Sold2024Vintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Piet Mondrian , Modern Art 20th Century.Vintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Piet Mondrian , Modern Art 20th Century. Approx Painting: 21 x 17 1/2 inches.See Photos as part of the description. This Lot has no established documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian Dutch De Stijl Oil on Canvas SignedOil on stretched canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Piet Mondrian on the lower left corner. 51 x 41 cm (20.1 x 16.1 inches). Frame size: 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18.1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Mondrian, measures: 14 .5 by 11 inches, the artwork is framed. Piet Mondrian (7 March 1872 – 1 February 1944)See Sold Price
Sold2020Piet Mondrian gouache on cardboard Abstract DutchGouache on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,1 x 9,5 in. (18 x 24 cm). Piet Mondrian (1872-1944, Dutch). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. AbstSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENIT KAUFMAN (New York, 1897-1961), "Abstract #1"., OilENIT KAUFMANNew York, 1897-1961"Abstract #1". Signed upper left "Enit Kaufman". Titled in pencil on stretcher bar.Oil on canvas, 30" x 31". Framed 31" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Piet Mondrian Dutch Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Mondrian" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Piet Mondrian (1872-1944, Dutch). 51 x 40.5 cm (20 x 16 in), Frame: 59 x 49 cm (23.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019French De Stijl Oil on Canvas Signed Piet MondrianOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Mondrian on the lower right corner. Attributed to Piet Mondrian 1872-1944 Dutch. 45 x 38 cm (17.7 x 15.0 inches). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Murano and Art Glass BowlsDESCRIPTION: A lot of murano and art glass bowls feature the following: (1) Alternating clear and purple glass vase (1) A Garnet and Gold tone abstract bowl (1) Signed Amber bowl signed along the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Large Color Aquatint Grand Duc 1 Signed Abstract Portrait Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Grande Duc IMedium: Color Aquatint and Etching on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Painting Signed Piet MondrianAbstract Painting Signed Piet Mondrian, Modern Art Approx Canvas Measurements: 17 x 16 inches.SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good condition .It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Painting Signed Piet MondrianAbstract Painting Signed Piet Mondrian, Modern Art Approx Canvas Measurements: 17 x 16 inches.SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good condition .It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Adamo Original Mixed Media Abstract Composition "Toldo 1" Signed Front and Verso 26"x26"Pietro Adamo Original Mixed Media Abstract Composition "Toldo 1" Signed Front and Verso 26"x26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Ahlgren Facade 1 Signed Abstract Screen PrintRoy Ahlgren 1970 signed screen print "Facade 1" 90/100. Signed dated and number in pencil. Framed measuring 39" x 33". Ahlgren was born in 1927 in Erie, PA. He is a self-taught. In 1964 he began to woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass incl 2 Fostoria Rabbits and 1 Abstract SignedArt Glass incl 2 Fostoria Rabbit Paperweights and 1 Abstract Signed Sarpaneva Condition: clear rabbit has some scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cole Morgan (1950-* New York / Belgium)''Large Register No. 1'', abstract, signed, titled and dated verso: Cole Morgan / 1998, oil on canvas, 63'' H x 75'' W, est: $3000/5000 Note: Framed size: 70'' H x 82'' W x 2'' D. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian Dutch Abstract Oil on Canvas SignedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed Mondrian on the lower margin. Attributed to Piet Mondrian (1872-1944, Dutch). 50.5 x 40 cm (19.9 x 15.8 inches). Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Line Vautrin Gilt Bronze Belt BuckleFrance 1960s, gilt bronze belt buckle featuring abstract design, 1 piece signed on back "Line Vautrin", 1.75 in. H by 3.12 in. W From Estate of actor Joseph Warfield, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Six(6) 20th C. Modernist Oil PantingsSix(6) Oil on canvas, Abstract Compositions. One(1) signed Viv'75; various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'COW GOING ABSTRACT' LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) lithograph depicting a cow. Titled 'Cow Going Abstract 1/3'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 28" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Ian McKeever - Four Quartets No. 3 - 1, 2001 - Signed Original Abstract Artwork$50
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsMankind Leads the Charge into AI BY Keith Edwards Created in 2024 with Digital Painting Original£900
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIET MONDRIAN - Étude pour un arbre - Original charcoal and conte crayon drawing on paper$200,000
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Metallic Design Studio Panel signed Bernard Rohne'77, 23 1/4" x 15 1/8", "Abstract Instrument".CA$40
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Framed Intaglio Print Joyous Havoc by Kumi Korf 2017$200
4 days LeftBidhausMimi Schillemans Oil Canvas Abstract Painting Print Vishaya 1/99 Netherlands 1980s$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large NICK D VACCARO Modernist Painting #1. Pointillist inspired 5' Abstract Painting. Stretched can$150
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Abstract Fantasy XXIV. (Red, Blue and Yellow Bird)$1