Sold2023Light sculpture by Angelo Brotto for Esperiacm 80x80 Depth 12 cm Stainless steel, aluminum and Murano glass panel. Manufacturer's mark present. Prod. Esperia 1974See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto,Lampada da parete retroilluminata con struttura in metallo cromato, cristallo molato, inserti in vetro trasparente e colorato. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 80x80x2See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto,Lampada da tavolo mod. Barbarella con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 35x47See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato, diffusori in perspex e metallo laccato. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 40x125See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Brotto,Coppia di lampade da parete mod. 3002 con struttura in metallo laccato, ottone e metacrilato opalino. Etichetta originale. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 35 h x 9,5 x 9,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Brotto Pannello decorativo a pareteStruttura in fusione di bronzo dorato ed elemento scultoreo centrale in vetro. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo BrottoDue lampade da tavolo con struttura in ottone e fusioni in bronzo. Paralume in tessuto., Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 18 - D. 18 - H. 43 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO BROTTOANGELO BROTTOLampada da terraMetallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro opalino, base in marmo.Prod. Esperia, anni '50h cm 212x30Piccoli difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da parete, Angelo BrottoLampada da pareteMetallo verniciato, metallo cromato, vetro stampato con inserti di colore.Prod. Esperia, 1970 ca.cm 55x55x12See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo BrottoLampada a sospensione a sei lumi Metallo laccato, vetro opalino satinato, ottone. Prod. Esperia, 1955 ca. cm 99x70x60See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto, Esperia Relief Wall Panel AppliqueAngelo Brotto Esperia Relief / wall panel / applique. Designed in 1973. Stainless steel sheet partially matted, wood, colored glass. 80 x 80 x 14 cm. Inscribed with 'Brotto 73'. The back side offers eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Brotto, Esperia, Table lampAngelo Brotto Esperia Table lamp. Designed around 1970. Bronze and wood. 80 x 41 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Brotto Esperia Chrome Murano Art Glass LampAngelo Brotto for Esperia Modernist Italian art glass and chrome table lamp. Mid century modern design, from1960-1969 period. Large clear Murano art glass sculpture sits between a nest of chrome wireSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Brotto, Esperia, wall lampAngelo Brotto, Esperia, wall lamp. Part of original label. Lampada da muro ESPERIA di Angelo Brotto. Residuo di vecchia etichetta. Dimensioni: diametro 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Brotto for Esperia, Sconce Oceano Blu, Italy,Glass, colored in various ahdes of blue, stainless steel, partially chromed, metal, partially white, plastic Italy, 1973 Designer: Angelo Brotto (1914-2002) – Italian designer, painter, etcher and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare chandelier by Angelo Brotto for Esperia, midReserve: $1,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $500.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. Combined shipping: Please ask abSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Brotto for Esperia, Sconce with Glass Rods,Plexiglass, partially colored, partially frosted, stainless steel, metal Italy, 1970s Designer: Angelo Brotto (1914-2002) – Italian designer, painter, etcher and draughtsman Manufacturer: Esperia ��See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTO attributed. Esperia table lamp.attributed. Esperia table lamp. Brass.. Cm 14,00 x 33,00 x 11,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO BROTTO, Lampada a sospensioneANGELO BROTTO Produzione Esperia, Italia 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione a sei luci, struttura a grigliato in legno di teak, diffusori quadrati in plexiglass bianco e in metallo verniciato nero. MinuteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO BROTTO, Coppia di applique modello "Pompeo"ANGELO BROTTO Produzione Esperia, Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di applique modello "Pompeo", struttura in metallo dorato, diffusore in vetro soffiato trasparente a ragnatela. Ø cm 31,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Esperia Floor LampAngelo Brotto for Esperia Floor Lamp, Chrome, white enamel Murano Glass. One or two of the top caps are missing. Height: 65" / 165.1cm Diameter: 11" / 27.94cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTO, Coppia di lampade da tavoloANGELO BROTTO Produzione Esperia, Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di lampade da tavolo ad una luce, corpo a parallelepipedo in metallo smaltato a decoro geometrico e perspex, mancanza di una vite. cm 7 x 11 AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTO, Lampada a sospensioneANGELO BROTTO Produzione Esperia, Italia 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione a tre luci, modello “Pagoda” struttura in ottone con vetri curvi fumè. cm 50 x 52 Alt. 95.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANGELO BROTTO 1914-2002 Pannello luminoso per Esperia anni '70 - ANGELO BROTTO 1914-2002 Light€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger e Fias Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Madonna con Bambino Cristallo€200
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAngelo Basso Paolo Francesca Bronze Vintage Statue Sculpture 3.5ft$60(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Angelo Asti O/B Beautiful Red Head c. 1890s$50(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400