Sold2020Indian Stamped Metal Betel Nut or Pandan ContainerIndian patinated metal betel nut or pandan circular container or lock box, the oval ring handle attached to a cut out applied floriform, the lid with various stamped designs. 7" H x 7.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indo-Persian Metalwork AssortmentIndo-Persian Metalwork Assortment (15) items including (2) platters, (2) vessels, Indian shield, brass bottle; miniature copper pitcher; (2) dhokra betel nut containers from Orissa; a bracket having bSee Sold Price
Sold20181800's Raj India PAAN DAAN Food or Betel Nut Brass BoxOriginal artifact from the Indian subcontinent - a Paan Daan box, a special container used for storing and transporting Betel Nuts and specialty food, Masala. Made of thick brass sheet with hand piercSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Antique Indian Betel Nut Crackers4 Antique Indian Betel Nut Crackers. From the Collection of Paul F. Walter. Size: Ranging from: 5'' x 1.75'' x .5'' (13 x 4 x 1 cm) to 7'' x 2.75'' x .75'' (18 x 7 x 2 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate 19th C. Burmese Gilt Lacquer Betel Container**Originally Listed At $400** Southeast Asia, Burma (Myanmar), ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. A beautiful gilt and lacquered bamboo betel container of a cylindrical form, supported by 3 lions.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxBetelnuss-Behälter Indien Bronze. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Antique Indian Betel Nut CrackersLot of seven antique Indian bronze betel nut crackers, 19th century or earlier; largest L 7 3/4" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States GovernmentSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxBetelnuss-Schatulle Indien Bronze. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Silber. H 17 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxBetelnuss-Behälter Indien Bronze. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxBetelnuss-Schatulle Indien Bronze. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 22 Antique Indian Betel Nut BoxesGroup of 22 antique Indian brass or copper betel nut boxes, one with chased floral designs to exterior, some signed; as-is condition with numerous flaws, losses, tarnishing and dents, one missing bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Betel Nut BoxDeckeldose Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 10 cm. B 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Bronze. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019INDIAN BETEL NUT COPPER CIRCULAR PAAN-DAAN BOXIndian copper Betel Nut Paan-daan box, 19thc., circular form featuring hand hammered/engraved floral and foliate relief decoration, handled top lid, opening to incised circular lift tray, revealing siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th Indian Betel Nut BoxVery well-carved with coral stone beads, measuring approximately 6.5" X 4.5" X 3". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian who amassed hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze, Knochen. B 10,5 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Brass Indian Kumkum Tikka Box , Spice Box, with Figural Peacock Birds, good patina$10
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Mughal Indian Gold and Diamond Braclet Agra$1,900(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Rare Mughal India Gem set Rose water sprinkler$1,000(1 bid)
286 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare 17th-18th C. Mughal Indian Tulwar / Shamshir Sword with Silver Hilt & Unique Broad Blade, One$750
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed painting on Paper signed Rajendra Singh INDIA. Titled the front facing Panther.$150
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed EMALITA NEWTON TERRY Abstract, American Indian Painter$300
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL LOT OF A VINTAGE INDIAN NECKLACE WITH RUBY AND MATCHED EARRINGS$55(2 bids)