Sold2022Fine Qianlong-Style Yellow Porcelain Cosmetic BoxChinese Qianlong-style yellow glazed porcelain cosmetic box; the cartouche-shaped flattened form with intricate relief design of scrolling lotus to the cover and sides, framed by keyfret band; sealmarSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF YIXING ZISHA TEAPOT IN WOODEN BOXVery fine pair of Chinese Zisha Tea pot, potted in globular forms, one with orange-brown under glazed ground, cylindrical body with domed lid crowned by silk worm shaped finial, flanked with curved spSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Yellow Glazed Box with CoverA Chinese Yellow Glazed Box with Cover, Ht. 3.9cm, Wd. 8.6cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW GLAZED BOX AND COVER bearing Qianlong marks to base. 7 cm squA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW GLAZED BOX AND COVER bearing Qianlong marks to base. 7 cm square.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yellow Glazed BoxThe box is smoothly glazed with richly hued bright yellow shade, intricately carved with dragons chasing clouds. Six characters mark on base. A nice carved base is included. H 3 1/4” W 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK FANSEarly 20th Century. Each shaped panel embroidered with figures at leisurely pursuits, within a border of blossoming flowers, with turned lacquered wood handles, in glazed shaped box frames, with paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Box with CoverA Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Box with Cover, Ht. 4cm, Wd. 9.3cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain BoxChinese yellow glazed porcelain circular covered box, with a domed lid and the base of box with apocryphal Qianlong mark, 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yellow Glazed Ink BoxChina, Qing dynasty, Yellow glazed and carved Ink box, oblong shape with flat base, fitted in two halves with rounded edges in scroll design, key fret border and Qianlong mark on base. Length 3 1/8in,See Sold Price
Sold2017YELLOW GLAZED LIDDED BOXYellow Glazed Lidded Box: Yellow box with a bas relief carving of a central character surrounded by bats. The edge borders are meander patterns. The bottom is carved lotus petals over a low foot of mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A YELLOW GLAZED BELL-SHAPED PORCELAIN BOWL.Yellow Glazed Bell-Shaped Porcelain Bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LEMON-YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Lemon-Yellow Glazed Garlic-Shaped Porcelain Bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qianlong Lemon Glazed VaseChinese lemon yellow-glazed, olive-shaped porcelain vase with blue and white underglazed Qing Qianlong mark on base, 7 1/2"h. From a Newton, MA mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022A YELLOW GLAZED GOURD-SHAPED PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Yellow Glazed Gourd-Shaped Porcelain Bottle with Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yellow Ink BoxChina, Qing Dynasty, yellow glazed ink box, the lid depicts a scene of a well carved pagoda along the water surrounded by trees and mountains, the sides of the lid and base have geometric etchings, QiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yellow Glazed Hexagon Footed BowlEnglish yellow glazed hexagon shaped footed ceramic bowl with raised floral decoration on sides. Measures 5.5"L x 3"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING HONG ZHI NIAN ZHI"MARKED YELLOW[CHINESE]A "DA MING HONG ZHI NIAN ZHI"MARKED YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOX CARVED WITH PHOENIX (HAS HAIR LINE)L:7.2" W:5.5" H:3"大明弘治年制款黄釉&#See Sold Price
Sold2015A Yellow-Glazed Seal Paste Box, Qianlong MarkA Yellow-Glazed Seal Paste Box The biscuit fired container of ruyi-shape, the lid with a molded decoration of figures in a garden, the sides of the box with boys at play, the recessed base bearing anSee Sold Price
Sold2024A YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN HOLDING BOX.Yellow Glazed Porcelain Holding Box, Lettering "Wanshouwujiang", Symbolize Longevity. PROVENANCE: From a distinguished North American Collection. Collected by Wang Anfu (1913-2005) and Liu Huanzeng (1See Sold Price
Sold2024QING KANGXI YELLOW GLAZED BOWLS IN BOXPROVENANCE: From Atlanta Private Collector, Japanese Immigrant Family. Dimensions: Heigth: 6 cm, Diameter: 11.5 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty KangXi Yellow Glazed Sgrafitto Porcelain Bowls With JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN INKPAD BOX.Yellow Glazed Porcelain Inkpad Box, with Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Lidded BoxA Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Lidded Box, Ht. 3.8cm, Wd. 9cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE SMALL YELLOW GLAZED JARS, CORN SHAPED SNUFF BOTTLEPair Of Chinese Small Yellow Glazed Jars, Corn Shaped Snuff Bottle. H 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023MONOCHROME YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN PASTE BOXChinese, Qing dynasty, a porcelain seal paste box with a compressed rounded body covered in monochrome yellow glaze. Dia. 5.6 cm (2 1/4 in.) Provenance: From a Toronto Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Glass Yellow Glazed Famille-Rose Dragon Pattern Gourd-Shaped Vase$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Taiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, there was a bird shaped lid box with a blue glazed finish$300
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA CHOPARD HAPPY DIAMOND RING, the heart shaped glazed panel encasing a diamond, mounted in 18ct€400
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA YELLOW SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DRESS RING Of cluster-design, centring an oval-shaped yellow sapphire€2,000
Nov 13Modern JewelryPATEK PHILIPPE GENT'S 18K YELLOW GOLD 33MM CALATRAVA # 5096 SIGMA BOX WARRANTY$16,750