Sold2015Outstanding Chinese Jade OrnamentIntricate carving of a dragon with ancient Taotie Mask motif. Probably a scholars object. Age uncertain but quality is undeniable. Based on form and color could be Ming Dynasty. Some earth adhesions eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine old collection of ancient warfare Han Lao HetianFine old collection of ancient warfare Han Lao Hetian jade [Dragon and Phoenix Seal] ornaments, exquisite carving, delicate jade, old-fashioned patina, details as shown, height * width * thickness: 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Stone Ancient Dragon Carvingtoday's auctions. Join us and add our auction into your calendar. Today auction including Artifacts, Mineral, Ancient and Contemporary Beads, Ancient Roman Glass, Antique, Fossil, Petrified Woods, AmbSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE CROUCHING DRAGON CARVING.Hetian Jade Crouching Dragon Carving Ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANCIENT JADE DRAGON-SHAPED CARVING PENDANT.Ancient Jade Dragon-Shaped Carving Pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANCIENT JADE DRAGON-SHAPED CARVING PENDANT.Ancient Jade Dragon-Shaped Carving Pendant.See Sold Price
2022Ancient bronze gilded jade dragon shaped ornamentsHeight:14.5cmBase Length:22.5cmWidth:10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of ancient dragon and phoenix auspicious jade ornamentsLength:29cm Width:18.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze & Stone Artifact Carving Ornament2x3cm Weight: 124 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-style aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade Carving Dragon Pattern tea table ornaments of Hotan in the Qing DynastyH 22 cm l 66 cm w 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN ANCIENT HE TIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON SEALAN ANCIENT HE TIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON SEAL;5.5 X 5.3 X 5.5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIANHUANG STONE CARVING ORNAMENT.Tianhuang Stone Carving Ornament with Low-Relief Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Box Treasures Tian Huangshi Carved and Painted Golden Dragon Presents Treasure OrnamentsCollection of wooden box treasures Tian Huangshi carved and painted golden dragon presents treasure ornaments Exquisite carving, hard stone, delicate and translucent, thick patina, clear and full lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western-zhou jade carved dragon ornamentL: 1.25 in. (3.18 cm) D: 0.71 in. (1.8 cm) THK: 0.14 in. (0.35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Zhou jade carved dragon ornamentL: 1.57 in. (4.01 cm) D: 0.95 in. (2.42 cm) THK: 0.13 in. (0.34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Zhou jade dragon ornamentL: 1.62 in. (4.13 cm) D: 1.41 in. (3.6 cm) THK: 0.14 in. (0.36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Spring and autumn jade carved doubled dragon ornamentL: 1.45 in. (3.7 cm) D: 0.48 in. (1.24 cm) THK: 0.13 in. (0.35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Zhou jade carved dragon ornamentL: 1.39 in. (3.55 cm) D: 0.9 in. (2.3 cm) THK: 0.13 in. (0.35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wetern Zhou coiling dragon ornamentL: 1.43 in. (3.63 cm) D: 1 in. (2.56 cm) THK: 0.12 in. (0.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Chinese Hongshan Jade Carving - Abstract DragonChina, northeast region, Hongshan, ca. 4700 to 2900 BCE. An abstract coiled dragon of a stylized tripartite form with three perforations, carved from a translucent gorgeous green jade and white hardstSee Sold Price
May 15Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDQing Dynasty Huanghua Pear Carving Dragon Pattern Handmade Machine$200