Sold20232007 HOLIDAY WORK BASKET2007 HOLIDAY WORK BASKET WITH LINER, LID AND COVERED PROTECTOR. APPROXIMATELY 8 1/2 IN DIAMETER X 5 1/2 N H, NEWSee Sold Price
Sold20232007 HOLIDAY HELPER SLEIGH BASKET2007 HOLIDAY HELPER SLEIGH BASKET WITH METAL SLEIGH, LINER, PROTECTOR AND POTTERY INSERT DISH. APPROXIMATELY 8 IN TALL, NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Wedding Basket OUTSTANDINGOriginal Mary Holiday Black, Navajo Wedding woven basket. Approximately 18.5" diameters. Elite Navajo Indian basket maker, Mary Holiday Black's work commands top prices. Includes all original paperworSee Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19TH C. FELT WORK, BASKET OF STRAWBERRIES.A 19th C. felt work relief in a shadow box frame, depicting an overflowing basket of strawberries, on a felt backing. Overall in a lemon gold frame 11.5" x 15.5". Provenance Finkel & Daughter.See Sold Price
Sold20222007 Holiday Bowl Championship RingOfficial issue 2007 Holiday Bowl College Football Championship, University of Texas Longhorns versus Arizona State Sun Devils, Jostens yellow lustrium ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022OPEN WORK BASKET WEAVE 14K ITALIAN YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET A Stunning Vintage Open WorkOPEN WORK BASKET WEAVE 14K ITALIAN YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET A Stunning Vintage Open Work Basket Weave 14K Italian Yellow Gold Bangle Bracelet; marked '14Kt ITALY' with superb craftsmanship this raSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Open Work Basket with Glass Insert.Reed & Barton Sterling Silver open work basket with glass insert. Large, single handled basket with open work scroll decoration. Monogrammed. 13 x 6 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches. Basket: 30.66 troy oz (withoutSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. APPLIQUE FELT WORK, BASKET OF STRAWBERRIES.A ca. 1840 relief work done in felt, depicting a white lattice work handled basket containing strawberries and green leaves in relief. Overall in a black shadow box frame 11.5” x 9.5”.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015A satin pin cushion and quilted layette or work basketA satin pin cushion and quilted layette or work basket lining, traditionally believed to have belonged to Mary Grove, English, 1660s, the cushion initialled and dated in pins WG MC (or G as one pin isSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED SISTER'S WORK BASKET Ash, lengthwise double notched carved hoop handle, single wrapped rim,SIGNED SISTER'S WORK BASKET Ash, lengthwise double notched carved hoop handle, single wrapped rim, tagged "To Ted & Marilyn, Christmas 1975, from Sister Ethel Hudson, Canterbury, N.H.", carved initialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Blue And White Pierced Work BasketChinese Export Blue And White Pierced Work Basket, Village Scene. 10" X 8.5" X 3.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Appalachian Split Oak Lidded Work Basket, ExhibitedAppalachian finely woven split oak basket, oval with foot ring and fitted lid, borders with braided decoration and old patina. 12" H x 10-1/2" W x 10-1/2" D. Early 20th century. Exhibited: "Ribs, RodsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 20c Gorham Sterling Silver Large Lattice Work BasketThis is an antique early 20th century sterling silver lattice work basket made by the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island. Monogrammed on the hand. 9" to the top of the handle x 9See Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Derby pierced work basket painted in underglaze blue with a chinoiserie landscape. 26cm wide18th c. Derby pierced work basket painted in underglaze blue with a chinoiserie landscape. 26cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Bronze Wire Work Basket Mounted PorcelainFrench Bronze Wire Work Basket Mounted PorcelainSee Sold Price
2018French Bronze Wire Work Basket Mounted PorcelainFrench Bronze Wire Work Basket Mounted PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024treasure chest, pram, doll beds, big work basket, beds, 13 - 24 cm German Description Fundkiste,treasure chest, pram, doll beds, big work basket, beds, 13 - 24 cm German Description Fundkiste, Kinderwagen, Puppenbetten, gr. Nähkorb, Betten, 13 - 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023dollhouse decoration pieces, basket, figure, writing things, work basket, cover missing, smalldollhouse decoration pieces, basket, figure, writing things, work basket, cover missing, small parts, 2 dollhouse dolls, all-bisque German Description Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Korb, FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2015Woven Splint Work Basket.19th/Early 20th Century Woven Splint Work Basket. Sturdy construction, bentwood handle, double banded rim, popular plank base. 15-1/2"h. x 19"w. Condition: Good with some breaks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mid Century Modern Vintage Wire Work BasketLarge Mid Century Modern Vintage Egg Shaped Wire Work Basket. 17 inches H x 15 diameter. Some rust, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Canton lattice work basket and under plateCanton lattice work basket and under plate. Basket is 9" wide x 7 1/2" x 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Irish Belleek Thread work Basket Bowl/PlateA set of Irish modern Belleek threadwork basket bowl and plate, the bowl decorated with carved roses on the rim, with ribbon stamps Belleek R and Co Fermanagh. 9,8*9.2inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold20224 Herend Hungary Small Open Work Basket Bowls4 Herend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Small Open Work Basket Bowls Floral Motif. Measures 2 inches x 4 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017SOUTHERN APPALACHIAN PAINTED STAVE-TYPE WORK BASKETSOUTHERN APPALACHIAN PAINTED STAVE-TYPE WORK BASKET, white oak, rectangular form, retaining an old gray-painted surface. First quarter 20th century. 8 1/2" HOA, 12 1/4" x 20 1/2" D rim.Fair conditionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ OLAFUR ELIASSON (ICELANDIC-DANISH B. 1967), 'SQUARE SPHERE', 2007£45,000
14 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrancois Morellet, 4 trames hybrides (60? - 150?, 80? - 170$28,000
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo William James Stonewear Fruit & Grim Trim Mugs$1
721 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo William James Stonewear Fruit & Grim Trim Mugs$15