Sold2023Set of 24 Miniature "Shakespeare's Works" Books.They are small leather bound books of different colors, in a travel storage case. The case is quite Worn, but the books look to be in Good condition. Included are Macbeth, Hamlet, The Merry Wives of WSee Sold Price
Sold202424 Estate Fresh Kahn's Wieners Baseball Card GroupUnited States Circa 1960 Collection of late 1950's through 1960's Kahn's Wieners baseball cards, group includes two different Frank Robinson cards amongst other players, cards with heavy wear, staininSee Sold Price
Sold201824 Japanese Color Woodblock Doll Prints Art AlbumAntique Japanese dolls color woodblock prints book album. Features images of dolls each different vibrantly detailed colors. Collection of 24 prints attributed to Hakuba, The Dolls of Izukura-Kyoto. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Brass Floor/ Table StandFooted Round brass shelf with different levels for storage. Good for towels and linens in a guest bathroom, books, etc. measures 26 in. Ht. , 24 in. W, 9 in deep. Light wear to metal. MCM brass FloorSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985)Hardcover book complete with two original lithographs in colors "The Jerusalem Windows," 1962 Edition of 2000 Printer: André Sauret, Paris Publisher: George Braziller, Inc., New York / Horizon, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 6 Early Books and Booklets About the World of Women, British Mandate PeriodCollection of 6 Early Books and Booklets About the World of Women, British Mandate Period, first half of 20th century, Tel Aviv, Jerusalem, published by Bar Levi, Or, Sefer La'am and more. Different cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1990s Apple Think Different Poster Maria CallaAnonymous Think Different - Apple (Maria Callas) Photo/Offset 1998 35.8 x 24 in. (91 x 61 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) two tiny edge tears #USA #Apple #Computers #Technology #DesSee Sold Price
Sold202244 printer paper sample booklets44 different printing paper booklets, five early twentieth century, the rest post wwii, all in good condition. Offered for sale by Denis Gouey of 'And Books Too' - for more information please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Silver Bezalel Siddur Book Binding, Jerusalem, FristAcid etched designs of flora, fruit and religious depictions permeate both covers and spine. Center of front cover has delicate filigree wire with inset green glass. Hallmarked on closure clasp. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Illustrated Catalogue and Guide Book to Barnum’s America...AN ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE AND GUIDE BOOK TO BARNUM’S AMERICAN MUSEUM. New York: Printed and Published for the Proprietor (Wynkoop, Hallenbeck & Thomas, Steam Book and Job Printers), ca. 1850. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol, Lincoln Center TicketAndy Warhol (1928-1987), Lincoln Center Ticket 1967. Screen print in colors on opaque acrylic. Very good impression with strong colors. [44 3/4" x 24 1/4"]. Printer and publisher: Leo Castelli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kostabi (born 1960) Oil on Canvas."Judging a Book" 1996 24" x 30" signed and dated on back and front. Great Wall Street Theme.See Sold Price
Sold2023"The Nonesuch Dickens: Collected Works"The complete Nonesuch Dickens. The Nonesuch Press, London, 1937 - 1939, 24 volumes with book form case "Plates" volume, all volumes slipcased. The "Plates" volume contains the origSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall, Jerusalem Signed LithographOriginal lithograph, "Chagall in Jerusalem" signed book with lithograph Book is signed 4 times by Marc Chagall Additionally, a signed and numbered original lithograph signed lower right in pencil andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Dragon MeipingChinese Porcelain Blue & White Dragon Meiping With Underglaze Painting Depicting Large Dragon Wrapped Around Vase Flying Amongst Clouds; H: 24 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Andrew Harper ( 1835-1900), A Watercolour plus 3Henry Andrew Harper ( 1835-1900), A Watercolour plus 3 more ( different hand), Views of Jerusalem and the Mount of Olives, All indistinctly signed lower , the Harper ascribed verso. The largest 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Battle for Jerusalem Hills"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Battle for Jerusalem Hills. Size: 24" x 17". Measures approx. 35" x 28" (framed). Signature: Signed and numbered in pencil. Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976)Homage to the Square: MMA-2, 1970; Screenprint in colors; From the edition of 400; 24 3/8" x 24 1/4" (sheet); Printer: Sirocco Screenprints, New Haven, Connecticut; Publisher: Ives-Sillman, Inc.; LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serge Poliakoff(Russian/French, 1900-1969) [Composition Carmin, Jaune, Gris et Bleue], 1959, edition 61/200, (Poliakoff 24), Berggruen, publisher, Mourlot, printer, signed lower right in pencil "Serge Poliakoff", liSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521546 LIBER PSALMORUM DAVIDIS by R.Estienne printer antique BIBLE PSALMS of DAVID$460
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaper Plane Kit And FineScale Modeler Magazine Lot$1
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN BINDING WITH CLASPS, 16TH CENTURY, ST. AUGUSTINE, 1562 V. 3.$50
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE DE REBUS GOTHORUM PERSARUM AC VANDALORUM, 1531: A HISTORY OF THE GOTHIC WAR, RARE$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChronyke van Vlaenderen, a chronicle of Flanders in three volumes, Flanders, 1726-1736€1,200
10 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesPatti Smith Books New Jerusalem & Baron Bagge The New Jerusalem, bilingual edition (English &$5
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Route/Burlington Northern Freight/Passenger/Loco Data Books$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionBarbra Streisand 'Stoney End' Album Art Cover Proof Photograph by Barry Feinstein$500