Sold2019Camel Cigarettes Die Cut SignSST. It has above average color and gloss. It shows light wear, discoloration, minor paint loss, and a few bends throughout. It displays well. Measures: 25.5"x20.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Petroleum Company Die Cut SignDSP, TAC authenticated, one side has been restored, has good to fair color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, chipping, and metal damage, 47"x44.5", rated 8.5+ restored & 6.75 unrestoredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP CONOCO Service Station Die Cut SignVintage double sided porcelain CONOCO service station die-cut advertising sign. MArked " Veribrite Signs Chicago". Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, scratches, and wear fromSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s AM Sign Co. Coca Cola Policeman Die Cut SignAuthentic 1950s Coca-Cola (Coke) Policeman "Slow School Zone" Two piece metal diecut sign with original base. Signed AM at lower base. Size: 63" T x 30" W Great original condition. Fresh from an AthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Trucking Die Cut SignSST, has the feather, has good color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, scratching, paint loss, and a few of the holes appear to have been drilled out to a larger diameter, displays exceptionally wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyon Trucking Single Sided Porcelain Die Cut Sign34.5" x 26" SSP Lyon Trucking sign with lion graphics. The sign has bright color, small chips in the field, perimeter, and mounting holes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bear Wheel Steering Alinement Service Die Cut Sign36" x 53" x 3"d Double sided die cut metal sign with bright colors and some fading. Paint flaking, paint specks, and minor scuffs and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Owl Food Stores Die Cut SignSSP, has good color and gloss, shows minor wear, slight discoloration, and a few chips throughout, displays well and has a great look, 48"x52", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg 48' DSP Shell Gasoline Half Lines Die-Cut SignOriginal vintage 48" double sided porcelain Shell gasoline (Half Lines) die-cut advertising sign. Marked " Property Shell Petroleum Corporation 4-34". Has porcelain loss, fading, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Sales and Service Die Cut SignDSP, has above average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, and chipping throughout, 11.75"x30", rated 8.25 & 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Sherwin Williams Paints die-cut sign36"x63" SSP Sherwin Williams Paints die-cut sign -Good gloss with some small chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022B.F. Goodrich Die Cut SignDST, has good color and gloss, shows wear, paper marks, discoloration, minor paint loss, 24.75"x59.75", rated 8.5+See Sold Price
Sold2019Police Man Die cut Sign On Base It has average color. It shows areas of discoloration, wear, paint loss, and a few touch ups. It displays well and the sign at the bottom is fantasy piece with vinyl letters and painted to look old. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Rum and Coco-Cola Die Cut SignRare Rum and Coco-Cola "Carioca-Cooler" Die Cut Sign, 3-D. The Tropical Highball. Near mint condition. Framed under glass. 9 X 7 inches only.See Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE DIE-CUT SIGN FOR PRIMLEY'S CHEWING GUMA circa 1910 chromolithographed die-cut cardstock advertising piece for Primley's California Fruit Chewing Gum, Sweetens the Breath - Better Than Money. Cut-out measures 14 x 10.75 inches in a 16.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fram Filters SST die cut signSingle Sided Tin 5 1/2" x 16" with TAC Authentication.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford The Universal Car Die Cut SignDSP, has above average color and gloss, shows wear and chipping throughout, 11.75"x29.75", rated 7.5 & 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Bauer & Black First Aid Supplies Die Cut Sign.This window display sign is framed behind glass. It shows a young Boy Scout putting a bandage on a young girl's finger. There are some areas of staining and also a few fold lines, rubs, and corner weaSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Up The Uncola Die Cut SignSST, good color and gloss, shows some wear, paint loss, discoloration, and bends, mounted on plywood, 72.5"x29", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Dealer Die Cut SignDSP, has above average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, chipping, and metal damage throughout, has touch up on one side, 72"x47.5", rated 6.75 & 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola Clown Die Cut Sign, 6 pack VersionCoca Cola Clown Die Cut Cardboard Store Display Sign. Advertising 6 packs. Different version than Lot #554. A few creases and edgeware otherwise good condition. Approx. 48 1/2 X 55 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Cola Double Sided Die Cut Sign With Privilege Panel29.25" x 35.25" DSP die cut sign in excellent condition with excellent color and gloss. AGE UNKNOWN. Marked Marca Registrada. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola Fountain Service Die Cut SignDSP, has above average to average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, chipping, and metal damage, marked 1934, 25.5"x22.75", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$250