Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN GOLDWASHEDAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Goldwashed Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1916. Measures 16.5" H Marble Base 1.5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZEALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZE Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Silvered Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. Measures 13 3/4" H Marble Base 5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Archipenko RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964 Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko dated 1917 after Size : 13.5" H, base 3.5” x 3.5” x 1.5”See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Measures Size: 18"H with base 16.5" without base Signed after ArchipenkoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ARCHIPENKO: Kneeling Woman - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a kneeling woman, a later casting, on a base, by Alexander Archipenko (Russian/Ukrainian, 1887 --1964). [Overall: 13" H x 5" W x 5" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE FIGURINE ATTR ARCHIPENKOAn antique Russian ceramic sculpture, depicting a female torso, attributed to Alexander Archipenko (Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1887-1964). Figurine signed at the bottom with initials A.A. An outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO LARGE ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964) after Large Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko Size : Bronze 27"H Base 6.5"by 6.5"by 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964 Abstract Bronze after Signed Archipenko dated 1917 Size : 13.5" H, base 3.5” x 3.5” x 1.5”See Sold Price
Sold2016A. ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURERussian/Ukrainian bronze abstract sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964). Signed Archipenko and dated 1914. Measures approx. 13 1/2" height + 15" with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Archipenko Ukrainian Cubist Mixed MediaMetal and wood mixed media on wood block. Signed Archipenko on the lower left margin. Attributed to Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964, Ukrainian). Sketched outline of figure on verso. 20 x 40 cm (7.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SCULPTURE EGYPTIAN MOTIF BY A. ARCHIPENKOAfter Alexander Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, bronze avant garde sculpture entitled Egyptian motif 1917, later posthumous casting. Signed to the base. Circa the late 20th century. AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ARCHIPENKO ABSTRACT BRONZEAFTER Alexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964) after Large Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko dated 1914 Size : 14 14" H size base 5.0"See Sold Price
Sold2016Archipenko, (Ukrainian, 1887-1964), Pencil DrawingAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian, 1887-1964), pencil drawing, signed lower right; 10 7/8" h x 6 7/8" w (view), 12 3/4" h x 8 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE ATTR ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOA polished terracotta sculpture depicting an abstract figure. Comes with a matched wooden base. Apparently unsigned, attributed to Alexander Archipenko, Russian, American, 1887 to 1964. Note: An energSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO BRONZE ABRSTRACTAfter Alexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1964) A mid century modern bronze abstract sculpture. Raised on square marble base, unmarked Ht: 24" Wd: 8" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (Russian/American 1887-1964)- ''Les Formes Majesteuses''- lithograph, 1963, signed and numbered 59/75 in pencil, from the series 'Formes Vivantes', blindstamp of the publisher ErkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Kneeling - Original drypointArtist: Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). Title: "Kneeling [unrecorded signed lifetime impression]". Medium: Original drypoint. Date: Composed 1920. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Original color lithographAlexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). "Bathers". Original color lithograph. 1950. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition c100 of which approximately 50 were signed, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PENCIL DRAWING ATTR TO ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOAttributed to Alexander Porfyrovych Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, pencil drawing on paper. Signed lower right. Circa the mid 20th century. Matted and framed. Alexander Archipenko was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander OSIPOV (1958) Russian - Ukrainian - AmericanAlexander Nikolaevich OSIPOV (1958) ; The grand opening of the public toilet ; 1987 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 98 x 124 cm (38 1/2 x 49 in.) ; signed lower right corner & on verso ; ShippSee Sold Price