Sold20235'2x9'3 Ft Blue Turkish Rug Vintage Pink AreaTitle: 5'2x9'3 Ft Blue Turkish Rug Vintage Pink Area Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 5.2 feet Length: 9.3 feet Materials: Wool And Cotton Description: This Turkish Rug one-ofSee Sold Price
Sold20226'9x10 ft, ORANGE BLUE WOOL, Turkish Rug DécorTitle: 6'9x10 ft, ORANGE BLUE WOOL, Turkish Rug Décor Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Origin: Turkey Dimension: Length: 10 feet Width: 6.9 feet Materials: Wool and Cotton Provenance: This one-of-a-kindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish rug, brown and blueAntique Turkish rug, brown and blue, 3 ft. 2 in. x 5 ft. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish rug, red, cream and blueAntique Turkish rug, red, cream and blue, 9 ft. 5 in. x 12 ft.See Sold Price
Sold20245.6x9.2 ft, BRIGHT BLUE RUGTitle: 5.6x9.2 ft, BRIGHT BLUE RUG Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 5.6 feet Length: 9.2 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish RugSee Sold Price
Sold20237'1x10'7 Ft Vintage Turkish Rug Persian Decor BlueTitle: 7'1x10'7 Ft Vintage Turkish Rug Persian Decor Blue Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 6.8 feet Length: 10.2 feet Materials: Wool And Cotton Reserve: $506.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Turkish Kilim Rug, 11'10" x 8'1"Handmade Turkish Kilim flatweave rug, with different traditional motifs, in red, tan, green, brown, blue 11 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft. 1 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold20232'7x11'4 Ft Turkish Rug Runner Hot Pink BlueTitle: 2'7x11'4 Ft Turkish Rug Runner Hot Pink Blue Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 2.7 feet Length: 11.4 feet Materials: Wool And Cotton Description: This Turkish Rug one-ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD TURKISH SCATTER RUGOld and colorful Turkish scatter rug in blues and reds. About 3 ft 5 by 6 ft 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20th CENTURY TURKISH KILIM RUGLong rug / runner, patterned with rust, green, blues, tan & black h. 10 ft. 2 in. w. 4 ft. 1 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of the consignor n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Turkish Camel Hair Rug-2124Title: Antique Turkish Camel Hair Rug-2124 Descritpion: An antique Turkish Camel rug from central Turkey, size 3 ft. 5 inches by 6 ft. 7 inches, circa 1920,large blue medallion on camel hair field, exSee Sold Price
Sold20249.5x12.8 ft, PINK BLUE RUGTitle: 9.5x12.8 ft, PINK BLUE RUGOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Width: 9.5 feet Length: 12.8 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Anatolian Vintage RuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Rug20th century, two hexagonal medallions with hooked edges, white field, blue and red floral border, braided fringe, 5 ft. x 3 ft. 3 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Hilton Head, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Turkish Runner-4807Title: Vintage Turkish Runner-4807 Description: A beautiful vintage Turkish Runner on blue field, size 2 ft. 6 inches by 7 ft. 6 inches, circa 1940, excellent condition , complete rug with all originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH AZARI HALL RUGTURKISH AZARI HALL RUGTurkish, 20th century. Pictorial carpet showing figures, houses, birds and other animals on the blue ground, red border with multiple blue and red guard borders.6 ft. 5 in. x 5 fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique East Anatolian Turkish Long Rug Runner Oriental CarpetAntique East Anatolian Turkish Long Rug Runner Oriental Carpet, hand knotted wool construction with indigo blue field, traditional tribal medallions, star and sawtooth border. 2 ft. 10 in. x 10 ft. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018PALATIAL 16 FT OUSHAK ANGORA RUGPalatial 16 1/2 x 9 3 /4 Foot Oushak Turkish Angora Rug. Early to mid 20th c. with scrolling leaf and vine designs on sandy field, salmon, blues, and gold highlights. Very Good Condition. Super soft lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hand Tied Caucasian Rug 8 x 10'Large hand tied rug, Caucasian tekke, with a low pile, decorated with a geometric pattern in red, beige, and blue.Keywords: Persian, Turkish, Oriental, Textile.Height: 8 ft 8 in x width: 10 ft 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202213x6ft Vintage Turkish Polychrome Stripe Wool Kilim RugLarge 13x6 ft Vintage Turkish Polychrome Stripe Wool KilimRunner Rug. A wide wool rug in a wonderful deep red color with green, blue, orange and pink stripes. The wide rug is made of two smaller runneSee Sold Price
Sold20246.4 ft. X 10.5 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 6.4 ft. X 10.5 ft. Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: 6.4 ft. X 10.5 ft. Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish Rug is hand-knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Turkish Rug, Heriz Style, manner of Woven LegendsLarge Turkish rug or carpet, Heriz style design, in the manner of Woven Legends, wool on wool construction, vegetable dyed. Woven in colors of blue, salmon, brown and cream. Thick pile. 147" H x 118 1See Sold Price
Sold20247.1 ft. X 10.8 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 7.1 ft. X 10.8 ft. Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 7.1 feet Length: 10.8 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage TurkishSee Sold Price
Sold20247 ft. X 10 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 7 ft. X 10 ft. Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 7 feet Length: 10 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish Rug is hSee Sold Price
Sold20236'6x10'2 Ft Turkish Rug Floral Antique DecorTitle: 6'6x10'2 Ft Turkish Rug Floral Antique Decor Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 6.6 feet Length: 10.2 feet Materials: Wool And Cotton Reserve: $506.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
774 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage Style Floral Oushak Peshawar 93x128 ft Hand-Knotted Wool Area Rug$10