Sold2022Scuola dell'inizio del XVIII secolo Episodio tratto dalla storia anticaolio su tela, W. 135 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Baroque walnut cassapancaAn Italian Baroque walnut cassapanca17th century and laterheight 34 1/4in (87cm); width 65in (165cm); depth 21in (53cm) Provenance:Sold Bonhams & Butterfields, Los Angeles, 12 September 2005, lot 321.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA BASSI Cassapanca.DORA Cassapanca. 1950. Ceramica semirefrattaria maiolicata.. Cm 113,00 x 63,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOuno con fronte a tre formelle intarsiate con motivi stilizzati e cartouches, l'altro con fronte intagliato a bassorilievo, su piedi ferini e cornice baccellata- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), IndiaAntica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5 Antique female figure in schist, (fragment) India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Renaissance Style Inlaid Walnut Cassapanca.Italian Renaissance Style Inlaid Walnut Cassapanca. Inlay and carving throughout; wrought iron handles to the sides; hinged storage seat. Fourth quarter 19th century. {Approximate dimensions: 42 highSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Autoritratto" olio, cornice antica in legno"Autoritratto" olio, cornice antica in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 60X79See Sold Price
Sold2022Antica croce da parata austroungarica, secoloAntica croce da parata austroungarica, secolo XIX, in oro giallo basso titolo, turchesi e granati, smalti policromi. Dimensioni 10 per 5 cm. Peso 25,09 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Polychrome Decorated Cassapanca, 20th C.Italian, Early 20th century. Venetian polychrome cassapanca or hall bench with shaped back with scrolled cornice motif borders in green surrounding oval heraldic shield on pale blue ground accented wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Paint Decorated CassapancaItalian Baroque Paint Decorated Cassapanca. The shaped scrolled back painted with Vitruvian vines and flowers centering a mask suspending garlands above a rectangular hinged seat opening to a storageSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVIIIuno con piedi a mensola e cornici modanate, l'altro con fronte intagliato a motivo naturalistico a rilievo, cornici scolpite e piedi ferini- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antica spilla "Moretto Veneziano", di pregiataAntica spilla "Moretto Veneziano", di pregiata manifattura in oro e argento, con fine lavorazione incisa. Diamanti taglio old mine e rose cut, zaffiri di forma rotonda e a goccia, piccoli rubini e perSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fauno con otre, antica scultura in bronzo aFauno con otre, antica scultura in bronzo a patina scura h.cm.23See Sold Price
Sold2015Cassapanca in noce scolpito sec.XVIII cm.Cassapanca in noce scolpito sec.XVIII cm. 160x54 h. 54See Sold Price
Sold2016Antica colonna tortile cosmatesca in marmo. |Importante colonna tortile in stile cosmatesco in marmo bianco con tessere a mosaico smaltate base e piano non coevi cm 133, difetti | Important spiral column in cosmateschi marbles and base with notSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNI VARI, XVIII SECOLOuno più piccolo con cornici scolpite e baccellate, con piedi zoomorfi, l'altro con piedi a mensola e cornici intagliate a motivo continuo- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche eSee Sold Price
Sold2021CASSAPANCA in legno dipinto e laccatoCASSAPANCA in legno dipinto e laccato (mancanze e usure). Tirolo primi XIX secolo. cm 121 x 58 Alt. cm 75.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Walnut Cassapanca ChestThe rectangular top with overhanging molded edge above a conforming case with carved front corner details and horizontal rows, raised on a plinth form base resting on paw feet. Italian Baroque circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Bres, Malta antica illustrata…Bres Onorato, Malta antica illustrata co' monumenti, e coll'istoria... Roma: Nella stamperia De Romanis, 1816. In-4° (mm 280x210). Pagine XIV, [2], 480. Con 1 grande Carta topografica delle iSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia.SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia. Teodoro Viero, 1799.Incisione su rame, 477x625 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cassapanca in noce, frontale scolpito con stemmaCassapanca in noce, frontale scolpito con stemma centrale, Liguria sec.XVII cm. 155x55 h. 58See Sold Price
Sold2023North Italian Inlaid Walnut CassapancaNorth Italian Inlaid Walnut Cassapanca having rectangular frame with cushion seat 17th century or later, height 33 1/2 inches, length 92 inches Provenance: Estate of Dr. Vallo Benjamin E 57th St New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTICA MANIFATTURA CAPPELLI SIX HATS From early 2000sANTICA MANIFATTURA CAPPELLI SIX HATS From early 2000s to 2017 a) A black fascinator headband with a black spider; 28W x 42H cm b) A straw pagoda hat with black velvet details; circumference 56 cm c) ASee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Antica Giacomo" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$300
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSSAGRESTANI. Two studies of heroines from classical mythology. Drawing.€2,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSComposite Atlas. 63 Geographical maps on double pages, engraved in copper on laid paper.€15,000