Sold201633. Johnny Winter Horn Cane- Ca. 1940- A segmented33. Johnny Winter Horn Cane- Ca. 1940- A segmented carved black horn cane with a horn tip handle, original patina and a stopper ferrule. H.- 5” x 3” O.L.- 33” $200-$300 NOTE:The first 55 lots iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Gold-Handle Canes Belonging to California GovernorTwo Gold-Handle Canes Belonging to California Governor Markham. Gold-plating; comprising a black lacquered cane, the finely chased handle inscribed with 'Los Angeles Board of Trade to Col. H.H. MarkhaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hatton 10' 6" 3pc/2tip Fly RodHomage to the early makers by noted antique rod collector Jeffrey Hatton, and built for his friend a fellow collector Tom Kerr. Light colored cane is wrapped red with black tipping elaborate red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022An African shield, possibly Maasai, made from buffaloAn African shield, possibly Maasai, made from buffalo hide woven onto a wooden stick frame with handle, decorated with red and black pigment. Together with a segmented horn walking cane with metal spaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wooden CaneVintage wooden cane, knarled design w/white inlay dots, black finish showing old wear, engraved oval shaped silver colored plate on end of hand grip reading "Col. D. Sohl, 1861", plate is loose & hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sean Albert (1975-* American)A group of four art glass sculptural blocks, the first: clear glass with white and black canes; the second: clear glass with red and white canes; the third: opaque white glass with black canes; the foSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Hen circa 1950model no. 6493, for Aureliano Toso; together with another...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Hen circa 1950 model no. 6493, for Aureliano Toso; together with another similar (repaired), lattimo, red and black canes, applied with gold foil (2) height 9in (23cm); widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elaborate Black Forest 2 Bird Cuckoo ClockA really outstanding carved to death Black Forest 2 bird cuckoo clock. Side by dove and a cuckoo. Dove coo's on the 15, 30, 45 minute mark, cuckoo chirps on the hour. Clock in VG operating condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage South American Carved Black Horn Caneall black horn cane with 12 six sided segments on a steel core and a 4 3/4 in. wide and 2 in. high curved handle and embellished by various tiny colored inlay. It is from the 1920's, most likely fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Buddhist Indian Black Stone BuddhaA large, heavy elaborate black stone statue depicting a Bodhisattva Buddha seated atop a lotus base. Compare to similar statues from Pala (10 - 12th century) period. [16" H x 9" W x 4 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Maitland Smith Chinoiserie Secretary20th Century, Maker Label, Red Lacquer Ground In The William And Mary Style With Gilt Figurative Decoration Throughout, Double Arch Cornice With Flame Finials And Elaborate Black Lacquer Fitted InteriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Willy Rizzo Style Dining Table. Black SegmLarge Willy Rizzo Style Dining Table. Black Segmented Glass Top with Metal Frame. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 96 inches: D: 48.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Anasazi Tularosa Geometric decorated OllaOlla Vase white clay decorated with elaborate black striped angle designs, Early Tularosa olla (oja) vase without handle. 1050-1100 A.D. 5.5 x 6 inches wide, Provenance: purchased in Reserve NM in 198See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE AND MATCHAUSTRIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE AND MATCH SAFE, each bearing hand-painted polychrome enamel full-length depiction of an elegant actress, probably French, wearing elaborate black costume andSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Aiken Walker, (American/SC, 1839-1921)William Aiken Walker (American/South Carolina, 1839-1921) "Black Man with Cane, Standing in a Cotton Field" oil on canvasboard signed lower right, and labels from "Didier's" and Louisiana State MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk, China, late 19th centuDesk, China, late 19th century, wood with black lacquer and elaborate lacquer painting polychrome and gold. Fitted curved and round cartouches with lotus flowers and tendrils, phoenixes, bats...handleSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. English Antique Chinoiserie Penwork TableAntique 19th Century English Chinoiserie decorated penwork table. Octagonal top with elaborate japanned black and white decoration depicting figural scenic center with wide floral border. Tripod baseSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Walnut Black Forest Bear Umbrella StandThis exquisite carved Black Forest bear cane / umbrella stand with glass eyes and is holding a carved umbrella to hold the walking sticks. The Bear is standing on a faux stone plinth carved out of wooSee Sold Price
Sold201772. LARGE EARLY GERMAN PAPER MACHE LADY WITH ELABORATE72. LARGE EARLY GERMAN PAPER MACHE LADY WITH ELABORATE SIDE CURLS COIFFURE. 31". Paper mache shoulderhead of lady with heart-shaped face, slender throat, sculpted black hair in elaborate coiffure withSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVA WOLFE CHEROKEE RIVER CANE BASKETOf rectangular shape in rust, brown, black, and natural cane splints h. 5-1/2 w. 18 d. 13-1/2 in. Provenance: Ralph T. Coe; Gifted to William D. Wixom, 1982; The estate of William D. Wixom, former curSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Federal Black Painted, Stencil-Decorated and Cane Seat Side Chairs, Baltimore, Together withPair of Federal Black Painted, Stencil-Decorated and Cane Seat Side Chairs, Baltimore, Together with an Armchair 33 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 20 1/2 in., height of seat 18 1/2 in. The armchair 31 x 18 3/4 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Regency Black and Gold Ebonized Cane Seated Armchairs, 33 1/2" x 22" x 22"d.CA$150(1 bid)
Oct 15Davies AuctionsDie cut cardboard Halloween black cat with suit, cane, and hat with moon$70(2 bids)
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsReflections of Time: Cherub and Lady Gilded Mantle Clock Rococo Neoclassical$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftBidhausClara Black Wood With Cream Fabric Seat And Cane Back Armless Dining Chair Set Of 2$10