Sold2018Ancient Greek/Etruscan KantharosAncient Greek/Etruscan Kantharos. Size: 6'' x 11'' x 7'' (15 x 28 x 18 cm). Provenance: The Estate of Mary Bert Gutman, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2017A very nice Etruscan Bucchero kantharosA very nice Etruscan kantharos, c. 625 – 550 BC, on low pedestal foot, the bowl with notch carination and steep wall flanked by tall looped handles. 4 ½ in x 7 in (11.4 x 17.8 cm). The surfaces areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Etruscan Bucchero Ceramic SkyphosBuccero skyphosEtruscan, 6. Century B.C.Clay, W = 16.5 cm (6 1/2 inches)Provenance:Schweizer Privatsammlung Basel. Gekauft auf dem französischen Kunstmarkt Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2015A lovely Etruscan Bucchero Kantharos, ItalicA lovely Etruscan Bucchero Kantharos, Italic, c. 625 - 550 BC, with small ring foot, the bowl with lower ridge and two tall loop handles. The sides of the bowl are adorned with impressed palm devices,See Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Jug, BucceroKanne, Buccero Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. - 5. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 4See Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Chalice, BucceroKelch, Buccero Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 15,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. - 5. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 400See Sold Price
Sold2017An Etruscan Bucherro KantharosItaly; c. 6th- 5th century BC With twin handles, the carinated body tapering to a small foot. Glossy surface with salt encrustation to interior. Dimensions 5 3/8" (13.7 cm) Provenance: Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017A nice Etruscan bucchero kantharos, ItalicA nice Etruscan bucchero kantharos, Italic, c. 6th Century BC, with narrow ring foot, angled walls with ridge outer ridge and two tall looped handles. 7 ¾ in x 4 ½ in (19.7 x 11.4 cm). Ex German priSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusually large Etruscan bucchero sottile kantharosAn unusually large Etruscan bucchero sottile kantharos, 7th Century BC, with widely flared pedestal foot, the body with notched carination and the outside of the walls decorated with three impressed sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Etruscan Bucchero footed kantharos, c. 6th Century BCA nice Etruscan Bucchero footed kantharos, c. 6th Century BC, with pedestal foot, the bowl with ridge around the bottom and flared walls flanked by two 'rabbit-eared' handles. A pleasing example withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A nice Etruscan bucchero footed kantharos, ItalicA nice Etruscan bucchero footed kantharos, Italic, c. 7th Century BC, with low pedestal foot, the bowl lightly flared with sharp ridge with incised lines at bottom and two incised grooves just below tSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan bucchero footed kantharosAn Etruscan bucchero footed kantharos, 625 - 550 BC, on pedestal foot, the bowl is thick-walled with ridged carination at bottom and large looping handles. 4 5/8 x 6 7/8 in (11.7 x 17.6 cm). Ex NorthSee Sold Price
2022Very Large Etruscan Bucchero VesselEtruria ca. 6th century BC. A fine example of a very large Bucchero Kantharos of graceful proportions. Very impressive. Measures: Height: 11.5" (29.2 cm) Provenance: Purchased in Italy in 1957 thenceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Etruscan Large Pottery Male Head Ex ChristiesAncient Etruscan Large Pottery Youthful Male Head Ca.7th-5th century B.C. Ex Christies. Size 14 inches High + stand. x 8-1/4 inches Wide. Life size, orange-brown hollow pottery votive head, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Etruscan Bronze MirrorItaly, ca. 5th-3rd BC. Tondo depicting Castor and Pollux ( the Dioscuri) standing under a star. The reeded handle terminates in a wolf head. Custom stand. Ex: Rhode Island collection, most of which waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Etruscan Stone ScarabCentral Italy, ca. 6th-5th century BC. A lovely carnelian scarab, the reverse with a finely-carved intaglio of pegasus. Mounted on old descriptive card. MEASUREMENTS Length: 1/2 inch / 1.2 cm SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Etruscan Terracotta Votive Female Head c.5th century BC.Ancient Etruscan Terracotta Votive Female Head c.5th century BC. Size 8 1/4 inches high. Fine thick walled terracotta votive head of a woman with long hair. Lovely original pigment throughout the headSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Etruscan carnelian engraved scarab.Ancient etruscan carnelian engraved scarab ,Late 6th - early 5th century B.C. with gold pendant charm.Size : 1" x 1/2"W , Ex private Indianapolis, IN collector. This Lot is held at Heritage of CivilizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Etruscan Bronze Male Figure c.6th century BCAncient Etruscan Bronze Male Figure c.6th century BC. Ex Christies. Size 3 5/8 inches high (9.2 cm) Rare Ancient bronze male figure standing facing holding a Dog. custom mounted. Perfect condition. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Etruscan Molded Terracotta Head of a Youth c.4th century BC.Ancient Etruscan Molded Terracotta Head of a Youth c.4th century BC. Size 8 1/4 inches high + stand, 5 inches wide. Molded tan-pink color pottery votive head of a youth, depicted with a long texturedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Etruscan Bronze FigureEtruria, ca. 3rd century BC. Probably depicting a Votary holding phiale in outstretched hand. MEASUREMENTS Height with base: 5 1/8 inches / 13 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the continental U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) Ancient Etruscan & Greek objects, ex-museum(6) Ancient Etruscan & Greek objects, ex-museum, Incl. (2) Etruscan stemmed cups, likely c. 7th -6th c. BCE, Italy, black Bucchero ware and brown glazed terracotta, each with incised rim, on short steSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Etruscan Head, ex Harmer RookeEtruria, ca. 3rd century BC. Large hollow votive head of a youth. Custom lucite display case. Ex: Harmer Rooke Gallery,NYC, 1986 Ex: Rhode Island collection, most of which was collected in the 1990s-eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Etruscan Terracotta Votive Half Head c.4th centAncient Etruscan Terracotta Votive Half Head c.4th cent BC. Size 5 inches high. + mount. Fine Etruscan half head of female figure facing left. custom mounted. Provenance: Ex Chalres Ede Ltd., London 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th Century Pewter mounted German Faience Tankard Schwamme dekor$2,500
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY LACQUERWARE EMBEDDED WITH SHOUSHAN STONE SIX FAN SCREEN£3,000