Sold20221872 American Architecture Villas and Cottages Home1872 American Architecture Villas and Cottages Home Building Construction Plans Calvert Vauxs “Villas and Cottages” is a highly desirable, 19th-century instructional guide for building homSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 19TH C. FEDERAL LEADED GLASS TRANSOM WINDOW.A fine piece of American architecture, half round transom window with leaded trim, rosettes and eagle decoration, 15”H x 39.75”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Architecture Book, G.Croff, 1875 Hudson NYProgressive American Architecture, by Gilbert Bostwick Croff. Includes many buildings in Hudson NY, including 4 Willard Place, and other Hudson Valley houses including in Rhinebeck, Saratoga Springs aSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAND-WOVEN AZERBAIJANI WOOL RUG, 3'3" x 5'5"Hand-woven rug, Azerbaijan, wool foundation, wool pile, approx 3'3" x 5'5" *Provenance: From the collection of an American Architecture Professor teaching in Saudi Arabia. Many of the carpets were acqSee Sold Price
Sold2024(ARCHITECTURE.) Scientific American. Architects and Builders Edition, Volumes 1-6.(ARCHITECTURE.) Scientific American. Architects and Builders Edition, Volumes 1-6. 32 large folding lithographed plans, 74 chromolithographed plates, profusely illustrated text. 6 volumes. Folio, 16x1See Sold Price
Sold2021Raimonds Staprans (b.1926 Latvian American)"Gray Boats" Oil on canvas, signed Staprans '73 l/r 47in. x 48in. (119cmx x 122cm) Raimonds Staprans is a contemporary BaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Poster, SignedSigned Exhibition Poster, featuring images of Moscow architecture and daily life. ROCI (Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange) USSR, 1989, offset lithograph. Dimensions: None " W x&See Sold Price
Sold2021African American, Howard Smith, 1970s ScreenprintHoward Smith Untitled Circa 1970s Screenprint on paper 33 7/8 x 47 7/8 Signed lower right Ex-collection the architect Richard Peters, longtime chair of the UC Berkeley Architecture department and a foSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Signed Richard Haas City Architecture Etchings Prints4 Signed Richard Haas City Architecture Etchings Prints. This is a set of four limited edition prints by artist Richard Haas (American, b. 1936), who is most well known for his large architectural murSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CLIFT (AMERICAN, B. 1944)William CliftAmerican, b. 1944Flying Buttresses, Mont Saint Michel, 1997SIiver gelatin printSigned in pencil lower right. Interior view of the abbey's architecture, light permeating the scene from outSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lloyd Wright Cypress Clerestory Window, 1953Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959 Clerestory window in cypress with polychroming, circa 1953, from the Usonian Pavilion of the \"Sixty Years of Living Architecture\" exhibition held in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022LETTER WITH INK DRAWING SIGNED BY EDWARD MELCARTHEdward Melcarth, 1914–1974, American artist. An ink drawing depicting a male worker against the backdrop of classical architecture. The paper is folded, a handwritten letter on the inside addreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Typed Letter Signed THEODORE ROOSEVELT Content !Autographs Theodore Roosevelt The Conservation President Promotes a Conference for “Conservation of our Natural Resources” THEODORE ROOSEVELT (1858-1919). Twenty-Sixth President of the United StatSee Sold Price
Sold20221787 Immunis Columbia Pattern PCGS Mint State-63Washington Coin PCGS Certified Mint State-63 Brown 1787 Immunis Columbia Copper Pattern with Eagle Reverse 1787 Immunis Columbia, Copper Pattern, Eagle Reverse, PCGS graded Mint State-63 Brown. This rSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Fender Stratocaster Guitar, All original!!1965 Fender Stratocaster, Al original WOW, if you have been searching for an unmolested 1965 Strat here ya go!See Sold Price
Sold20181788 DANIEL BOONE + REBECCA BOONE Signed DeedAutographs "Daniel Boone" & "Rabaca Boone" Signed Land Sale Deed for "Flemings Creek... part of a tract of Four Thousand Acres Entered in the name of Thomas Lagwood and Assigned to Daniel Boone." at BSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1861 SLAVE States Journey in Seaboard American SLAVERY Economics Olmsted$90(3 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52The Governor's Mansion in California Sacramento Acrylic on Canvas Painting, Douglas K. Gifford$12,000