Sold2021TWO HAWKES CUT GLASS "DELFT DIAMOND" DECANTERST.G. Hawkes & Co. (American, 1880-1962), mark used 1902- c. 1920. Set of two American Brilliant Period colorless leaded cut crystal "Delft Diamond" decanters, one barrel form, the other bulbous. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3)pc BOHEMIAN CUT GLASS CONSOLE SET(3)pc GREEN TO CLEAR CUT CRYSTAL CONSOLE SET WITH CENTERPIECE BOWL & MATCHING PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS - 4 1/4" x 10 1/2" ; BOWL IS 9 3/4" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Dutch Crystal Sweetmeat and Bowl SetDutch cut crystal console set comprised of a footed center bowl and 2 covered sweetmeat compotes. Circa late 18th- early 19th century. The bowl measures 8" in diameter and 8-3/4" tall, the compotes 11See Sold Price
Sold2019American Brilliant Cut Crystal SetDESCRIPTION: An American Brilliant cut crystal set composed of 1 bowl, 1 vse with a jagged edge, and 1 vase with a fluted design. CIRCA: Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (Bowl) H:5" L:9.5" (FlutedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE (3)pc BADASH CRYSTAL CONSOLE SETLARGE (3)pc BADASH PINEAPPLE CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL CONSOLE SET CONSISTING OF LARGE CENTER BOWL & LARGE (Pr) VASES - 8" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant & Assorted Crystal BowlsDESCRIPTION: Assorted American Brilliant and cut crystal set. Includes: two bowls, an ashtray, a charger, and a shallow bowl. Embellished with elegant jagged cuts, latticed cuts and symmetrical designSee Sold Price
Sold2023N.O.S American cut crystal cobalt & silver cordials set of 3in orig Styrofoam has orig label hand made 3 5/8" tall American cut crystal and filigree silverplate all 3 for one bid seep picsSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pc. American Brilliant Cut Crystal, LotBeautiful 4 piece of American cut crystal lot consisting of a console bowl 4" x 12", two bowls with similar patterns measuring 4" x 8" and an oval serving dish measuring 2.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 8 Antique American Cut Crystal ABCG ChampagneThis wonderful set of 8 cocktail stems are genuine antiques and and date to the late 1800's early 1900's. Each is marked Libbey and is in excellent condition with no chips cracks. Each measures 4 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Cut Crystal American Brilliant CandlesticksApprox. 10" H. From a Plainfield, NJ mansion estate, featuring a 100 year collection of antiques. 2 with chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Two American Cut Crystal JugsIncluding one tall water jug and one juice jug. Unmarked. Tall jug measuring H 11 W 5 in Small jug measuring H 7 W 5.5 in In good condition Provenance: Floyd and Beverly Sherman's Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20224pc Set of Vintage American Cut Crystal TablewareIncludes lidded bowl, miniature pitcher, votive candleholder, and spill vase. Unknown manufacturers; unmarked. Lidded bowl marked USA on base. Age related wear. Lidded bowl: 5.5"H. Vase: 4"H. Pitcher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass Serving Sugar Creamer sets, Nappy's, bowls & moreApprox. 2"-9" varying sizes. Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass serving accessories, lot includes some RARE patterns in bowls, nappy's, 2 pair of sugar and creamer sets, gorgeous tall decantSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.E. Lewis Porcelain Spreaders, othersGroup comprising six boxed porcelain handle spreaders marked "A.E. Lewis & Co.". [Box: 3" H x 10" W]. In very good condition. Accompanied by a boxed set of hand-cut leaded crystal salt and pepper shakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Post House Hand-Cut Leaded Crystal Pepper Mill And Salt Shaker Set In Box.Add a touch of elegance to your dining table with the Post House hand-cut leaded crystal pepper mill and salt shaker set. Made with high-quality crystal material, this set includes a pepper shaker andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass Plates & BowlsApprox. 5"-7" varying sizes. Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass Plates (many are sets or multiples_ great for entertaining) & bowls in absolutely breathtaking patterns. While we have done ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN BRILLIANT CRYSTAL FLORAL SUGAR & CREAMERAntique true American Brilliant period fine cut crystal sugar and creamer set. Each having a floral design. Both approx. 3 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cut Leaded Crystal Punch Bowl Grouping + UrnA wheel cut leaded crystal vase measuring 10.5" high, a leaded crystal punch bowl and stand measuring 10.5" high and 10.5" in diameter. Additionally, there is a set of 8 punch cups, also leaded pressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Collection of Glassware & Cut CrystalLarge collection of glassware and cut crystal, to include Val St Lambert Zodac coasters, American brilliant cut glass, castor set, cut crystal stem ware, and Daum Nancy freeform glass bowl, circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017(12) American brilliant cut crystal dessert bowlsSet of 12 American brilliant cut crystal dessert or fruit bowls, each with a sawtooth rim and hobstar and strawberry diamond motif interspaced with stars to the body, each 3"h x 4.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling, Silver, and Crystal TablewareSterling grated cheese shaker, a silver Torii gate salt and pepper set, silver-edge glass candy dish and relish tray (14 x 6.5 in), and a cut leaded crystal bud vase, a miniature travel cocktail shakeSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Crystal BowlsDESCRIPTION: A set of 5 American Brilliant cut crystal shallow bowls. Embellished with detailed, cut swirled patterns with latticed textured finished and jagged rims. CIRCA: Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Post House Hand-Cut Leaded Crystal Pepper Mill In Box.Introducing the elegant Post House Hand-Cut Leaded Crystal Pepper Mill, a luxurious addition to any kitchen or collection. This stunning shaker and mill set features a beautiful diamond pattern, madeSee Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryCARTIER 18K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND TANK AMERICAN FACTORY DIAMONDS BOX WARRANTY$11,750
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 5 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Champagne Set$45(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 5 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Whiskey Decanter Set$45(3 bids)