Sold2016Chinese gilt bronze figural 'bixie' censer, 7" longChinese parcel gilt figural bronze 'bixie' censer, the mythical beast having the head of a dragon and the body of a tortoise, the gilded shell-form lid centering a ying-yang symbol and pierced with thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne and Bronze Censerin the Ming Style with figural gilt bronze dragon heads, foo dog finial, and Lotus blossom enamel design. Likely Qing Dynasty, Early 19th Century. 6" tall, 6" wide. Dent to one side of body with enameSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CLOISONNE GILT BRONZE CRANES & TAZZAA THREE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED GILT BRONZE. Comprising a footed tazza with floral rosettes and a pair of figural crane censers (candle holders absent). Height 13.25 inches, diametSee Sold Price
Sold2017A THREE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELEDA THREE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED GILT BRONZE. Comprising a footed tazza with floral rosettes and a pair of figural crane censers (candle holders absent). Height 13.25 inches, diametSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE LATE QING DYNASTY BRONZE CENSERAn antique Chinese late Qing dynasty gilt bronze censer. The censer is adorned with two figural handles. The handles are made in a shape of a dragon. The dragons feature engraved detailed patterns. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 5PC OF VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE BRONZEA FIVE PIECE GROUP OF VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED BRONZES. Comprising a figural Foo Dog censer with gilt highlights, a pair of cranes, a handled cup, and a low bowl. The largest 7.5 inches (19See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Dragon CenserChinese gilt bronze censer or incense burner, tripod footed form, the domed lid with figural writhing dragons surrounding a jade "pearl" finial, over a bulbous body with multiple relief carved dragonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Covered CenserChinese bronze covered censer; the rectangular body, with two gilt-lion handles, showing scrolling flora and figural designs; the openwork cover exhibiting a lion final; all resting atop four animal-fSee Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE GILT CENSERHeight:7 11/16 in.(19.5cm), Provenance: Fukkosai Hirota (1897-1973) Collection Yasuzaemon Matsunaga (1875-1971)Collection For more information on and additional videos for this lot,please contact chinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE FIGURAL CENSER 19TH CBRONZE FIGURAL CENSER 19TH C. Comprising a bronze figural foo dog censer with hinged lid, possibly an inkwell missing insert. Height 6.25 inches (16 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and onSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BRONZE FIGURAL CENSERthe bronze animal with head slightly turned and mouth agape, the rider dressed and seated atop a blanket Provenance: the Estate of James Jarvaise, Santa Barbara 13 inches wide; 14 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Figural CenserChinese bronze figural censer, embossed children pulling wagon around bowl, embossed turtles, acrobat child finial, foo dog handles with geometric rings, 31" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE FIGURAL CENSER: Scholar & DonkeyChinese bronze figural censer; in the form of a scholar riding atop a donkey; late 19th Century; H: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Bronze Gilt Figural Arm Candle SconcesPair of bronze Orientalist candle sconces. Features the form of an arm holding a candle holder with gold gilt accents. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $85See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BRONZE FIGURAL CENSERAs a seated dragon with hinged lid and a firey body, probably late 19th C. L 19cm (7 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Gilt Figural Lamp with Winged MermaidsBronze Gilt Desk Lamp With 2 Winged Mermaids holding torches on pedestals. Approx. size 30 inches tall x 19 wide x 9 deep. Approx weight 8 lbs. 2 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE FIGURAL CENSERSeach set on an acrylic plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA; 10 1/2 inches wide; 9 1/2 inches high; 11 1/2 inches high including plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Southeast Asian bronze figural censers(3) Southeast Asian bronze figural censers, 19th/20th c., two standing male and female figures in prayer, and one figural group in prayer with inscription, 7.5"h x 7"w x 6"d (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Bronze Figural Censers(lot of 2) Asian patinated bronze figural censers, each with a figure, one seated on an ox and the other on a horse, largest: 6.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese bronze seated qilin censerChinese bronze figural censer, in the form of a seated qilin having a dragon's head, a scaled deer's body with hooves, and a bear's bushy tail, with an oval lid integrated into the scales along the spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Frog Dragon Censer SculptureAn antique Japanese Meiji period or earlier bronze figural censer. Modeled as a mythological tripodal sea dragon or frog with horny cabochon bumps throughout, and catfish style features, common to JapSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Bronze-gilt Phoenix CenserA Chinese Bronze-gilt Phoenix Censer H: 12cm; W: 28cm This lot was offered by a private collector from France. It features a seal with the Count's crown emblem and the flag of General Montauban's homeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA fine French Grivolas 400 Day Torsion figural gilt bronze mantel clock$1,900(4 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)