Sold20211969 Albert Collins Old Fillmore HandbillNo Reserve! Title: 1969 Albert Collins Old Fillmore Handbill Artist: Light Year Studios Printing Date: 1969 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 1/2" x 11" Additional Information: Albert Collins and ShagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Collins Signed Photo Beckett COAAlbert Collins signed black and white photograph. Measures 8-in. x 10-in. and is signed in red marker. Includes COA from Beckett Authentication #H09119. EX-MT/NM. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT COLLINSAlbert Collins - Eight Days On The RoadLabel:Tumbleweed Records Inc. - TWA-1007Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Promo (American blues guitarist, singer and (occasional) harmonica player) - Albert Collins -See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tribute To Albert Collins PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Garrett Title: A Tribute To Albert Collins Poster Printing Date: 1994 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 17" x 11" Publisher: Antones Additional Info: On January 16, 1994 Antone's HomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Creedence Clearwater Revival Fillmore West concertCreedence Clearwater Revival Fillmore West concert poster, January 16-19, 1969, Creedence Clearwater Revival, Fleetwood Mac and Albert Collins, (Bill Graham) BG-156, original printing, artist signed bSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 Dan Hicks Fox West Coast Theatre FlyerThis flyer was designed for a show featuring Dan Hicks and His Hot Licks, Albert Collins, and Pollution Utopia that took place at the Fox West Coast Theatre in Long Beach. 100% original with no restorSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLUES ALBUMSBLUES ALBUMS 4 RECORDS, ALBERT COLLINS, JIMMY REED, MEMPHIS SLIM, BB KINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROCK FLYER COLLECTION AND MOREROCK FLYER COLLECTION AND MORE WITH CHEECH AND CHONG GIANT ROLLING PAPER, ALBERT COLLINS FLYER, STANLEY MOUSE DINOSAURS FLYER, PINK FLOYD THEATRICAL FLYER, THE WHO FLYERS. AND MORE..See Sold Price
Sold2023BOB MASSE CARD SET INCLUDING PINK FLOYDBOB MASSE CARD SET INCLUDING PINK FLOYD and ALBERT COLLINS. With FREE - (no additional shipping) charges if purchasing any album.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Books From Library of Paul Anka, People Signed by Albert Eisenstaedt3 Books Library of Paul Anka Albert Eisenstaedt People? 1973 and Witness To Our Time? 1966 Collin's Publishers Day In The Life of The Soviet Union? 1987. Alfred Eisenstaedt People signed by the authorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capitol G&S MC Stock from rarely used Blue Sulphur district (Bright & Colorful) [144387]Fabulous use of colors: Deep purple, red, green and black on white. # 22 for 10 shares to George Cobb on 1864. Signed by Albert Garner and SP Ritchford president. The Capital was listed in Collins. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF MID 19TH CENTURY PALISANDER PEDESTAL CABINETSSTUNNING PAIR OF PALISANDER CABINETS CIRCA 1860.RARE TO BE STILL FOUND IN A PAIR. THESE PIECES ACT AS A CABINET AND A PEDESTAL FOR DISPLAYING BUSTS OR FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS.SINGLE DOOR OPENS TO 3 FIXEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DECORATIVE 19TH CENTURY COPPER STORAGE CHURNLARGE DECORATIVE 19TH CENTURY COPPER STORAGE CHURN CIRCA 1870.STUNNING CHURN/STILL OR WATER CONTAINER MADE IN COPPER, COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL PATINA.BEEHIVE SHAPED WITH RIBBING AROUND THE BODY OF THE BSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST BRONZE RHINO OCCASIONAL TABLEEARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST BRONZE RHINO OCCASIONAL TABLE CIRCA 1920.DELIGHTFUL CAST BRONZE EASTERN REGION SIDE TABLE IN THE FORM OF A RHINO. SUPERB QUALITY MINATURE RHINO WITH A OCTAGONAL SERVING SURFACESee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SWEDISH BIRCH STOOLSPAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SWEDISH BIRCH STOOLS CIRCA 1870.ELEGANT PAIR OF SWEDISH BIRCH STOOLS WHICH WOULD GRACE ANY ROOM AROUND THE HOME.TURNED REVOLVING HANDLES LINKED TO THE SCROLLED LEG. SEAT COVERINGSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY CARVED FRENCH WALNUT ARMCHAIR19TH CENTURY CARVED WALNUT FRENCH ARMCHAIR CIRCA 1890.GOOD QUALITY ARMCHAIR WITH SHAPED BACK. CARVED AND FLUTED ARM RESTS LEAD TO A DEEP CARVED BALL AND CLAW ARM. APPLIED CARVING TO FRONT LEGS.SOME SUSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWEDISH 18TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE BOXSWEDISH 18TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE BOX CIRCA 1790.GOOD QUALITY SMALL SWEDISH STRONG BOX FOR KEEPING VALUABLES SAFE. MADE FROM PINE, WITH TRACES OF THE ORIGINAL PAINT WHICH HAS SINCE BEEN COVERED IN A WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) A View of the High SierrasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) "A View of the High Sierras" Oil on paper, laid on panel. Signed 'A Bierstadt'(lower right). Catalogue Note: We would like to thank Melissa Webster Speidel, PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Beanie Backus 'Jamaica River' Oil PaintingAlbert Ernest 'Beanie' Backus, American (1906-1990). Highwayman Beanie Backus, known as the 'Dean of Florida Painters', oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled 'Jamaica River' on verso and stamped 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring realistic landscape scene. With solid wood frame, carved and painted in gold. Signed "ABierstadt" to the bottom right corner. Patched piece on verso. Some touch up toSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalAlbert Einstein's Handwritten and Signed Mathematical Equation with Geometric Illustrations$2,200(12 bids)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Albert Thomas DeRome (1878-1950), "Dr. David Anderson Cottage, Carmel," 1937$300(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Pier From Broad, Naples, Florida$6,500(3 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Emile Albert Gruppe (American,1896 - 1978), "Town Landing, Gloucester, Massachusetts", oil on$2,300(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEMILE ALBERT GRUPPE, (American, 1896-1978), Boats in Gloucester Harbor$1,500(1 bid)