2. Overall size 33 x 49.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mother & ChildOil on canvas. Gilt framed. 19th century. Approx. 33 1/2" x 26 1/4" canvas, 40 1/2" x 32" frame.See Sold Price
202219th C. Gilt Wood Frame - 33.25 x 23.2519th C. Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 33.25 x 23.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 41 x 32 in. (99-328) (65) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously includeSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Gilt Wood Frame - 33.25 x 23.2519th C. Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 33.25 x 23.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 41 x 32 in. (99-328) (65) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously includeSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. CLARK OIL ON CANVAS ON BOARDE. Clark oil on canvas on board of a sheep herder in a country landscape, late 19th c., mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 33.5" x 23.5" ss / 41.5" x 31.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. European Gilt Wood Frame - 33.75 x 22.7519th C. European Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 33.75 x 22.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 41 x 30 in. (V 90-131) (Med) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previoSee Sold Price
202219th C. European Gilt Wood Frame - 33.75 x 22.7519th C. European Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 33.75 x 22.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 41 x 30 in. (V 90-131) (Med) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Fontville de Breanski(British, 1877-1955) Farm at Sunrise, signed lower left "A. de Branski", oil on canvas, 20-1/8 x 30-3/8 in.; 19th century gilt wood and composition frame, 30-1/2 x 40-5/8 in. Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. ENGLISH SCHOOL PORTRAIT PAINTING.Oil on canvas depicting a gentleman in a green coat seated at his desk with quill and ink, in a 19th C. gilt frame. Image 30”H x 25”W. Frame 40”H x 35”W.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Fischer Portrait of William Westwood ChafyWilliam Fischer (British. 1817-1895), "Portrait of William Westwood Chafy, Esq.", oil on canvas, mid-19th C, no visible signature, gilt carved frame, 40" x 32", framed 47-1/2" x 39-3/4", very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTINGIN THE STYLE OF GEORGE ROMNEY. OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT PAINTING OF GIRL WITH DOG. UNSIGNED. CHIPS TO CORNERS OF FRAME. 33" x 40" IMAGE SIZE / 38" x 45" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR ISee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Gilt Frame Oval Wall Mirror.19th Century Gilt Frame Oval Wall Mirror. 40"h. x 19"w. Tex Johnson Collection. Condition: Fair to good with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 19th C. Fluted Cove Frame - 40 x 32.5Large 19th C. Gilt/Wood Fluted Cove Frame. Rabbet Size: 40 x 32.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 49.5 x 41 in. (02-8) (Med) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection preSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Picture Frame Clock19th Century Picture Frame Clock Oil on canvas depicting a European landscape with Punch and Judy puppet show. Time and musical movement. Max 33 x 40 x 7 in. From the private collection of the CalculaSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Italian Oil Painting,scene with villagers and animals, on canvas, craved & gilt frame, overall 33" x 52".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wonderful 19th c gilt frame, inside measurements are 20.25" x 36", outside measures 47" x 32.5",Wonderful 19th c gilt frame, inside measurements are 20.25" x 36", outside measures 47" x 32.5", overall nice condition, a few loose pieces….Pretty spectacular frame for that special paintingâ�See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19thC Gilt FramesPair of 19th century gilt frames, 40" x 35 3/4", opening 25 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique 19th C Gilt Decorated FrameLarge Antique 19th C Gilt Decorated Frame. Great for a painting or mirror. Frame measures 33 x 46 inches, the opening measures approximately 22 x 35.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Carved FrameMid-19th century gilt frame carved with acanthus leaves. [Outside: 28 5/8" H x 41 3/4" W; Rabbet: 16 3/4" H x 29 5/8" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate 19th Century Gilt-Molded Picture Frame.Ornate 19th Century Gilt-Molded Picture Frame with an Oval Rabbit. 30" x 25", 40" x 35".See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper5219th C. Palatial Oil on Canvas of a Young Beauty Finely Carved Gilt Gesso Frame$10,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$70(2 bids)