Sold2017Alessio Issupoff (1889-1957), Autoritrattoolio su tela, cm 80x65 firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALESSIO TASCA 1960s Balancing Sphere.1960s Balancing Sphere. Ceramic.. Cm 25,00 x 23,00 x 25,00. Manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka, 1889 - Roma, 1957 Contadini e cavalli nell'aia Firmato Alessio Issupoff in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 35X54,5 Provenienza: Genova, collezione privata Studente all'Accademia di Mosca tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957 Paesaggio russo con uomo a cavallo Firmato 'Alessio Issupoff' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 30X40See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessio Tasca Pottery FigureLarge Figural ceramic sculpture attributed to Alessio Tasca, Italy 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collezione di cinque oggetti, Alessio TascaCollezione di cinque oggettiCeramica smaltata.Alessio Tasca, Nove, 1970 ca.Marchio impresso del produttore ed etichetta adesiva sotto il portacarte e il portapenne; marchio impresso sotto il piatto. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessio Paternesi (Civita Castellana, 1937)Donna in piedi, 1989 bronzo patina bruna, edizione di 3 esemplari, cm 90 x 21 x 9 Firmato al retro: Paternesi Standing woman, 1989 brune glazed bronze, edition of three, cm 90 x 21 x 9 signed on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALESSIO ISUPOFF Landscape with horse and paesters. .Landscape with horse and paesters. . Oil on board. Cm 42,00 x 23,00. Signature lower left. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessio Gimignani (c. 1567-1651): Design for a Lunette:Alessio Gimignani (c. 1567-1651): Design for a Lunette: The Death of St. Francis Ink and wash with red chalk on paper, unsigned, with the Nathaniel Hone (Lugt 2793), Sir Joshua Reynolds (Lugt 2364) anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL METROPOLITA ALESSIO, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 39x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSIO TASCA (B. 1929): ABSTRACT SCULPTURE1974; glazed ceramic; signed and dated; 16 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alessio TascaPottery set Airbrushed polychrome gres. 1970s Bears paper label:Alessio Tasca. White 32x15x9 cm;grey 18x28x7 cm; brown 13x15x13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSIO TASCA 1929 DUE 'CORNOVASI' ANNI '70 - TWO 'CORNOVASI' 1970SCeramica smaltata. Marchio e etichetta del produttore. Il più grande 22 x 36 x 7 cm - Enameled ceramic. Manufacturer's label and mark. The larger 8.66 x 14.17 x 2.76 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martine Bedin (Bordeaux 1957) Vase model "Cucumber". Produced by Memphis - esecuzione Alessio Sarri,Martine Bedin (Bordeaux 1957) Vase model "Cucumber". Produced by Memphis - esecuzione Alessio Sarri, Milan, 1985. Glazed ceramic in white, blue, black and yellow. (h 32 cm.) IT Vaso modello "Cucumber"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura, Alessio TascaSculturaCeramica smaltata.Alessio Tasca, Nove, 1970 ca.Marchio impresso del produttore ed etichetta adesiva. cm 20x32x13See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 10 Signed Alessio Tasca Pottery Tiles - 5 sets of 2Lot of 10 Signed Alessio Tasca Large Architectural Pottery Tiles Panels. Tiles are signed in the lower right front of the pottery. 3 Dimensional Sculptural Tiles. Natural Clay Finish. Two rows of 5 tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessio Isupov, Russian / Italian (1889-1957)Alessio Isupov, Russian / Italian (1889-1957) Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame.Condition: Appears to be in generally good condition.Dimensions: Sight 16" x 12", Frame 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Alessio Tasca GRES SCULPTUREAlessio Tasca (Nove, 1929 - Heilbronn, 2020) GRES SCULPTURE SCULTURA in gres Produzione Italia, 1975 circa cm H25xL25xP22See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucite Arch Sculpture by Alessio TascaLovely simple form in acrylic, signed Tasca. Excellent condition, bright clear lucite displays beautifully. Was on top of the Gabriella Crespi coffee table in the apartment. 19.5"w, 4" deep, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOA FRAMED MARCELLO & ALESSIO BUGAGIA OIL PAINTING ONKOA FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON KOA BOARD, "MAUI SNARING THE SUN" BY MARCELLO & ALESSIO BUGAGIASee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessio Tasca for Raymor Pottery VaseDESCRIPTION: A Pottery vase by Alessi Tasca fro Raymor featuring in a white ground color, depicts fish figures in an overall green to gold relief. Signed along the underside. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capua - Mazzocchi, Alessio SimmacoIn mutilum Campani amphitheatri titulum aliasque nonnullas Campanas inscriptiones commentarius Napoli, Felice Mosca, 1727. In-4°. Grande stemma della città di Capua inciso al frontespizio, 2 tavoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessio Tasca Abstract Ceramic SculptureAlessio Tasca (Italian, 1929-2020) abstract balancing sphere ebonized ceramic sculpture, signed. 9.5" H x 8.5" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Cinnamon' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)€800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Pepper' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)€800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Lapislazzuli' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)€800
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Alessi Violin Player Italian Majolica Pottery Musician Bottle 10.25in$50
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLot Alessi (10) oa lemon press of polished aluminium, round plate ?GIROTONDO? and design cup€240
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAlessi whistling kettle blue, sugar bowl blue and milk jug blue and Girotondo ?King-kong? bowl with€140
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersMassimiliano and Doriana Fukas for Alessi, Baby collection, a porcelain citrus basket, brown with£100