Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
2024Art Deco, Diamond, and Sapphire Bangle BraceletDESCRIPTION: A modified bangle bracelet composed of an Art Deco 14k gold bracelet soldered to a 14k yellow gold bangle. The Deco setting garnished by 3.5 cts of old minor diamonds and sapphire accentsSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Pc Lot Of Vintage Designer Costume JewelryLot includes: Kenneth Jay Lane bangle bracelet (2 1/8"), Art Deco style bracelet with jade and onyx color pattern (6.75" long x 1 1/8" wide), fun retro signed Germany Sterling bracelet with clear, jadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco 14K Diamond & Garnet Bracelet & EarringsTwo pieces of 14K Gold, diamond, and garnet Art Deco jewelry. 1st item: Ladies 14K Rhodium plated 14K yellow gold bangle bracelet featuring five (5) cabochon pyrope garnets and one (1) mine cut diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold20205 pc VINTAGE BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS + EARRINGS +Three Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Openings 2 1/2". Pair of Bakelite Butterscotch Clip On Screw Back Hoops Earrings 1 1/2". Green Bakelite Grape Cluster Dress Clip 2". Weight 6 oz. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment Of 5 Art Deco Celluloid Bangle BraceletsAssortment Of 5 Art Deco Celluloid Bangle Bracelets, circa 1920-30s, designed and decorated with different designs with floral patterns, diameter: 6.5-7.2 cm, width: 10-23 mm. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lady's Art Deco Sapphire & Diamond Bangle BraceletLady's Art Deco Sapphire & Diamond Bangle Bracelet 2.75''. A pierced 4mm thick bangle set with (8) round brilliant cut diamonds of 2mm each approx. and (35) square and rectangular faceted cut sapphireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Lucite Acrylic Bangle BraceletsEstate collection lot of a total of 6 ladies bangle bracelets. The 3 yellow butterscotch bangles tested positive for bakelite with simichrome polish. The 3 faceted bracelets are plastic / acrylic. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, W. GermanyArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, made in Western Germany. Nice Art Deco lines decoration. Size: 3 in. diameter , 1 1/8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco 14K Gold Diamond Sapphire Bangle BraceletMETAL: 14K gold. GEMSTONES: diamonds-approx. 2.50ctw, center diamond-approx. 1.08-1.14ct (by formula), sapphires. MEASUREMENTS: bracelet opening measures 59mm x 52mm. Bracelet is 14mm at widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRACELETArt Deco Platinum, Sapphire and Diamond Bangle Bracelet, openwork, pierced and textured oval set with a transitional cut diamond weighing approx. 0.20 cts and (2) round sapphires (4.0 mm), 9.0 dwt, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELETART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELET - RED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET WITH METAL DESIGNSee Sold Price