Sold2017Group of Three Northern European Landscape Printseach on laid paper, appear to be later impressions or reproductions, to include two landscape prints with structures by Allaert van Everdingen (Dutch, 1621-1675) and Two Riders by Anthonie Waterloo (FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Landscape Prints - Waterloo, Everdingen,the first: Anthonie Waterloo (Flemish, circa 1610-1690), on laid paper with partial fleur-de-lis watermark; the second: Allaert van Everdingen (Dutch, 1621-1675), Sportsman Near a Large Tree, on laidSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLART VAN EVERDINGEN 17th Century Old Master EtchingALLART VAN EVERDINGEN Dutch Painter 17th Century Old Master Etching #1, "The Rock Coming out of the Water", 3 3/16 x 5 3/16" image size Allaert van Everdingen (Dutch pronunciation: [ˈɑlaËrt f�See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van vier porseleinen borden met floraal decor. ChinEen set van vier porseleinen borden met floraal decor. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Everdingen: River Scene - EtchingAllart Van Everdingen (1621-1675) River Scene with Hut and Boats, etching on paper, matted in gilt and painted wood frame. Note to reverse regards this as being 3rd of 3 states. [Art: 4 x 5 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen groep van vier figuren bij een kampvuur peEen porseleinen groep van vier figuren bij een kampvuur personificatie van de winter. Dresden, eind 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold202117TH C. DUTCH OLD MASTER LANDSCAPEOil on panel. Appears unsigned. Pencil attribution verso to Alaert van Everdingen. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 20", (Painting) H 19" x W 15" Condition: Painting appears lightly cleaned, few small spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een stel porseleinen Manderijn kommen met decoratie van vieEen stel porseleinen Manderijn kommen met decoratie van vier figuren in landschap. China, Qianlong.See Sold Price
SoldA varied lot of four silver and silver plated bowls.Description ENA varied lot of four silver and silver plated bowls.Beschrijving NLGevarieerd lot van vier schalen. Zilver en verzilverd metaal.Description FRLot varié de quatre bols. Argent et m&#See Sold Price
SoldLot of four decks of cards Karten Zauber. Germany, c. 1950.Description ENLot of four decks of cards Karten Zauber. Germany, c. 1950.Beschrijving NLLot van vier dozen met kaartspellen. Karten Zauber. Duitsland, ca. 1950.Description FRLot de quatre boîtesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Looten, Emmanuel Rhapsodie de ma nuit. Mit einem lithogr. Frontispiz und sechs ganzs.Appel, Karel Looten, Emmanuel Rhapsodie de ma nuit. Mit einem lithogr. Frontispiz und sechs ganzs. Original-Lithographien von Karel Appel, davon vier farbig und zwei in Schwarz auf Rot. Paris, FalaizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tlsExpressionismus Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tls unbeschnitten. 8°. OPp. mit mont. DSchild und RSchild (etw. berieben und bestoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus China und Vietnam. Um 1860. JeChina - Vietnam Sammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus China und Vietnam. Um 1860. Je Aquarelle auf Papier, auf Karton kaschiert. Maße je 17,5 x 25 cm. Je monogrammiert "G dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von vier Dokumenten. Von Beuys signierte und gestempelte Postkarte, Briefpapier etc.Fluxus - Joseph Beuys Sammlung von vier Dokumenten. Von Beuys signierte und gestempelte Postkarte, Briefpapier etc. Postcard signed and stamped by Beuys, letter paper etc.. Contains: see above. - EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952.Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952. 1953.Umschlag in Holzschnitt und mit vier (1 signierten) lose beiliegenden Holzschnitten (2 schwarzweiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brecht, George The Gibbs Paradox. 1975.Brecht, George The Gibbs Paradox. 1975. Farboffset-Lithographie auf Karton. 30 x 39,5 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Sehr kleine Einstichlöchlein in den vier Ecken, ansonsten guter ZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. MitExpressionismus Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien nach Arbeiten von Emil Nolde, Christian Rohls, Ludwig Meidner, Lyonel Feininger, Otto Müller, Max PechsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouan, Antoine Histoire des poissons, contenant laGouan, Antoine Histoire des poissons, contenant la Déscription Anatomique de leurs parties externes & internes, & le caractere des divers GENRES rangés par Classes & par Ordres. Mit vier Falttafeln.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nitsch, Hermann Sammlung von vier Schriften der Edizioni Morra. Teils von Nitsch handsigniert.Wiener Aktionismus Nitsch, Hermann Sammlung von vier Schriften der Edizioni Morra. Teils von Nitsch handsigniert. 4°. Teils in Typoskript. Schwarze Pappumschläge. OBrosch. Vienna Actionism.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von vier Blättern aus Verve Nr. 5-6. 1939. Je Lithographie auf Papier. BlattmaßeSammlung von vier Blättern aus Verve Nr. 5-6. 1939. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße je 35,5 x 26,5 cm. - Teils in den Rändern zart gebräunt, vereinzelt minimal fingerspurig.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, RUBY AND DIAMOND 'MYSTERY SET' FLOWER CLIP EARRINGS$40,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND AND MOSAIC CUFF BRACELET$12,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftZevantiquesVan Cleef & Arpels Pre-Owned Estate VintageTurquoise 18K Yellow Gold Vintage Alhambra 2 Motif$4,250(4 bids)
3 days LeftZevantiquesVan Cleef & Arpels Pre-Owned Estate Vintage Lapis Lazuli 18K Yellow Gold Vintage Alhambra 5 Motif$2,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA DIAMOND 'FRIVOLE' COCKTAIL RING, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Designed as a cluster of flowers, each set€500(6 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, YELLOW GOLD, MOTHER-OF-PEARL AND DIAMOND 'ALHAMBRA' CLIP EARRINGS$1,200(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Gold 2.20ctw Natural Sapphire Fine Diamond Signed VCA Midcentury Bracelet$2,500(5 bids)
Featured3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Gold Large Platinum 18k Gold Fine Diamond Signed & Numbered Love Knot Brooch$325(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanPaul Constantin Dominique Tetar van Elven (Belgian, 1823-1896) Arab Marketplace$2,500(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEmile Van Marcke O/C Pastoral Landscape Cows Watering$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftZevantiquesVan Cleef & Arpels Pre-Owned Estate Vintage Lapis Lazuli 18K Yellow Gold Vintage Alhambra 2 Motif$1,500(1 bid)