20232 EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C & N.W. RR, C & A. RRLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C & N.W. RR, C & A. RR, 19TH C., EMBOSSED TEA/RED GLOBE BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold20232 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. ROCK ISLAND LINES, WNC RR ENGLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. ROCK ISLAND LINES, W.N.C. RR ENG 48, 19TH C., EMBOSSED/BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold20232 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. WELLS FARGO & CO., MK & TRRLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. WELLS FARGO & CO., MK & TRR BELL BOTTOMS, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20232 EARLY RR LANTERNS INC. D. & R.G. RR, ARMOR & CO.LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INC. D. & R.G. RR, ARMOR & CO., 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, N.Y.C. & H.R.R.R., F.R.R.LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, N.Y.C. & H.R.R.R., F.R.R, 19TH C., H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. P & L.E.R.R., PULLMANLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. P & L.E.R.R., PULLMAN, 19TH C., EMBOSSED/ETCHED GLOBESSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. WABASH RR, BR & P. RYLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. WABASH RR, B.R. & P. RY., 19TH C. EMBOSSED W/BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. C & M. RR, CCC & ST. L RYLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C & M. RR, C.C.C. & ST. L. RY., 19TH C., BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold20172 EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. CITY OF NEW YORKLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. CITY OF NEW YORK 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 24" W. 17" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY N.Y.O. & W.R.R. SPOT LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY NY O. & W.R.R. SPOT LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
20232 INCL. RARE EARLY ERIE RAILWAY LANTERN/PAULL'S NO. 0LOT (2) INCL. RARE EARLY ERIE RAILWAY LANTERN W/CAST CLEAR GLOBE (IMPERFECT)/PAULL'S NO. 0 FIRE TRUCK LANTERN, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinois iron hanging lantern floor lamp, early 20tPair Chinois iron hanging lantern floor lamps, early 20th Century, 2 iron lanterns hanging from decorative bases, paint decorated, lanterns are decorated with figures, birds & symbols, one lantern hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LANTERNS.American, 19th Century. Two curved ship lanterns, (1) brass 13.75"h 5"w 5.25"l and (2) early punched tin with curved green glass 12.5"h 8"w 6"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, B & ARR, O & MVRR, B & LRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, B. & A.R.R., O. & M.V.R.R., B. & L.R.R., 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Brasstop Lanterns without Railroad Names (2)A couple of very nice early railroad lanterns. Both have brass tops and bell bottoms. The first is a 1871 Parmalee & Bonnell with the 1871 on the lid. It has a twist off base. This is unusual for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY PAPER MACHE DEVIL LANTERNGermany, the earliest of early Halloween lanterns depicted as the devil with long pointy chin, original paper insert and bale handle, well detailed throughout. 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold20241850s Pierced Tin Magic Lantern with 6 Various SlidesEarly Magic Lantern with SIX (6) wood mounted hand painted glass magic lantern slides showing Pyramids, telescopes and globes-plus (2) of GEORGE WASHINGTON & a circa 1850. Measures 11 1/2" x 9" x 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 22" W. 11" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 16" W. 9 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY RR SWITCH LANTERNS, M & ST.PRY, ERIE RR, CVRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, M. & ST.P.R.Y., ERIE R.R., C.V.R.R. (CENTRAL VALLEY) 19TH C. H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY RR SWITCH LANTERNS, D&ERR, NYNH& HRR, OC & RSRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, D & E.R.R., N.Y.N.H. & H.R.R., O.C. & R.S.R.R., 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (4) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (4) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 16 1/2" W. 9 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont Auctions2 Early 19th century British school drawings. 1) Signed and dated 1829 front and back. "Vico Varo N.$100
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Early Mini Curio Bronze Pixiu Foo Dog Lions$8(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EARLY "DRINK HIRES" CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS$200