Sold2016Turn of the Century children's blocks depicting blackTurn of the Century children's blocks depicting black musicians, box is 7 3/4 x 6 1/4 in. and is made of wood, missing one of the sheets, some of the paper is bubbling, all sides of blocks have paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toys: Children's Blocks and BoxPainted green lidded box containing blocks. [Box: 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 8 inches; Blocks: 1 3/4 x 1 3/4 inches]. Two blocks missing; all worn, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Block SetEarly children's blocks (80), in early box in green paint (9 3/4" x 7 1/2" x 8" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique children's toys; architectural blocks and geography puzzle.Antique children's toys; architectural blocks and geography puzzle. 3 1/2"H x 12 3/4"W x 6"D (shoe box)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHILDS PICTORIAL BLOCK SETANTIQUE CHILDS PICTORIAL BLOCK SET W/ADDITIONAL IMAGES, IMAGE WORN ON CORNERS & SIDES, BOX LID MISSING LOWER SIDE, APPROXIMATELY 13 1/2 IN X 17 IN X 3 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique slant lid box w painted "M.M. Anderson No. 48" on lid and group of children's square woodenAntique slant lid box w painted "M.M. Anderson No. 48" on lid and group of children's square wooden ABC blocks inside - 16 3/4" x 10" x 8" boxSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Children Items incl Building BlocksAlso includes 5 paint sets, box chalk crayons, coloring book, Mother Hubbard puzzle Box, and more. 4-1/4" to 13" wide x 3" to 9-1/2" long. Losses to boxes. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hansel & Gretel Lanterns, Dutch Boy, pewter BankBlock shaped metal coin bank, unmarked, possibly from FAO Schwarz, 2 1/4 inches tall. Silver plate trinket box with two Dutch children embossed on the lid, 3 1/2 X 2 3/4 inches in size. Two copies ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early French Childs Picture Puzzle in Original BoxShowing some paper loss as well as break in lid only, blocks are in good condition 10 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Toy Puzzle, Picture Blocks, Original BoxWonderful antique puzzle/picture blocks. Set includes 24 blocks with the main image being a woman and child feeding the fowl. Other images include dogs and horses. box measures 15" x 10" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Litho over Paper Wooden Picture Blocks in O/Boxes19th C Litho over Paper Wooden Picture Blocks in O/Boxes - each block is 4-sided with pictures, 1) children in pond with swans, 8" W; 2) Little Red Riding Hood with wolf, 9" H; 3) with picture of babySee Sold Price
Sold20237 Boxes of Photographic Slides and 3 Boxes of Children's Slides7 Boxes of Photographic Slides and 3 Boxes of Children's Slides 1) 3 boxes with approx. 130 slides, 8.5 x 10 cm, showing journeys to East Asia, Belgium, Ceylon, Messina, Algeria and Egypt, many tintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small firkinRare small firkin in original green paint, 19th century, 5.25", together with a rounded box and child's blocks.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) BOX SETS OF CHILDREN'S BOOKSThorndike W. Burgess "IN THE WOODS NATURE STORIES" (4 books), "UNCLE WIGGILY'S LIBRARY" (8 books), and "CHILDREN OF FOREIGN LANDS" (8 books-- one missing).See Sold Price
Sold2021vintage game lot incl set iof German alphabet & wordvintage game lot incl set iof German alphabet & word wooden blocks, & 3 boxes incl 1 paint dec w checkers & the other 2 in orange paint w dominoes - approx 8 1/2" & 7 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Children's Microscopes incl Refined Microscope Up to 450x New in Box3 New in Box Children's Microscopes incl Refined Microscope Up to 450xSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Children's Microscopes incl Refined Microscope Up to 450x New in Box3 New in Box Children's Microscopes incl Refined Microscope Up to 450xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 5 Western Themed Leather Tray, Glass Blocks$100
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Enamel and Rhinestone Compacts (Circus Tent, Ferris Wheel, Cowboy Boot)$65(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Mississippi Steamboat and Rollicking Roller Coaster Compacts (Original Boxes)$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseThree Kirks Folly Trinket Boxes in Original Boxes (Angel, Mermaid, and Cloud Walker)$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF GOLD EARCLIPS Each circular-shaped openwork link of faceted polished design, to a€75
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF 18K GOLD EARRINGS Each composed of polished half-shaped sphere and matt-finished€100
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITED3 boxes of Hongchang Taiding old Pu'er tea from the 1990sCA$150