Sold2019* A Vienna Porcelain Tea Caddy Height 4 1/8 inches.* A Vienna Porcelain Tea Caddy 19th century having a monogrammed gilt metal lid above the body painted to show a portrait of Ruth against an iridescent ground with gilt highlights, with a beehive markSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Vienna porcelain tea caddyDecorated with Classical scenes and gilt accents. Bindenschild (beehive / shield) mark to base. H. 16.5 cm (6 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna Porcelain Tea CaddyHand Painted and signed Porcelain Tea Caddy, No Lid. good condition: no chips, cracks damage or repairs. 5.5" tall. blue "beehive" mark on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Austrian Porcelain Tea CaddiesTwo Austrian Porcelain Tea Caddies Comprising: A Royal Vienna style caddy with later metal cover, blue beehive markA caddy with flower garlands, blue beehive markThe larger 5 ¾ in. high. LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Porcelainincluding Royal Vienna compote with phoenix base, covered jar and saucer. Meissen blue and white compote, KPM cup with image of Christ, Royal Copenhagen candlesticks and tea caddiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Vienna Porcelain Tea and Coffee ServiceA Vienna Porcelain Tea and Coffee Service 19th Century comprising two coffee pots in different sizes, a teapot, a covered sugar, 6 teacups and 6 saucers; the two coffee pots and covered sugar each impSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Royal Vienna porcelain tea pot painted withAntique Royal Vienna porcelain tea pot painted with young children all around with a cobalt blue and gold ground.The handle attached with two dolphin and attached with a small chain.Bottom marked withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Vienna Porcelain Tea ServiceRoyal Vienna Porcelain Tea Service. Each piece finely painted with a wide continuous processional band of Bacchanalian revelers, reserved against raised a gilt beaded ground, cobalt blue ground with rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spectacular Chinese Porcelain Tea Caddy Imperial YellowSpectacular Chinese Porcelain Tea Caddy Imperial Yellow with Qianlonl mark possibly Imperial porcelaine artwork very rare huge master piece. Must in every important private collection . Museum qualitySee Sold Price
2017SEVEN PORCELAIN TEA CADDIESdating: 19th/20th Century provenance: China, Portraying persons, flowers and birds, inscriptions at the back and red-stamped, overglaze marks at the base; each caddy with a porcelain tea cup inside. hSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE FIRST PERIOD WORCESTER PORCELAIN TEA CADDYEnglish, 18th C, Hop Trellis pattern. A cream ground and fluted body. Hand-painting on the body depicts floral boughs, red-striped columns, gilt accents, and blue patterning around the neck andfoot, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Tea Caddy20cm H 13cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Satsuma Gosu Blue Porcelain Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: A 19th Cent. Satsuma Porcelain Tea Caddy decorated with a white crackle glaze and alternating Gosu cobalt blue ground. Heavily garnished with gilt bordering displaying lotus vine foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA CADDIESCHINESE PORCELAIN TEA CADDIES. Comprising two famille rose decorated caddies with enameled overfitting lids, as well as a large blue and white porcelain caddy, 18th century, with carved wood lid and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TEA CADDY WITH ARMS OF NEWCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TEA CADDY WITH ARMS OF NEW YORK DECORATIONLate 18th CenturyCover with fruit-form finial. Retains Elinor Gordon label.Height 6".See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Three Chinese Export Porcelain Tea CaddiesGroup of Three Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Caddies Comprising:Â A rectangular blue and white caddy with associated wood coverA rectangular blue and white caddy with shou symbolAn ovoid celadon grounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Canton Porcelain Tea Caddy BoxChinese export blue and white Canton porcelain lidded box or tea caddy. 7.5" H x 7" W x 7" D. Condition report: good condition with normal wear. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Silver Mounted Chinese Porcelain Tea CaddyDutch Silver Mounted Chinese Blue and White Glazed Porcelain Tea Caddy, Kangxi blue overglaze four character mark, lion silver marks to lid. 7.25" x 3.5" Diameter. Provenance: From an East Village EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Chinese Export Porcelain Tea CaddiesGroup of Four Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Caddies Comprising:Â A caddy decorated with flower spraysSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TEA CADDY, TOBACCO LEAFc. 1760, 5"h; 3.25"w Remains of old CINOA label on bottom (International Confederation of Art and Antique Dealers' Associations)See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Chinese Export Porcelain Tea CaddiesGroup of Four Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Caddies Comprising:Â A caddy decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Chinese Export Porcelain Tea CaddiesGroup of Four Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Caddies Decorated En Grisaille with Flower Sprays The largest 5 in. high. Literature: Bramble, Mark. A Tea Caddy Collection, Schiffer Publishing Ltd., PA, 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Caddy中國清代 鎏金粉彩瓷器茶葉罐 Superb Hand-painted Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Caddy Dimension: 190*165*165(See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: Meissen porcelain lidded tea caddy with hand painted bird motif and gilt acorn finial. Crossed sword mark at underside. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: (H: 4" x W: 1.5" x L:See Sold Price
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Apple Green Glaze Lotus Flower Design Porcelain Tea Caddy w Gold Wires Enamel Inlay Gem Base$560
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Porcelain Blue & White Chinese Tea Caddy$1