Sold2015Two Winchester Illustrated CoversUnused, both chromolithographed, 1st with hanging ducks, hunting vest and Winchester pump action Repeating Shotgun; 2nd with hunter in field carrying dead ducks and Winchester Self Loading Shotgun oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 4 BOOKS, 3 SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICANS, 1WONDERFUL CALIFORNIA, ALL FULLY ILLUSTRATED, 2 COVERS SHOW HEAVY HANDLINGSee Sold Price
Sold20165 19th c. volumes illustrated by Dore'(5) 19th c. volumes illustrated by M. Gustave Dore' all heavy books including; Dante's Inferno, Jordan Marsh and Company (1887 new edition), gold accented tan illustrated cover, (2) Milton's ParadiseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Oz Books in the original dust jacketsHeading: (Oz) Author: Title: Two Oz Books in the original dust jackets Place Published: Chicago Publisher:Reilly & Lee Date Published: Various dates Description: 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold20242 New York Yankees World Champion Framed PiecesNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Includes 2000 World Champion panoramic photo of game 2, and Sports Illustrated Cover 2009 World Champion. Sight 13" to 27-3/4" high x 21-1/2" to 38-1/2" wide. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUDSON FULTON CELEBRATION 1909 2 BOOK SETJ.B. Lyon Company Publishing Albany New York. The Hudson Fulton Celebration 1909, 1910 Volumes I & II. Grey Clothbound Covers, Each Illustrated. 2 Fold Out Ship Diagrams.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Early Children's Mother GooseIncludes: Mother Goose. The Only True Mother Goose. Boston: Cottrell, ca. 1833. 4 1/2 x 5 1/2". Fully illustrated. 95 p. Back cover stained. + Another Mother Goose. Lacks covers but full of good earlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Marysville Covers (one w/ Advertising Billhead)Lot of 2. 1) 1874 illustrated corner ad. cover for Hill & Knaugh, Marysville Carriage and Wagon Factory, with billhead. Back of billhead has printed advertisements! 2) Corner ad. cover for John LandisSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ALPHONSE MUCHA COVER DESIGN FOR LE STAMPE MODERNEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Cover for L'Estampe Moderne 1897 The Mucha illustrated cover for No. 2, June 1897, deep gray and red lithography on gray paper, signed in the plate lower left, floatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (2) 1986 Sports Illustrated Magazines W/ Mike Tyson Covers - 1st CoverLot of (2) 1986 Sports Illustrated Magazines W/ Mike Tyson Covers - 1st CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Jordan Collectibles Lot incl Framed 1997 8"x10" Photo, 8"x10" 3 Sport Photo, Plate, DVD Max,Michael Jordan Collectibles Lot incl Framed 1997 8"x10" Photo, 8"x10" 3 Sport Photo, Plate, DVD Max, 2 Michael Jordan Wheaties Boxes, Sports Illustrated 50th CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Interview Magazine Issues & 2 Photography Art Books, Warhol, American PosterLot of 3 1980s Interview Magazine Issues & 2 Photography Art Books, Warhol, American Poster. This lot includes 3 issues of Interview magazine with illustrated covers featuring Jodie Foster 1980, DianeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Vintage Menus With Illustrated CoversGroup of 6 Vintage Menus With Illustrated Covers, 1/6: from The Puffing Billy restaurant of Madison Ave at 86th Street, NYC, 2/6: Columbia University Club 1969 Gourmet Italian Dinner, 3/6: CommodoresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Illustrated Cover of Shakeled SlaveBooklet, 4-1/4” x 6-1/2,” “Parallel Between Intemperance and the Slave trade,” Heman Humphrey, President of Amherst College, 1828, 22pp., strung bound, VG. This a printing of a speech by HumphSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Illustrated Children's Books, incl. Jessie Willcox SmithBoth with tipped-on cover illustrations; in Good condition, wear/toning: 1. MALOT, HECTOR. Nobody's Boy. New York: Cupples and Leon Company, 1930. Pictorial endpapers. Illustrated by Thelma Gooch. 2.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Illustrated Coffee Table Bks WWII, Puget Sound, SgnHard cover coffee table books , illustrated in color. PETER PUGET by Robert C. Wing, c 1979 - The Voyage of Peter Puget ( 1791-1795) on the Vancouver Expedition. This book is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. IMASee Sold Price
Sold20211790 13 VOLUMES WORKS of ENGLISH POETS by SAMUELPART OF THE LARGE SET, ODD VOLUMES London , 1790 Leather binding Size 4 by 6 1/2" Illustrated frontispieces Very good interior condition , minor wear of bindings, worn spines. One of the front coversSee Sold Price
Sold2016Librini del Cuccù: Brontolo; Mammolo; Pisolo; EoloENG Librini del Cuccù: Brontolo; Mammolo; Pisolo; Eolo Series of shaped books published in 1949 by Salani, all illustrated in 2 colors with color covers: the four (Grumpy, Bashful, Sneezy and Sleepy)See Sold Price
Sold2024Verve169. Verve. Volume 1, number 2. Illustrated, including lithographs by Kandinsky & Masson. Folio, lithograph wrappers, lacking spine and covers detached, generally clean internally. Paris, 1938 [80/120See Sold Price
Sold2023People's Home Journal Magazine GroupingLarge grouping of People's Home Journal magazine, circa 1918-1924. Many have Harrison Cady illustrated covers. 16 in tall x 11-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Thai Mystical Folding Book with Lacquer WoodVintage Thai Mystical Hand Painted Illustrated Folding Book with Lacquer Wood Covers. Size 6 3/4 by 4 1/4 in. Very good condition. 15 double-sided illustrated pages plus 2 illustrated pastedown endpapSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Life of Benvenuto Cellini 1906 Vol 1-2The Life of Benvenuto Cellini Written By Himself 1906 Vol 1-2 Illustrated, published 1906 by Brentano, NY green cloth covers with gilt decorations, used condition, together with “The Twentieth CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marvel Comics Sensational She Hulk #2, 1989Marvel Comics The Sensational She Hulk volume 1 issue number 2. Illustrated in color. Published by Marvel Comics, 1989. Measures approx. 10.25 x 6.5 inches. Wear to cover, pages, and binding consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kidnapped & The Last Of The Mohicans, N.C. WyethTwo N.C. Wyeth Illustrated Classics Kidnapped: New York, 1925, Scribner's Sons, later printing. Black Gilt-Stamped Cloth with Illustrated Cover (7 1/4" x 9 1/2"). Last of the Mohicans: New York, 1945,See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJasper521730 HISTORY of REFORMATION of CHURCH of ENGLAND 3 VOL ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO$500
18 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.2 Vntg Disney Childrens Picture Books, 1975 & 1982$1(1 bid)
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper521830 SCENES in ASIA AMERICAN ED. antique illustrated ARMENIA CHINA JAPAN SIBERIA$120
2 days LeftJasper522 CHARLOTTE BECKER LITHOGRAPH “SWEET DREAMS” "SMILING THROUGH" SILHOUETTE CONVEX BUBBLE$30
3 hrs LeftJasper521555 illustrated LE TROISIESME LIVRE D'AMADIS DE GAVLE antique RARE 16th CENTURY$800
3 hrs LeftJasper521579 LE METAMORFOSI by OVID ILLUSTRATED w/ 15 woodcuts antique RARE 16th century$480
3 hrs LeftJasper521786 SILVA: DISCOURSE OF FOREST TREES 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in ENGLISH$1,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBarriault, Selections Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 1stEd. 1997, illustrated$10